2018 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 4

April 9, 2018

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Canton (3-4)

2

Cowanesque Valley (3-1) •

3

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Central Mountain (5-1) •

11

Selinsgrove (5-2)

3

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Shamokin (3-4) •

9

Midd-West (1-5)

1

 

F - at Galeton

F

Bucktail (3-2) •

14

Galeton (0-3)

4

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Williamson (1-4)

2

Northeast Bradford (4-2) •

14

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Lewisburg (3-4)

2

Mifflinburg (5-1) •

3

 

F - at Shenandoah Valley

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-4)

4

Shenandoah Valley (1-0) •

10

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Mount Carmel (4-1)

6

Southern Columbia (4-1) •

9

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Jersey Shore (4-1) •

9

Shikellamy (3-3)

2

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Central Columbia (5-0) •

13

Warrior Run (2-6)

1

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Wellsboro (4-1) •

17

North Penn-Mansfield (3-3)

0

 

April 10, 2018

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Line Mountain (2-3) •

8

East Juniata (1-6)

2

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-5)

6

Bucktail (3-2) •

21

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Danville (2-3)

5

Loyalsock (3-2) •

7

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

St. John Neumann (2-3)

0

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-4) •

11

 

April 11, 2018

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Midd-West (1-5)

1

Selinsgrove (5-2) •

11

 

F - at Millville

F

Bucktail (3-2)

3

Millville (4-3) •

18

 

F - at Sayre

F

Williamson (1-4)

3

Sayre (5-0) •

16

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Danville (2-3)

0

Montoursville (4-0) •

10

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

South Williamsport (2-3) •

5

Bloomsburg (4-3)

0

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Towanda (2-4)

4

North Penn-Mansfield (3-3) •

5

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Loyalsock (3-2)

3

Lewisburg (3-4) •

4

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Sullivan County (3-3)

4

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-4) •

8

 

F - at Mount Carmel

F

Warrior Run (2-6)

0

Mount Carmel (4-1) •

8

 

F - at Hollidaysburg

F

Williamsport (2-4) •

13

Hollidaysburg (0-1)

1

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Jersey Shore (4-1) •

2

Central Mountain (5-1)

1

 

F - at Troy

F

Wyalusing (0-5)

2

Troy (7-0) •

8

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Central Columbia (5-0) •

9

Hughesville (2-3)

0

 

F - at Athens

F

Wellsboro (4-1) •

2

Athens (2-2)

0

 

F - at Montgomery

F

St. John Neumann (2-3)

2

Montgomery (5-3) •

4

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Shikellamy (3-3) •

9

Shamokin (3-4)

5

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Milton (1-7)

3

Mifflinburg (5-1) •

9

 

F - at Canton

F

Northeast Bradford (4-2) •

4

Canton (3-4)

3

 

April 12, 2018

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Juniata (0-2)

5

East Juniata (1-6) •

17

 

F - at Millersburg

F

Line Mountain (2-3)

0

Millersburg (1-0) •

3

 

F - at Galeton

F

Oswayo Valley (1-0) •

18

Galeton (0-3)

1

 

April 13, 2018

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Midd-West (1-5)

2

Central Mountain (5-1) •

12

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Bucktail (3-2)

3

Montgomery (5-3) •

18

 

F - at Milton

F

Danville (2-3) •

7

Milton (1-7)

6

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Loyalsock (3-2) •

7

Mifflinburg (5-1)

2

 

F - at Sayre

F

Northeast Bradford (4-2)

0

Sayre (5-0) •

10

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Bloomsburg (4-3) •

5

Southern Columbia (4-1)

2

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Troy (7-0) •

17

North Penn-Mansfield (3-3)

11

 

F - at Williamson

F

Cowanesque Valley (3-1) •

11

Williamson (1-4)

1

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Montoursville (4-0) •

7

Lewisburg (3-4)

2

 

F - at Muncy

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-4) •

12

Muncy (2-3)

3

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Jersey Shore (4-1) •

7

Shamokin (3-4)

6

 

F - at Benton

F

Millville (4-3) •

14

Benton (2-8)

1

 

F - at Athens

F

Wyalusing (0-5)

5

Athens (2-2) •

13

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

South Williamsport (2-3)

3

Central Columbia (5-0) •

9

 

F - at Towanda

F

Wellsboro (4-1) •

10

Towanda (2-4)

6

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Hughesville (2-3) •

7

Warrior Run (2-6)

0

 

F - at Big Spring

F

East Juniata (1-6)

2

Big Spring (1-0) •

12

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Selinsgrove (5-2)

2

Shikellamy (3-3) •

5

 

April 14, 2018

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Towanda (2-4)

1

Cowanesque Valley (3-1) •

6

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Troy (7-0) •

9

Shamokin (3-4)

8

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Canton (3-4) •

7

St. John Neumann (2-3)

6

 

F - at Vulcraft Tournament

F

Sullivan County (3-3)

6

Northeast Bradford (4-2) •

7

 

F - at Upper Dauphin

F

Mount Carmel (4-1) •

3

Upper Dauphin (0-1)

1

 

F - at Bowman Field

F

Warrior Run (2-6)

3

Montgomery (5-3) •

6

 

F - at Tioga

F

Sayre (5-0) •

3

Tioga (0-1)

0

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Troy (7-0) •

15

Line Mountain (2-3)

2

 

F - at Northeast Bradford H.S.

F

Sullivan County (3-3) •

6

Susquehanna Community (0-1)

3

 

F - at Milton

F

Lewisburg (3-4) •

9

Milton (1-7)

3

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Benton (2-8) •

11

Bloomsburg (4-3)

9

 

April 18, 2018

 

F - at Benton

F

Sullivan County (3-3) •

7

Benton (2-8)

0

 

F - at Muncy

F

St. John Neumann (2-3) •

9

Muncy (2-3)

5

 

F - at Milton

F

Selinsgrove (5-2) •

17

Milton (1-7)

1

 

April 20, 2018

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Benton (2-8)

3

Montgomery (5-3) •

8