2019 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 3

April 1, 2019

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Line Mountain (3-1) •

18

East Juniata (1-4)

11

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Mount Carmel (3-1) •

16

Warrior Run (0-6)

1

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Benton (1-4)

0

Montgomery (2-0) •

10

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Milton (0-3)

4

Selinsgrove (3-0) •

14

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Central Columbia (2-2)

0

Loyalsock (2-2) •

10

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Midd-West (0-5)

1

Mifflinburg (4-0) •

11

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Shikellamy (1-4)

10

Central Mountain (2-2) •

12

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

St. John Neumann (1-1)

7

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-2) •

9

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Montoursville (3-0) •

3

Lewisburg (0-3)

1

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Millville (3-1) •

14

Bucktail (0-2)

2

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Shamokin (2-1) •

14

Jersey Shore (0-3)

3

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Southern Columbia (2-3)

3

Hughesville (5-0) •

7

 

F - at Muncy

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-2)

2

Muncy (1-1) •

12

 

F - at Bloomsburg University

F

South Williamsport (3-1) •

9

Bloomsburg (2-2)

2

 

April 2, 2019

 

F - at Towanda

F

Cowanesque Valley (0-6)

3

Towanda (1-3) •

5

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Canton (1-3)

5

Wyalusing (3-2) •

15

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Juniata (1-1)

9

Line Mountain (3-1) •

10

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Williamson (2-3)

1

Wellsboro (2-0) •

12

 

F - at Troy

F

Sayre (1-2)

2

Troy (3-0) •

10

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Northeast Bradford (0-2)

5

North Penn-Mansfield (2-2) •

15

 

April 3, 2019

 

F - at Milton

F

Penns Valley (1-0) •

21

Milton (0-3)

5

 

F - at Punxsutawney

F

Williamsport (3-0) •

14

Punxsutawney (0-1)

0

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Danville (3-1) •

13

Shamokin (2-1)

10

 

F - at Millville

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-2)

2

Millville (3-1) •

18

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Loyalsock (2-2) •

17

Midd-West (0-5)

2

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Muncy (1-1)

7

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-2) •

13

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Selinsgrove (3-0) •

3

Central Mountain (2-2)

1

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Central Columbia (2-2)

1

Montoursville (3-0) •

6

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Mifflinburg (4-0) •

8

Lewisburg (0-3)

6

 

F - at Sayre

F

Towanda (1-3)

8

Sayre (1-2) •

19

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Bucktail (0-2)

8

Montgomery (2-0) •

18

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Jersey Shore (0-3)

5

Shikellamy (1-4) •

12

 

F - at Coudersport

F

North Penn-Mansfield (2-2)

3

Coudersport (3-0) •

5

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Hughesville (5-0) •

16

Warrior Run (0-6)

6

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Bloomsburg (2-2) •

9

Southern Columbia (2-3)

7

 

F - at Cameron County

F

Galeton (1-1) •

1

Cameron County (0-1)

0

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Mount Carmel (3-1)

2

South Williamsport (3-1) •

5

 

F - at Benton

F

Sullivan County (0-2)

7

Benton (1-4) •

8

 

April 4, 2019

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Athens (3-0) •

15

Cowanesque Valley (0-6)

0

 

F - at Williamson

F

Towanda (1-3)

4

Williamson (2-3) •

5

 

F - at St. Joseph's Catholic

F

Midd-West (0-5)

8

St. Joseph's Catholic (1-0) •

10

 

F - at Newport

F

Line Mountain (3-1) •

7

Newport (0-1)

2

 

F - at Canton

F

Wellsboro (2-0) •

16

Canton (1-3)

9

 

F - at Sayre

F

Wyalusing (3-2) •

8

Sayre (1-2)

6

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Troy (3-0) •

7

Northeast Bradford (0-2)

5

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Upper Dauphin (1-0) •

12

East Juniata (1-4)

2

 

April 5, 2019

 

F - at Danville

F

Shikellamy (1-4)

5

Danville (3-1) •

7

 

F - at Port Allegany

F

Cowanesque Valley (0-6)

0

Port Allegany (1-0) •

6

 

F - at Mount Carmel

F

Southern Columbia (2-3)

0

Mount Carmel (3-1) •

15

 

April 6, 2019

 

F - at Williamson

F

Addison (1-0) •

3

Williamson (2-3)

1

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

South Williamsport (3-1) •

9

Warrior Run (0-6)

1

 

F - at Canton

F

Wyalusing (3-2)

3

Canton (1-3) •

6

 

F - at Marian Catholic

F

Bloomsburg (2-2)

6

Marian Catholic (1-0) •

13

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Bethlehem Liberty (0-1)

1

Williamsport (3-0) •

5

 

F - at Benton

F

St. John Neumann (1-1) •

7

Benton (1-4)

2

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Lewisburg (0-3)

7

Central Columbia (2-2) •

8

 

F - at Athens

F

Towanda (1-3)

6

Athens (3-0) •

7