2019 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 9

May 13, 2019

 

F - at Galeton

F

Cameron County (0-2)

0

Galeton (5-11) •

1

 

May 14, 2019

 

F - at Penns Valley

F

Mifflinburg (14-5) •

3

Penns Valley (2-1)

0

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Troy (11-8) •

1

Wellsboro (10-9)

0

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

North Penn-Mansfield (5-13) •

10

Wyalusing (8-12)

0

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Hughesville (14-6) •

11

East Juniata (7-13)

0

 

F - at Milton

F

Warrior Run (1-18)

1

Milton (7-13) •

5

 

May 15, 2019

 

F - at Millville

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-20)

1

Millville (17-2) •

16

 

F - at Canton

F

Williamson (4-16)

2

Canton (12-8) •

12

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Montgomery (12-7)

5

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (8-12) •

6

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Selinsgrove (14-5) •

4

Southern Columbia (7-12)

0

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Sullivan County (11-9)

1

St. John Neumann (15-5) •

16

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Hughesville (14-6) •

6

Jersey Shore (3-17)

0

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Muncy (7-11)

1

South Williamsport (15-4) •

8

 

F - at Benton

F

Bucktail (5-15)

4

Benton (7-13) •

5

 

F - at St. Marys

F

Williamsport (15-4) •

16

St. Marys (0-2)

1

 

F - at Troy

F

Towanda (11-8) •

8

Troy (11-8)

3

 

F - at Bucknell University

F

Danville (11-9)

3

Lewisburg (9-11) •

4

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Milton (7-13)

0

Central Mountain (11-6) •

12

 

F - at Troy HS

F

Troy (11-8) •

10

Towanda (11-8)

8

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Sayre (11-8) •

10

Cowanesque Valley (8-12)

7

 

F - at Pottsville

F

Loyalsock (12-8) •

5

Pottsville (0-1)

3

 

F - at Mahanoy Area

F

Shamokin (11-9) •

10

Mahanoy Area (0-1)

0

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Mount Carmel (17-3)

0

Central Columbia (15-5) •

1

 

May 16, 2019

 

F - at Canton

F

Towanda (11-8)

1

Canton (12-8) •

3

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (8-12)

3

Sullivan County (11-9) •

8

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Midd-West (2-17)

6

St. John Neumann (15-5) •

12

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Shamokin (11-9)

1

Selinsgrove (14-5) •

3

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Line Mountain (7-13)

4

Southern Columbia (7-12) •

5

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Wellsboro (10-9) •

1

Northeast Bradford (6-12)

0

 

F - at Blue Ridge

F

Sayre (11-8) •

7

Blue Ridge (0-2)

1

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Lewisburg (9-11)

2

Mifflinburg (14-5) •

3

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Williamson (4-16)

5

Bucktail (5-15) •

15

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Williamsport (15-4) •

11

Jersey Shore (3-17)

5

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

North Penn-Mansfield (5-13)

2

South Williamsport (15-4) •

3

 

F - at Oswayo Valley

F

Galeton (5-11) •

4

Oswayo Valley (0-2)

2

 

F - at Benton

F

Muncy (7-11) •

8

Benton (7-13)

5

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Mount Carmel (17-3) •

11

Warrior Run (1-18)

0

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Juniata (3-2)

0

Montoursville (16-3) •

10

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Hughesville (14-6)

3

Central Columbia (15-5) •

5

 

May 17, 2019

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Wyalusing (8-12)

3

Wellsboro (10-9) •

17

 

F - at Milton

F

Line Mountain (7-13) •

12

Milton (7-13)

9

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Lewisburg (9-11)

3

Montoursville (16-3) •

4

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Williamson (4-16)

1

St. John Neumann (15-5) •

11

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Hughesville (14-6) •

5

Selinsgrove (14-5)

3

 

F - at Bloomsburg University

F

Bloomsburg (10-10) •

8

Midd-West (2-17)

6

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Jersey Shore (3-17)

0

Loyalsock (12-8) •

10

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Williamsport (15-4) •

4

Shikellamy (6-14)

3

 

F - at Muncy

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (8-12)

1

Muncy (7-11) •

6

 

May 18, 2019

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Blue Mountain (1-1)

0

Central Columbia (15-5) •

6

 

F - at Bloomsburg University

F

Montoursville (16-3) •

5

Bloomsburg (10-10)

3

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Cowanesque Valley (8-12) •

5

Northeast Bradford (6-12)

1

 

F - at Central Columbia HS

F

Selinsgrove (14-5)

1

Blue Mountain (1-1) •

2

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Benton (7-13)

7

Sullivan County (11-9) •

11

 

F - at Athens

F

North Penn-Mansfield (5-13)

2

Athens (15-4) •

12

 

F - at Central Columbia HS

F

Wyalusing (8-12) •

6

Selinsgrove (14-5)

4

 

F - at Sayre

F

Northeast Bradford (6-12)

0

Sayre (11-8) •

11

 

F - at Benton

F

Millville (17-2) •

10

Benton (7-13)

0

 

F - at Towanda

F

Athens (15-4) •

15

Towanda (11-8)

0