2023 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 4

April 3, 2023

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Shamokin (0-5)

1

Central Mountain (6-0) •

14

 

F - at Montgomery

F

St. John Neumann (2-3)

2

Montgomery (2-1) •

3

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Central Columbia (1-2)

11

Montoursville (5-0) •

12

 

F - at Athens

F

Towanda (3-2)

2

Athens (5-0) •

7

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Mifflinburg (4-2)

6

Lewisburg (3-2) •

7

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Wyalusing (3-2) •

11

North Penn-Mansfield (1-3)

0

 

F - at Danville

F

Midd-West (3-0) •

7

Danville (3-2)

1

 

F - at Muncy

F

Bucktail (0-3)

4

Muncy (1-2) •

21

 

F - at Newport

F

Line Mountain (0-5)

2

Newport (3-0) •

12

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Northwest Area (2-2) •

19

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-6)

7

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Milton (2-3) •

7

Shikellamy (1-3)

2

 

F - at Millville

F

Benton (4-1)

3

Millville (2-2) •

12

 

F - at Troy

F

Wellsboro (4-2)

8

Troy (1-3) •

11

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Southern Columbia (3-3)

1

Loyalsock (2-3) •

2

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Selinsgrove (5-1) •

6

Jersey Shore (1-5)

3

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Northeast Bradford (2-3) •

9

Cowanesque Valley (1-4)

5

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Hughesville (5-0) •

17

Warrior Run (1-2)

3

 

F - at Canton

F

Sayre (1-2)

7

Canton (2-3) •

8

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Sugar Valley (0-4)

0

East Juniata (3-2) •

15

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Mount Carmel (4-1) •

10

Bloomsburg (4-2)

8

 

April 4, 2023

 

F - at Galeton

F

Northern Potter (0-1)

1

Galeton (1-2) •

14

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Shikellamy (1-3)

5

Selinsgrove (5-1) •

15

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Northwest Area (2-2) •

17

Sullivan County (0-3)

4

 

F - at Sayre

F

Towanda (3-2) •

5

Sayre (1-2)

2

 

April 5, 2023

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Lake-Lehman (1-1) •

8

Northwest Area (2-2)

7

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

St. John Neumann (2-3) •

17

Sugar Valley (0-4)

7

 

F - at Troy

F

South Williamsport (2-1) •

6

Troy (1-3)

4

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Montoursville (5-0) •

9

Mifflinburg (4-2)

8

 

F - at Millville

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-6) •

9

Millville (2-2)

5

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Midd-West (3-0) •

8

Central Columbia (1-2)

5

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Jersey Shore (1-5)

0

Central Mountain (6-0) •

6

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Danville (3-2) •

9

Lewisburg (3-2)

5

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Benton (4-1) •

4

Sullivan County (0-3)

1

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Susquenita (1-1)

3

East Juniata (3-2) •

5

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Mount Carmel (4-1)

2

Southern Columbia (3-3) •

7

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Loyalsock (2-3)

4

Hughesville (5-0) •

5

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Warrior Run (1-2)

7

Bloomsburg (4-2) •

8

 

April 6, 2023

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Schuylkill Haven (1-0) •

18

Southern Columbia (3-3)

2

 

F - at Athens

F

Troy (1-3)

4

Athens (5-0) •

5

 

F - at Galeton

F

Otto-Eldred (1-0) •

17

Galeton (1-2)

6

 

F - at Bucktail

F

West Branch (2-3) •

20

Bucktail (0-3)

3

 

F - at Upper Dauphin

F

Line Mountain (0-5)

3

Upper Dauphin (2-0) •

13

 

F - at Benton

F

Montgomery (2-1)

3

Benton (4-1) •

13

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Wellsboro (4-2) •

13

North Penn-Mansfield (1-3)

6

 

F - at Williamson

F

Northeast Bradford (2-3) •

4

Williamson (1-3)

2

 

F - at Milton

F

Williamsport (3-1) •

9

Milton (2-3)

2

 

F - at Canton

F

Cowanesque Valley (1-4)

1

Canton (2-3) •

12

 

April 7, 2023

 

F - at Towanda

F

Wyalusing (3-2) •

14

Towanda (3-2)

1

 

F - at Wyoming Valley West

F

Montoursville (5-0) •

11

Wyoming Valley West (0-1)

1

 

April 8, 2023

 

F - at MMI Prep

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-6)

3

MMI Prep (1-0) •

18

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Midd-West (3-0) •

7

Loyalsock (2-3)

6

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Wyalusing (3-2)

3

Lewisburg (3-2) •

5

 

F - at Athens

F

Danville (3-2)

2

Athens (5-0) •

4

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Wellsboro (4-2)

9

South Williamsport (2-1) •

12

 

F - at Blue Ridge

F

Northeast Bradford (2-3)

2

Blue Ridge (1-0) •

10

 

F - at Waverly

F

Williamsport (3-1)

6

Waverly (1-0) •

7