2024 Athens Boys Track Stat Leaders

 

100m Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Kelley Reid 11.30 1 9
2 Lucius Mickley 12.15 2 0
3 Brayden Onofre 12.25 0 0
4 Sean Clare 12.41 5 0
5 Mitch Hamilton 12.51 0 0
6 Jack Ryan 12.59 0 0
7 Ryder Morley 12.66 7 0
8 Matt Driesbaugh 12.76 8 0
9 Alex Thompson 12.76 10 0
10 Brian Tang 12.76 10 0
 

200m Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Kelley Reid 22.72 0 14
2 Peter Jones 24.50 1 3
3 Jack Ryan 25.31 4 0
4 Alex Thompson 25.54 4 0
5 Brayden Onofre 25.69 4 0
6 Brian Tang 25.74 5 0
7 Mitch Hamilton 25.74 5 0
8 Ryder Morley 25.94 6 0
9 Eli Vogell 26.02 8 0
10 Josh Martin 26.16 16 0
 

400m Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 James Friend :0-57.54 1 0
2 Alex Thompson 54.65 7 2
3 Jack Ryan 59.36 24 0
4 Lucius Mickley 59.58 8 0
5 Abram Steinfelt 1:.0512 0 0
6 Josh Martin 1:00.55 14 0
7 Ryder Morley 1:01.04 3 0
8 Matt Driesbaugh 1:01.86 3 0
9 Westin Jaggars 1:02.64 5 0
 

800m Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Noah Thompson :2-35.13 4 0
2 Zachary Blackman :2-36.54 3 0
3 Sean Clare 2:11.94 1 1
4 Dash Bishop 2:25.49 2 0
5 Lohith Kinthala 2:47.04 7 0
 

110m Hurdle Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Chase Ingram 19.84 1 1
 

300m Hurdle Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Brian Tang 45.49 1 5
2 Alex Thompson 49.84 0 0
3 Chase Ingram 52.95 14 0
 

1600m Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Graham Wanck 4:31.07 1 8
2 Lucas Persun 5:08.34 2 0
3 Matt Rossettie 5:13.93 4 0
4 Alex Arcesi 5:21.63 5 0
5 Jacob Shores 5:31.48 4 0
6 Zachary Blackman 5:44.33 7 0
7 Sean Clare 5:44.99 12 0
8 Pierce Oldroyd 5:53.07 10 0
9 Noah Thompson 5:56.55 11 0
10 Aiden Oldroyd 5:56.75 11 0
 

3200m Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Graham Wanck 9:38.42 1 14
2 Lucas Persun 10:37.44 2 0
3 Alex Arcesi 11:33.68 4 0
4 Kaden Parrish 11:36.65 2 0
5 Matt Rossettie :2.06.60 3 0
6 Aiden Oldroyd 12:31.77 3 0
7 Jacob Shores 12:36.08 5 0
8 Gehrig Thurston 13:22.13 5 0
9 Pierce Oldroyd 13:23.02 4 0
 

4x100m Relay Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Mickley / Reid / P. Jones / Babcock 45.12 1 13
2 Athens 4x100m 47.04 1 0
 

4x400m Relay Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Friend / Tang / Thompson / Vogell 3:44.78 1 1
2 Athens 4x400m 3:58.22 2 0
 

4x800m Relay Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Clare / Wanck / Persun / Rossettie 8:54.01 2 7
2 Athens 4x800m 9:42.14 1 0
 

Long Jump Leaders

# NAME DISTANCE FINISH PTS
1 Jase Babcock 20-ft, 4.00 1 4
2 Peter Jones 18-ft, 4.00 2 0
3 Lucius Mickley 18-ft, 1.00 3 0
4 Davin Spencer 17-ft, 10.00 3 0
5 Dash Bishop 17-ft, 3.00 2 0
6 James Friend 16-ft, 8.50 6 0
7 Abram Steinfelt 14-ft, 11.00 7 0
8 Luke Jones 13-ft, 9.25 28 0
 

Triple Jump Leaders

# NAME DISTANCE FINISH PTS
1 James Friend 39-ft, 2.25 2 4
2 Jase Babcock 39-ft, 0.50 1 2
3 Peter Jones 36-ft, 9.50 3 0
4 Davin Spencer 36-ft, 600 1 0
5 Luke Jones 34-ft, 8.00 12 0
6 Lucius Mickley 33-ft, 11.00 4 0
 

High Jump Leaders

# NAME DISTANCE FINISH PTS
1 Jase Babcock 6-ft, 0.00 1 13
2 James Friend -ft, 5:00.00 2 0
3 Davin Spencer 5-ft, 2.00 4 0
4 Josh Martin 5-ft, 2.00 3 0
5 Chase Ingram 4-ft, 10.00 6 0
 

Pole Vault Leaders

# NAME DISTANCE FINISH PTS
1 Chase Ingram 9-ft, 0.00 0 0
2 Dash Bishop 8-ft, 0.00 0 0
3 Landon McGrath 7-ft, 6.00 4 0
4 Mitch Hamilton 7-ft, 6.00 4 0
5 Lucius Mickley 7-ft, 0.00 3 0
 

Shot Put Leaders

# NAME DISTANCE FINISH PTS
1 Brendan Comstock 41-ft, 10.50 1 5
2 Josh Nittinger 38-ft, 6.50 2 2
3 Caleb Nason 34-ft, 8.00 3 0
4 Kaden Parrish 34-ft, 5.00 5 0
5 Nate Polzella 29-ft, 9.00 8 0
 

Discus Leaders

# NAME DISTANCE FINISH PTS
1 Brendan Comstock 141-ft, 7.00 1 16
2 Kaden Parrish 114-ft, 9.00 1 0
3 Josh Nittinger 111-ft, 1.00 2 0
4 Caleb Nason 109-ft, 1.00 4 0
5 Josh Martin 97-ft, 1.00 5 0
6 Nate Polzella 90-ft, 5.00 7 0
7 Hayden Congdon 58-ft, 11.00 18 0
 

Javelin Leaders

# NAME DISTANCE FINISH PTS
1 Caleb Nason 124-ft, 8.00 2 3
2 Kaden Parrish 112-ft, 7.00 5 0
3 Brendan Comstock 102-ft, 7.00 6 0
4 Nate Polzella 92-ft, 3.00 9 0
5 Sean Clare 80-ft, 4.00 14 0
6 Hayden Congdon 76-ft, 5.00 17 0