2024 Athens Girls Track Stat Leaders

 

100m Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Abby Burgess 12.34 1 18
2 Gretchen Schmieg 13.46 2 2
3 Abbie Panek 13.91 2 0
4 Delanie Patton 14.42 8 0
5 Layla Grubb 14.84 5 0
6 Kaitlyn Leonard 14.86 9 0
7 Evelyn Panek 15.06 6 0
8 Emma Renninger 15.11 7 0
9 Fiona Coniglio 15.23 13 0
10 Hannah Parrish 15.73 15 0
 

200m Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Abby Burgess 25.83 1 18
2 Gretchen Schmieg 28.74 4 0
3 Emily Henderson 29.00 6 0
4 Mya Thompson 29.03 3 0
5 Abbie Panek 29.10 3 0
6 Lizzie Gorsline 29.68 5 0
7 Thea Bentley 29.99 8 0
8 Kaitlyn Leonard 30.46 8 0
9 Emma Renninger 30.64 5 0
10 Layla Grubb 31.14 8 0
 

400m Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Abby Burgess 1:00.46 1 6
2 Lizzie Gorsline 1:04.90 1 0
3 Mya Thompson 1:06.50 2 0
4 Delanie Patton 1:10.72 1 0
 

800m Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Sara Bronson 2:22.77 1 14
2 Thea Bentley 2:31.01 1 8
3 Ava Hughes 2:39.66 3 0
4 Haylie Horton 2:48.77 7 0
5 Brielle Mayo 2:55.85 3 0
6 Grace Ellsworth 3:05.70 6 0
 

100m Hurdle Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Lizzie Gorsline 00.00 0 4
2 Abigail Wagner 00.00 0 0
3 Emily Henderson 17.06 1 8
4 Addy Wheeler 19.36 6 0
5 Hannah Parrish 19.43 5 0
6 Elizabeth Denlinger 20.40 8 0
 

300m Hurdle Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Lizzie Gorsline 49.45 1 8
2 Emily Henderson 51.92 1 1
3 Addy Wheeler 53.56 1 3
4 Hannah Parrish 56.17 3 0
5 Allison Chilson 1:18.44 7 0
 

1600m Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Sara Bronson 5:10.33 1 13
2 Ava Hughes 5:40.52 1 3
3 Brielle Mayo 6:09.10 3 0
4 Thea Bentley 6:13.00 2 0
5 Grace Ellsworth 6:38.23 3 0
6 Haylie Horton 6:51.53 5 0
7 Emily Henderson 6:55.83 6 0
 

3200m Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Sara Bronson 11:18.27 1 16
2 Ava Hughes 12:03.60 1 10
3 Grace Ellsworth 15:38.60 3 0
4 Haylie Horton 16:41.40 4 0
 

4x100m Relay Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 E. Henderson / A. Panek / Renninger / Schmieg 53.51 1 4
2 Athens 54.62 1 0
 

4x400m Relay Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Bentley / Wheeler / Gorsline / Burgess 4:18.88 1 10
2 Athens 4:43.14 1 0
 

4x800m Relay Leaders

# NAME TIME FINISH PTS
1 Gorsline / Hughes / Bentley / Bronson 9:39.26 2 8
2 Athens 10:04.73 1 0
3 Bentley / Hughes / Horton / Mayo 10:54.64 4 5
 

Long Jump Leaders

# NAME DISTANCE FINISH PTS
1 Mya Thompson 16-ft, 4.00 0 8
2 Abbie Panek 15-ft, 10.00 0 5
3 Kaitlyn Leonard 14-ft, 2.00 0 1
4 Evelyn Panek 11-ft, 2.50 11 0
 

Triple Jump Leaders

# NAME DISTANCE FINISH PTS
1 Mya Thompson 32-ft, 6.75 1 7
 

High Jump Leaders

# NAME DISTANCE FINISH PTS
1 Evelyn Panek 4-ft, 4.00 2 4
2 Elizabeth Denlinger 4-ft, 10.00 1 3
3 Hannah Parrish 4-ft, 2.00 5 0
4 Hannah Earls 4-ft, 0.00 4 0
5 Abbie Panek 4-ft, 0.00 4 0
 

Pole Vault Leaders

# NAME DISTANCE FINISH PTS
1 Elizabeth Denlinger 9-ft, 0.00 2 4
2 Emma Renninger 7-ft, 6.00 2 0
3 Layla Grubb 6-ft, 60.00 4 0
4 Fiona Coniglio 6-ft, 0.00 5 0
 

Shot Put Leaders

# NAME DISTANCE FINISH PTS
1 Emma Pernaselli 31-ft, 6.50 1 0
2 Emily Marshall 28-ft, 3.00 6 0
3 Abigail Wagner 27-ft, 0.00 5 0
4 Hannah Earls 26-ft, 8.00 3 0
5 Emily Henderson 23-ft, 4 9 0
6 Madeline Henderson 23-ft, 1.00 4 0
7 Rachel Jelliff 22-ft, 8.00 7 0
8 Ella Yeager 22-ft, 3.00 1 0
9 Leah Nason 22-ft, 1.00 12 0
10 Mya Smith 22-ft, 0.00 11 0
 

Discus Leaders

# NAME DISTANCE FINISH PTS
1 Mya Smith 46-ft, 2.00 17 0
2 Emma Pernaselli 106-ft, 5.00 1 4
3 Hannah Earls 91-ft, 8.00 1 0
4 Emma Cole 84-ft, 5.00 2 0
5 Abigail Wagner 77-ft, 3.00 4 0
6 Emily Marshall 73-ft, 2.00 3 0
7 Leah Nason 69-ft, 0.00 4 0
8 Rachel Jelliff 62-ft, 7.00 9 0
9 Alivia Learn 60-ft, 7.00 10 0
10 Haliy Young 54-ft, 3.00 14 0
 

Javelin Leaders

# NAME DISTANCE FINISH PTS
1 Leah Nason 40-ft, 5.00 21 0
2 Emma Pernaselli 113-ft, 6.00 1 4
3 Hannah Earls 72-ft, 1.00 1 0
4 Elizabeth Denlinger 66-ft, 11.00 4 0
5 Janaya Henrich 64-ft, 1.00 8 0
6 Haliy Young 62-ft, 6.00 9 0
7 Ella Yeager 59-ft, 0.00 9 0
8 Alivia Learn 57-ft, 2.00 13 0
9 Mya Smith 51-ft, 10.00 17 0
10 Rachel Jelliff 51-ft, 4.00 10 0