2018 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 5

April 16, 2018

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Central Columbia (3-6) •

8

Bloomsburg (3-5)

7

 

F - at Galeton

F

Otto-Eldred (1-0) •

12

Galeton (3-2)

0

 

April 17, 2018

 

F - at Benton

F

Sullivan County (5-1) •

27

Benton (2-7)

14

 

F - at Troy

F

Athens (1-3) •

8

Troy (3-4)

3

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Midd-West (0-6)

2

Selinsgrove (4-4) •

16

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Danville (5-1) •

11

Central Columbia (3-6)

6

 

April 18, 2018

 

F - at Troy

F

Towanda (4-4)

0

Troy (3-4) •

2

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (6-2) •

7

Bucktail (3-4)

6

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Hughesville (3-6)

9

Southern Columbia (1-6) •

10

 

F - at Lourdes Regional

F

Tamaqua (1-0) •

22

Lourdes Regional (2-5)

0

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Muncy (0-5)

9

East Juniata (1-6) •

11

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Wyalusing (6-1) •

18

Wellsboro (3-5)

0

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Sayre (0-6)

0

Cowanesque Valley (5-1) •

10

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Warrior Run (6-0) •

7

Loyalsock (6-4)

1

 

F - at Susquenita

F

Line Mountain (1-5)

4

Susquenita (2-0) •

6

 

F - at Canton

F

Williamson (3-2) •

20

Canton (0-8)

4

 

April 19, 2018

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Central Mountain (3-3) •

16

Shikellamy (4-4)

1

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Benton (2-7) •

12

Montgomery (2-3)

8

 

4:30 pm - at Milton

F

Selinsgrove (4-4)

0

Milton (0-4)

0

 

F - at Muncy

F

Millville (4-4) •

6

Muncy (0-5)

1

 

April 20, 2018

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

South Williamsport (6-0) •

7

Bloomsburg (3-5)

6

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Shamokin (5-1) •

15

Shikellamy (4-4)

12

 

F - at Coudersport

F

Galeton (3-2)

1

Coudersport (1-0) •

11

 

F - at Blue Mountain

F

Lourdes Regional (2-5)

0

Blue Mountain (1-0) •

12

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Millersburg (2-0) •

13

East Juniata (1-6)

0

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Wyalusing (6-1) •

14

Northeast Bradford (6-2)

1

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Milton (0-4)

3

Warrior Run (6-0) •

9

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Hughesville (3-6) •

17

Wellsboro (3-5)

5

 

F - at Canton

F

Towanda (4-4) •

18

Canton (0-8)

5

 

April 21, 2018

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Northern Potter (0-4)

5

Cowanesque Valley (5-1) •

15

 

F - at St. Marys

F

Williamsport (4-1) •

15

St. Marys (1-1)

3

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Southern Columbia (1-6)

2

Lewisburg (6-1) •

12

 

F - at Towanda

F

Tioga (2-0) •

3

Towanda (4-4)

2

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Mifflinburg (4-3)

4

Jersey Shore (5-0) •

11

 

F - at Benton

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (6-2) •

17

Benton (2-7)

7

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Selinsgrove (4-4) •

10

Montoursville (3-3)

8

 

F - at Danville

F

North Schuylkill (2-0) •

4

Danville (5-1)

3

 

F - at Millville

F

Sullivan County (5-1) •

14

Millville (4-4)

3

 

F - at Berwick

F

Central Columbia (3-6)

3

Berwick (2-0) •

10

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Greenwood (2-0) •

5

Line Mountain (1-5)

0

 

F - at Bucktail

F

St. John Neumann (2-3)

2

Bucktail (3-4) •

12

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Hughesville (3-6)

3

South Williamsport (6-0) •

4

 

April 22, 2018

 

F - at Northern Potter

F

Cowanesque Valley (5-1) •

23

Northern Potter (0-4)

1