2019 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 4

April 8, 2019

 

F - at Nativity BVM

F

Midd-West (2-5)

5

Nativity BVM (1-0) •

8

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Loyalsock (6-2) •

3

Warrior Run (5-1)

2

 

F - at Benton

F

Southern Columbia (4-3) •

12

Benton (0-7)

0

 

F - at Newport

F

East Juniata (2-8)

6

Newport (1-1) •

16

 

F - at Milton

F

Danville (4-2) •

9

Milton (1-6)

2

 

F - at Halifax

F

Line Mountain (5-2)

4

Halifax (1-0) •

8

 

F - at Jim Thorpe

F

Lourdes Regional (0-6)

6

Jim Thorpe (1-0) •

16

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Shikellamy (1-6)

2

Lewisburg (1-6) •

12

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Montgomery (3-2)

2

South Williamsport (4-3) •

8

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Williamsport (4-2) •

10

Jersey Shore (7-1)

5

 

F - at Penns Valley

F

Mifflinburg (7-1) •

11

Penns Valley (1-1)

4

 

April 9, 2019

 

F - at Benton

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-5) •

15

Benton (0-7)

3

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

St. John Neumann (1-3)

4

Sullivan County (3-2) •

7

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Greenwood (0-2)

7

East Juniata (2-8) •

13

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Susquenita (2-0) •

10

Line Mountain (5-2)

0

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Northeast Bradford (6-2) •

11

Cowanesque Valley (1-6)

2

 

F - at Athens

F

Towanda (4-4)

0

Athens (4-1) •

10

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Mifflinburg (7-1) •

16

Lewisburg (1-6)

7

 

F - at Canton

F

Sayre (0-5)

1

Canton (3-3) •

11

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Wyalusing (4-1) •

10

North Penn-Liberty (3-2)

3

 

F - at Troy

F

Wellsboro (4-2) •

12

Troy (4-3)

1

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Milton (1-6)

4

Montoursville (4-4) •

9

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Millville (2-5)

0

Montgomery (3-2) •

14

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Bloomsburg (4-2) •

5

Midd-West (2-5)

2

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Shamokin (3-4) •

4

Selinsgrove (4-3)

0

 

F - at Smethport

F

Galeton (4-2) •

15

Smethport (0-1)

0

 

April 10, 2019

 

F - at Galeton

F

Williamson (0-7)

3

Galeton (4-2) •

4

 

F - at Elk Lake

F

Sayre (0-5)

0

Elk Lake (1-0) •

15

 

F - at Pottsville

F

Lourdes Regional (0-6)

0

Pottsville (1-0) •

10

 

F - at MMI Prep

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-5)

0

MMI Prep (1-0) •

5

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Warrior Run (5-1) •

3

Central Columbia (5-1)

0

 

F - at Oswayo Valley

F

Bucktail (6-0) •

13

Oswayo Valley (0-1)

0

 

April 11, 2019

 

F - at Susquenita

F

East Juniata (2-8)

2

Susquenita (2-0) •

12

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Millersburg (1-1)

1

Line Mountain (5-2) •

2

 

F - at Athens

F

Troy (4-3)

0

Athens (4-1) •

7

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Montoursville (4-4) •

5

Lewisburg (1-6)

4

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Canton (3-3) •

5

Cowanesque Valley (1-6)

3

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

St. John Neumann (1-3)

2

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-5) •

6

 

F - at Williamson

F

Northeast Bradford (6-2) •

14

Williamson (0-7)

1

 

F - at Danville

F

Central Columbia (5-1) •

8

Danville (4-2)

1

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Wellsboro (4-2)

3

North Penn-Liberty (3-2) •

10

 

F - at Muncy

F

Montgomery (3-2) •

13

Muncy (3-3)

2

 

F - at Milton

F

Jersey Shore (7-1) •

12

Milton (1-6)

3

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Bucktail (6-0) •

18

Sullivan County (3-2)

7

 

F - at Williamsport

F

St. Marys (0-1)

2

Williamsport (4-2) •

14

 

F - at Towanda

F

Wyalusing (4-1) •

5

Towanda (4-4)

3

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Southern Columbia (4-3)

11

Hughesville (3-5) •

13

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Bloomsburg (4-2) •

8

South Williamsport (4-3)

2

 

F - at Galeton

F

Northern Potter (0-1)

8

Galeton (4-2) •

16

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Selinsgrove (4-3)

1

Mifflinburg (7-1) •

10

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Shikellamy (1-6)

5

Central Mountain (3-4) •

15

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Shamokin (3-4) •

7

Midd-West (2-5)

1

 

F - at Millville

F

Benton (0-7)

7

Millville (2-5) •

15

 

April 12, 2019

 

F - at Lourdes Regional

F

Blue Mountain (1-0) •

20

Lourdes Regional (0-6)

5

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-2)

0

Southern Columbia (4-3) •

19

 

April 13, 2019

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Muncy (3-3) •

15

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-5)

1

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Troy (4-3)

7

Northeast Bradford (6-2) •

20

 

F - at Troy

F

Susquehanna Valley (0-2)

0

Troy (4-3) •

10

 

F - at Waverly

F

Athens (4-1)

1

Waverly (2-0) •

2

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Towanda (4-4)

0

Jersey Shore (7-1) •

10

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Millville (2-5)

3

Sullivan County (3-2) •

6

 

F - at State College

F

Williamsport (4-2)

6

State College (1-0) •

10

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

South Williamsport (4-3)

4

Wellsboro (4-2) •

10

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Hughesville (3-5)

1

Montoursville (4-4) •

8

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

North Schuylkill (2-1)

1

Bloomsburg (4-2) •

4