2019 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 9

May 13, 2019

 

F - at Galeton

F

Cameron County (1-2)

4

Galeton (11-8) •

10

 

May 14, 2019

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

North Penn-Liberty (11-7)

1

Wyalusing (16-3) •

7

 

F - at Muncy

F

East Juniata (2-18)

4

Muncy (9-10) •

14

 

F - at Towanda

F

Athens (14-4) •

12

Towanda (8-12)

3

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Line Mountain (16-4) •

7

Shikellamy (3-16)

5

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-13)

0

Shamokin (12-8) •

19

 

May 15, 2019

 

F - at Canton

F

Williamson (2-15)

1

Canton (10-10) •

8

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Towanda (8-12)

6

North Penn-Liberty (11-7) •

7

 

F - at Galeton

F

Port Allegany (0-2)

3

Galeton (11-8) •

5

 

F - at Muncy

F

Southern Columbia (7-12) •

15

Muncy (9-10)

5

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Sayre (1-18)

2

Cowanesque Valley (5-11) •

13

 

F - at Midd-West

F

South Williamsport (10-8) •

4

Midd-West (3-14)

0

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Berwick (0-2)

1

Central Columbia (17-3) •

2

 

F - at Bucknell University

F

Warrior Run (18-2) •

11

Lewisburg (7-13)

0

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Benton (1-18)

0

Bloomsburg (12-8) •

10

 

May 16, 2019

 

F - at Oswayo Valley

F

Galeton (11-8)

4

Oswayo Valley (2-1) •

5

 

F - at Athens

F

North Penn-Liberty (11-7)

0

Athens (14-4) •

10

 

F - at Muncy

F

St. John Neumann (6-11)

0

Muncy (9-10) •

10

 

F - at Millville

F

Weatherly (1-1)

1

Millville (9-11) •

5

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (7-13)

8

Sullivan County (7-11) •

9

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Midd-West (3-14)

0

Warrior Run (18-2) •

13

 

F - at Troy

F

Towanda (8-12) •

6

Troy (10-9)

0

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Williamson (2-15)

0

Bucktail (17-2) •

10

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Williamsport (15-4) •

11

Shikellamy (3-16)

0

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Bloomsburg (12-8) •

4

Central Columbia (17-3)

3

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Lewisburg (7-13) •

4

Montgomery (16-3)

1

 

F - at Blue Ridge

F

Sayre (1-18)

1

Blue Ridge (2-0) •

13

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Hughesville (7-13)

1

Bloomsburg (12-8) •

16

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Bald Eagle Area (2-0) •

10

Jersey Shore (14-5)

3

 

F - at Lourdes Regional

F

Shamokin (12-8) •

14

Lourdes Regional (2-17)

0

 

F - at Galeton

F

Oswayo Valley (2-1) •

8

Galeton (11-8)

7

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Wellsboro (11-8) •

2

Hughesville (7-13)

1

 

May 17, 2019

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Wyalusing (16-3) •

5

Wellsboro (11-8)

4

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Bloomsburg (12-8)

2

Selinsgrove (11-9) •

5

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Line Mountain (16-4) •

1

Lewisburg (7-13)

0

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-13)

0

St. John Neumann (6-11) •

15

 

F - at St. Marys

F

Williamsport (15-4) •

3

St. Marys (0-2)

1

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Towanda (8-12)

0

Warrior Run (18-2) •

10

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Central Columbia (17-3) •

14

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (7-13)

3

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Western Wayne (0-1)

1

Shikellamy (3-16) •

4

 

May 18, 2019

 

F - at Milton

F

Athens (14-4) •

5

Milton (3-15)

0

 

F - at Danville

F

Jersey Shore (14-5) •

4

Danville (10-6)

1

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Warrior Run (18-2) •

2

Mifflinburg (15-4)

0

 

F - at Benton

F

Millville (9-11) •

10

Benton (1-18)

0

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Benton (1-18)

11

Southern Columbia (7-12) •

14

 

F - at Sayre

F

Northeast Bradford (14-5) •

14

Sayre (1-18)

1

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Cowanesque Valley (5-11)

2

Northeast Bradford (14-5) •

9

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Troy (10-9)

2

Wellsboro (11-8) •

5

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Athens (14-4)

1

Central Columbia (17-3) •

9

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Loyalsock (17-3) •

12

Lewisburg (7-13)

0