2021 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 3

April 5, 2021

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Selinsgrove (3-3)

1

Shikellamy (5-1) •

16

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Southern Columbia (2-3)

1

Loyalsock (4-0) •

11

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Athens (6-0) •

12

Cowanesque Valley (5-1)

11

 

April 6, 2021

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Shikellamy (5-1)

2

Central Mountain (4-0) •

7

 

F - at Juniata

F

Line Mountain (2-1) •

2

Juniata (0-1)

0

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Central Columbia (2-1) •

2

Lewisburg (3-2)

0

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter (1-5)

1

Bucktail (4-0) •

16

 

F - at Milton

F

Jersey Shore (2-1) •

13

Milton (0-4)

2

 

F - at Troy

F

Wellsboro (2-1) •

15

Troy (0-4)

8

 

F - at Lourdes Regional

F

Jim Thorpe (1-0) •

5

Lourdes Regional (1-2)

4

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Bloomsburg (3-1)

1

Loyalsock (4-0) •

12

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Hughesville (1-2)

0

Montoursville (1-2) •

11

 

F - at Muncy

F

St. John Neumann (0-3)

0

Muncy (2-2) •

15

 

F - at Galeton

F

Coudersport (1-1) •

19

Galeton (0-2)

12

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Millville (1-2)

2

Northwest Area (2-0) •

6

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Midd-West (2-2) •

7

East Juniata (1-2)

1

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Mifflinburg (1-3)

11

Selinsgrove (3-3) •

12

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Danville (4-0) •

10

Shamokin (2-2)

0

 

F - at Sayre

F

Canton (3-2) •

14

Sayre (0-4)

2

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Southern Columbia (2-3) •

16

Warrior Run (2-3)

15

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-1) •

13

Sullivan County (1-3)

2

 

F - at Athens

F

Towanda (2-1)

9

Athens (6-0) •

19

 

April 7, 2021

 

F - at Elkland HS

F

Cowanesque Valley (5-1) •

14

Williamson (1-5)

8

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Montgomery (2-0) •

1

South Williamsport (2-2)

0

 

April 8, 2021

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Warrior Run (2-3) •

5

Central Columbia (2-1)

4

 

F - at Muncy

F

Montgomery (2-0) •

6

Muncy (2-2)

3

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Lewisburg (3-2) •

8

Southern Columbia (2-3)

5

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Wellsboro (2-1)

8

North Penn-Liberty (2-3) •

12

 

4:30 pm - at Lourdes Regional

F

Lehighton (0-0)

0

Lourdes Regional (1-2)

0

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Hughesville (1-2)

0

Bloomsburg (3-1) •

9

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Benton (0-3)

4

Sullivan County (1-3) •

20

 

F - at Upper Dauphin

F

East Juniata (1-2)

1

Upper Dauphin (1-0) •

5

 

F - at Milton

F

Mifflinburg (1-3) •

13

Milton (0-4)

2

 

F - at Danville

F

Selinsgrove (3-3)

1

Danville (4-0) •

12

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Shikellamy (5-1) •

17

Midd-West (2-2)

1

 

F - at Millville

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-1)

6

Millville (1-2) •

14

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Loyalsock (4-0) •

5

Montoursville (1-2)

1

 

F - at Athens

F

Troy (0-4)

9

Athens (6-0) •

18

 

F - at Williams Valley

F

Line Mountain (2-1)

5

Williams Valley (1-0) •

14

 

April 9, 2021

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Central Mountain (4-0) •

3

Jersey Shore (2-1)

2

 

F - at Sayre

F

Wyalusing (1-0) •

21

Sayre (0-4)

0

 

F - at Williamson

F

North Penn-Liberty (2-3) •

12

Williamson (1-5)

1

 

F - at Oswayo Valley

F

Cowanesque Valley (5-1) •

19

Oswayo Valley (0-1)

5

 

F - at Danville

F

Milton (0-4)

1

Danville (4-0) •

18

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Central Columbia (2-1) •

7

South Williamsport (2-2)

1

 

April 10, 2021

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Penns Valley (1-0) •

10

Mifflinburg (1-3)

4

 

F - at Pine Grove HS

F

Shikellamy (5-1) •

8

Glendale (0-1)

1

 

F - at Pine Grove

F

Shikellamy (5-1) •

6

Pine Grove (0-1)

5

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Hughesville (1-2) •

18

Sullivan County (1-3)

0

 

F - at Muncy

F

Southern Columbia (2-3) •

18

Muncy (2-2)

8

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Millville (1-2)

3

Warrior Run (2-3) •

21

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Punxsutawney (0-1)

2

Williamsport (3-0) •

11

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Midd-West (2-2)

10

Selinsgrove (3-3) •

11

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Williamson (1-5)

0

Bucktail (4-0) •

10

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

St. John Neumann (0-3)

4

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-1) •

19

 

F - at Benton

F

Canton (3-2) •

17

Benton (0-3)

0

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter (1-5)

0

South Williamsport (2-2) •

11