2021 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 5

April 19, 2021

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Coudersport (1-2)

6

Wellsboro (7-3) •

16

 

F - at Williamson

F

Northeast Bradford (6-0) •

8

Williamson (1-8)

0

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Shamokin (8-2) •

5

Shikellamy (8-4)

1

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Sullivan County (2-7) •

26

St. John Neumann (0-8)

7

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-6)

0

Bucktail (7-1) •

15

 

F - at Port Allegany

F

Galeton (1-5) •

8

Port Allegany (0-1)

7

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Juniata (0-2)

1

East Juniata (5-2) •

11

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Towanda (4-5)

6

Warrior Run (4-5) •

9

 

F - at Milton

F

Central Mountain (7-1) •

15

Milton (0-10)

0

 

April 20, 2021

 

F - at Williamsport

F

St. Marys (0-1)

7

Williamsport (9-1) •

8

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Danville (9-1) •

4

Mifflinburg (3-10)

1

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Midd-West (4-6)

0

Central Mountain (7-1) •

10

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Selinsgrove (4-6)

4

Shamokin (8-2) •

6

 

F - at Sayre

F

Cowanesque Valley (9-2) •

20

Sayre (0-8)

0

 

F - at Williamson

F

Canton (7-4) •

21

Williamson (1-8)

4

 

F - at Pine Grove

F

Lourdes Regional (1-5)

0

Pine Grove (1-1) •

10

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Central Columbia (9-1) •

3

Bloomsburg (6-3)

0

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Loyalsock (8-1) •

19

Lewisburg (4-3)

14

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Shikellamy (8-4) •

15

Jersey Shore (4-3)

3

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Athens (9-2) •

5

North Penn-Liberty (3-7)

3

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Warrior Run (4-5)

1

Montoursville (6-4) •

8

 

F - at Towanda

F

Troy (3-4) •

5

Towanda (4-5)

4

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Wellsboro (7-3)

5

Wyalusing (2-4) •

6

 

April 21, 2021

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Millville (5-3) •

30

St. John Neumann (0-8)

1

 

F - at Upper Dauphin

F

Line Mountain (7-2) •

2

Upper Dauphin (1-3)

0

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Jersey Shore (4-3) •

26

Mifflinburg (3-10)

17

 

April 22, 2021

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Danville (9-1)

3

Williamsport (9-1) •

13

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Northeast Bradford (6-0) •

6

Wyalusing (2-4)

5

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Midd-West (4-6)

9

Shamokin (8-2) •

13

 

4:30 pm - at Central Mountain

F

Selinsgrove (4-6)

0

Central Mountain (7-1)

0

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Muncy (7-2) •

12

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-6)

1

 

F - at Towanda

F

Canton (7-4) •

18

Towanda (4-5)

9

 

4:30 pm - at Lourdes Regional

F

North Schuylkill (0-1)

0

Lourdes Regional (1-5)

0

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Southern Columbia (3-6)

2

Bloomsburg (6-3) •

9

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Lewisburg (4-3) •

3

Montoursville (6-4)

2

 

F - at Milton

F

Shikellamy (8-4) •

21

Milton (0-10)

0

 

April 23, 2021

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Mifflinburg (3-10)

1

Williamsport (9-1) •

8

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Lower Dauphin (1-1)

1

Montoursville (6-4) •

4

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Cowanesque Valley (9-2) •

12

North Penn-Liberty (3-7)

2

 

F - at Millville

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter (1-7)

0

Millville (5-3) •

13

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-6) •

15

St. John Neumann (0-8)

5

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Williams Valley (1-1)

1

Bloomsburg (6-3) •

2

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Greenwood (0-3)

0

Line Mountain (7-2) •

10

 

F - at Benton

F

Muncy (7-2) •

23

Benton (0-8)

1

 

F - at Sayre

F

Athens (9-2) •

17

Sayre (0-8)

0

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Galeton (1-5)

2

Wellsboro (7-3) •

14

 

F - at Elm Park (Williamsport, PA)

F

Wyalusing (2-4)

0

Loyalsock (8-1) •

14

 

April 24, 2021

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Milton (0-10)

0

Central Columbia (9-1) •

16

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Montoursville (6-4)

3

Loyalsock (8-1) •

6

 

F - at Central Columbia HS

F

Athens (9-2)

9

Selinsgrove (4-6) •

14

 

F - at Central Columbia HS

F

Athens (9-2) •

14

Milton (0-10)

4

 

F - at Elm Park (Williamsport, PA)

F

Upper Dauphin (1-3)

9

Montoursville (6-4) •

12

 

F - at Elm Park (Williamsport, PA)

F

Wyalusing (2-4)

4

Lower Dauphin (1-1) •

12

 

F - at Elm Park (Williamsport, PA)

F

Wyalusing (2-4)

0

Mifflinburg (3-10) •

10

 

F - at Elm Park (Williamsport, PA)

F

Loyalsock (8-1) •

15

Williamsport (9-1)

0

 

11:00 am - at South Williamsport

F

Warrior Run (4-5)

0

South Williamsport (2-4)

0

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Southern Columbia (3-6) •

11

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-6)

3

 

F - at Towanda

F

Cowanesque Valley (9-2)

4

Towanda (4-5) •

9

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Canton (7-4) •

24

Sullivan County (2-7)

6

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Lourdes Regional (1-5)

11

Shamokin (8-2) •

21

 

11:00 am - at TBA

F

Milton (0-10)

0

TBA (0-0)

0

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Danville (9-1) •

11

Jersey Shore (4-3)

3

 

F - at Sayre

F

Troy (3-4) •

24

Sayre (0-8)

2

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Wellsboro (7-3)

7

Northeast Bradford (6-0) •

9