2021 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 6

April 26, 2021

 

F - at MMI Prep

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (5-8)

1

MMI Prep (1-0) •

8

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Sayre (0-11)

1

Wellsboro (8-3) •

16

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Mifflin County (0-1)

4

Williamsport (11-1) •

5

 

4:30 pm - at Benton

F

Millville (6-4)

0

Benton (0-10)

0

 

F - at Towanda

F

Northeast Bradford (8-0) •

6

Towanda (4-7)

1

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Lewisburg (6-4) •

14

Jersey Shore (5-4)

4

 

F - at Jim Thorpe

F

Lourdes Regional (2-6) •

5

Jim Thorpe (1-1)

2

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Canton (9-5) •

15

North Penn-Liberty (4-8)

5

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Montoursville (7-5) •

11

South Williamsport (2-6)

2

 

F - at St. Joseph's Catholic

F

Bucktail (9-3) •

25

St. Joseph's Catholic (0-2)

6

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Juniata (0-4)

7

Midd-West (5-7) •

9

 

F - at Athens

F

Williamson (1-9)

8

Athens (13-3) •

18

 

April 27, 2021

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Loyalsock (10-1) •

14

Southern Columbia (4-8)

0

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Montgomery (10-0) •

5

Bucktail (9-3)

2

 

F - at Punxsutawney

F

Williamsport (11-1) •

8

Punxsutawney (0-2)

2

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Milton (0-12)

2

Jersey Shore (5-4) •

6

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Central Mountain (8-1) •

6

Shikellamy (8-5)

0

 

F - at Danville

F

Shamokin (8-3)

1

Danville (11-1) •

9

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Central Columbia (11-1) •

2

Montoursville (7-5)

0

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Selinsgrove (5-7)

4

Mifflinburg (4-10) •

9

 

April 28, 2021

 

F - at Canton

F

Troy (4-4) •

5

Canton (9-5)

3

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Montgomery (10-0) •

5

Northwest Area (4-2)

0

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Juniata (0-4)

1

Line Mountain (8-2) •

2

 

F - at Benton

F

St. John Neumann (1-9) •

18

Benton (0-10)

8

 

F - at Sayre

F

North Penn-Liberty (4-8) •

22

Sayre (0-11)

3

 

4:30 pm - at Lehighton

F

Lourdes Regional (2-6)

0

Lehighton (0-0)

0

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter (1-8)

3

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (5-8) •

18

 

F - at Muncy

F

Sullivan County (3-8)

0

Muncy (9-2) •

10

 

F - at Millville

F

Bucktail (9-3)

4

Millville (6-4) •

5

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Athens (13-3)

1

Northeast Bradford (8-0) •

11

 

April 30, 2021

 

4:30 pm - at Benton

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter (1-8)

0

Benton (0-10)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Central Mountain

F

Jersey Shore (5-4)

0

Central Mountain (8-1)

0

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Warrior Run (5-5) •

17

Southern Columbia (4-8)

5

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Lewisburg (6-4) •

7

Hughesville (1-4)

0

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

St. John Neumann (1-9)

11

Sullivan County (3-8) •

21

 

F - at Milton

F

Danville (11-1) •

10

Milton (0-12)

0

 

F - at Lourdes Regional

F

Pottsville (1-0) •

16

Lourdes Regional (2-6)

2

 

F - at Muncy

F

Northwest Area (4-2)

3

Muncy (9-2) •

7

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Bucktail (9-3) •

15

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (5-8)

4

 

F - at Towanda

F

Athens (13-3) •

9

Towanda (4-7)

5

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Selinsgrove (5-7) •

16

Midd-West (5-7)

6

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

South Williamsport (2-6)

3

Loyalsock (10-1) •

18

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Millville (6-4)

1

Montgomery (10-0) •

6

 

May 1, 2021

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Benton (0-10)

0

Southern Columbia (4-8) •

19

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Port Allegany (0-2)

0

Cowanesque Valley (10-2) •

15

 

F - at Waverly

F

Athens (13-3) •

14

Waverly (0-1)

3

 

F - at Holy Redeemer

F

Bloomsburg (7-3) •

7

Holy Redeemer (0-1)

4

 

F - at Waverly (NY)

F

Athens (13-3) •

10

Tioga (0-1)

5

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Lewisburg (6-4)

1

Central Columbia (11-1) •

2

 

May 13, 2021

 

F - at Canton

F

Sayre (0-11)

2

Canton (9-5) •

17