2022 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 9

May 16, 2022

 

4:30 pm - at Sayre

F

Galeton (1-12)

0

Sayre (0-18)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Coudersport

F

Cowanesque Valley (16-4)

0

Coudersport (1-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Warrior Run

F

Benton (0-15)

0

Warrior Run (4-15)

0

 

May 17, 2022

 

4:00 pm - at Lourdes Regional

F

Shenandoah Valley (1-1)

0

Lourdes Regional (7-11)

0

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter (0-17)

0

Shamokin (13-7) •

16

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Montgomery (17-4)

3

Central Columbia (18-2) •

5

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Southern Columbia (4-16) •

6

Hughesville (5-15)

3

 

F - at Canton

F

Millville (9-11)

4

Canton (16-5) •

13

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Shikellamy (12-8)

6

Williamsport (13-6) •

9

 

F - at Sayre

F

Troy (6-10) •

21

Sayre (0-18)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Otto-Eldred

F

Galeton (1-12)

0

Otto-Eldred (1-0)

0

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Milton (2-16)

2

Jersey Shore (14-5) •

12

 

F - at Danville

F

Mifflinburg (6-14) •

6

Danville (8-10)

5

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Bloomsburg (12-9) •

13

Northwest Area (13-7)

1

 

4:30 pm - at Blue Ridge

F

Towanda (6-13)

0

Blue Ridge (0-0)

0

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Bucktail (18-2) •

7

Warrior Run (4-15)

4

 

4:30 pm - at Line Mountain

F

Millersburg (3-0)

0

Line Mountain (4-12)

0

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Fannett Metal (0-3)

2

East Juniata (8-11) •

4

 

May 18, 2022

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Athens (9-11)

0

Montgomery (17-4) •

15

 

F - at Millville

F

Southern Columbia (4-16)

7

Millville (9-11) •

8

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

South Williamsport (14-5)

1

Central Columbia (18-2) •

11

 

F - at Towanda

F

Sayre (0-18)

1

Towanda (6-13) •

3

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Mifflinburg (6-14)

8

Shamokin (13-7) •

13

 

4:30 pm - at Port Allegany

F

Galeton (1-12)

0

Port Allegany (1-1)

0

 

F - at Forest City

F

Northwest Area (13-7) •

7

Forest City (0-1)

5

 

F - at Williamson

F

Bucktail (18-2) •

11

Williamson (6-14)

0

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Loyalsock (14-6)

1

Williamsport (13-6) •

6

 

F - at Muncy

F

Benton (0-15)

0

Muncy (15-4) •

15

 

F - at Halifax

F

East Juniata (8-11)

1

Halifax (5-0) •

2

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Lewisburg (14-3) •

4

Montoursville (10-10)

0

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Selinsgrove (4-15)

2

Midd-West (9-11) •

4

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-17)

5

Sullivan County (9-8) •

15

 

May 19, 2022

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

St. John Neumann (6-12)

1

Sullivan County (9-8) •

11

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Hughesville (5-15)

3

Midd-West (9-11) •

15

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Bloomsburg (12-9) •

11

Southern Columbia (4-16)

1

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Milton (2-16)

2

Central Mountain (17-2) •

11

 

4:30 pm - at Sayre

F

Galeton (1-12)

0

Sayre (0-18)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Lourdes Regional

F

Lewisburg (14-3)

0

Lourdes Regional (7-11)

0

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Shamokin (13-7)

6

Jersey Shore (14-5) •

16

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Cowanesque Valley (16-4)

2

North Penn-Liberty (15-5) •

3

 

4:30 pm - at Line Mountain

F

Upper Dauphin (3-2)

0

Line Mountain (4-12)

0

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Loyalsock (14-6) •

17

Warrior Run (4-15)

2

 

May 20, 2022

 

3:30 pm - at St. John Neumann

F

Troy (6-10)

0

St. John Neumann (6-12)

0

 

F - at DuBois

F

Williamsport (13-6) •

15

DuBois (2-2)

6

 

F - at Williamson

F

Galeton (1-12)

1

Williamson (6-14) •

14

 

5:30 pm - at Troy

F

St. John Neumann (6-12)

0

Troy (6-10)

0

 

May 21, 2022

 

F - at Lourdes Regional

F

MMI Prep (0-1)

0

Lourdes Regional (7-11) •

13

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Hughesville (5-15)

0

Lewisburg (14-3) •

15

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Midd-West (9-11)

4

Central Mountain (17-2) •

11