2022 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 8

May 3, 2022

 

F - at Millville

F

Northwest Area (12-5) •

13

Millville (8-8)

7

 

May 9, 2022

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Northwest Area (12-5)

0

Montgomery (14-3) •

16

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-16)

8

St. John Neumann (6-10) •

23

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Jersey Shore (12-5)

3

Shikellamy (12-7) •

5

 

F - at Pine Grove

F

Lourdes Regional (6-11)

1

Pine Grove (2-0) •

14

 

F - at Williamson

F

Canton (15-5) •

12

Williamson (5-13)

5

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Bloomsburg (10-9) •

12

Warrior Run (4-13)

2

 

F - at Sayre

F

Cowanesque Valley (16-3) •

11

Sayre (0-16)

1

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Athens (9-10)

4

North Penn-Liberty (14-5) •

9

 

F - at Juniata

F

Line Mountain (4-12)

0

Juniata (6-6) •

6

 

F - at Millville

F

Bucktail (16-2) •

13

Millville (8-8)

3

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Montoursville (10-9)

0

Loyalsock (13-5) •

8

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Wellsboro (7-13)

9

Wyalusing (13-5) •

10

 

F - at Penns Valley

F

South Williamsport (13-4) •

7

Penns Valley (5-6)

2

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Danville (8-9)

1

Lewisburg (12-3) •

11

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Midd-West (7-10) •

6

Mifflinburg (5-13)

5

 

May 10, 2022

 

F - at Saint Marys

F

Williamsport (10-6)

0

Saint Marys (2-1) •

1

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Hughesville (5-12)

0

Loyalsock (13-5) •

13

 

F - at Sugar Valley Rural Charter

F

Montgomery (14-3) •

31

Sugar Valley Rural Charter (0-16)

0

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Bucktail (16-2) •

15

St. John Neumann (6-10)

0

 

F - at Shenandoah Valley

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-16)

1

Shenandoah Valley (1-1) •

13

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Millville (8-8) •

9

Sullivan County (6-8)

8

 

F - at Canton

F

Troy (5-10)

13

Canton (15-5) •

16

 

F - at Williamson

F

Galeton (2-11)

4

Williamson (5-13) •

6

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Danville (8-9)

3

Midd-West (7-10) •

4

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Bloomsburg (10-9) •

13

Montoursville (10-9)

7

 

4:30 pm - at Millersburg

F

Line Mountain (4-12)

0

Millersburg (3-0)

0

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Wyalusing (13-5)

0

Northeast Bradford (13-2) •

3

 

4:30 pm - at East Juniata

F

Susquenita (4-0)

0

East Juniata (7-10)

0

 

F - at Coudersport

F

Wellsboro (7-13) •

21

Coudersport (1-4)

8

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Southern Columbia (3-14)

0

Central Columbia (16-2) •

15

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Benton (0-14)

3

Northwest Area (12-5) •

28

 

F - at Milton

F

Shamokin (11-6) •

4

Milton (2-14)

3

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Lewisburg (12-3) •

12

Warrior Run (4-13)

0

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Mifflinburg (5-13)

6

Shikellamy (12-7) •

7

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Selinsgrove (4-14)

1

Jersey Shore (12-5) •

4

 

May 11, 2022

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Jersey Shore (12-5) •

8

Shamokin (11-6)

2

 

F - at Lourdes Regional

F

North Schuylkill (5-0) •

12

Lourdes Regional (6-11)

2

 

F - at Towanda

F

Canton (15-5) •

10

Towanda (5-13)

0

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Central Columbia (16-2) •

7

North Penn-Liberty (14-5)

0

 

F - at Smethport

F

Galeton (2-11) •

10

Smethport (1-1)

9

 

F - at Milton

F

Danville (8-9) •

15

Milton (2-14)

2

 

F - at Muncy

F

East Juniata (7-10)

3

Muncy (13-4) •

4

 

F - at Bald Eagle Area

F

Williamsport (10-6)

4

Bald Eagle Area (6-3) •

8

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-16)

0

Southern Columbia (3-14) •

15

 

F - at Sayre

F

Sullivan County (6-8) •

20

Sayre (0-16)

19

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Montgomery (14-3) •

7

Bucktail (16-2)

3

 

May 12, 2022

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Wallenpaupack (1-0) •

7

Wyalusing (13-5)

2

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Montgomery (14-3) •

12

St. John Neumann (6-10)

1

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Shikellamy (12-7)

4

Jersey Shore (12-5) •

7

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Danville (8-9) •

10

Mifflinburg (5-13)

4

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-16)

1

Northwest Area (12-5) •

16

 

4:30 pm - at Line Mountain

F

Milton (2-14)

0

Line Mountain (4-12)

0

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Susquehanna Township (0-1)

0

Northeast Bradford (13-2) •

34

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Muncy (13-4)

4

Bucktail (16-2) •

5

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Warrior Run (4-13)

4

Montoursville (10-9) •

10

 

F - at Juniata

F

East Juniata (7-10)

0

Juniata (6-6) •

6

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Hughesville (5-12) •

17

Southern Columbia (3-14)

4

 

F - at Towanda

F

Wellsboro (7-13)

3

Towanda (5-13) •

5

 

F - at Benton

F

Millville (8-8) •

17

Benton (0-14)

3

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Loyalsock (13-5)

3

Lewisburg (12-3) •

7

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Sayre (0-16)

14

Sullivan County (6-8) •

15

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Selinsgrove (4-14)

2

Shamokin (11-6) •

14

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter (0-16)

0

South Williamsport (13-4) •

7

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Central Columbia (16-2) •

1

Bloomsburg (10-9)

0

 

May 13, 2022

 

F - at Oak Hall Regional Park

F

Williamsport (10-6)

0

State College (13-1) •

9

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Midd-West (7-10) •

25

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-16)

0

 

F - at Lourdes Regional

F

Lehighton (0-2)

3

Lourdes Regional (6-11) •

4

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Canton (15-5) •

1

Montgomery (14-3)

0

 

F - at Danville

F

North Schuylkill (5-0) •

16

Danville (8-9)

0

 

F - at Oswayo Valley

F

Galeton (2-11)

0

Oswayo Valley (2-1) •

14

 

F - at Williams Valley

F

Bloomsburg (10-9) •

9

Williams Valley (1-1)

6

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Line Mountain (4-12)

1

Shikellamy (12-7) •

11

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

North Penn-Liberty (14-5) •

3

Northeast Bradford (13-2)

1

 

F - at Towanda

F

Troy (5-10) •

6

Towanda (5-13)

4

 

May 14, 2022

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Central Columbia (16-2) •

18

Hughesville (5-12)

0

 

F - at Athens

F

Tioga (1-1)

4

Athens (9-10) •

8

 

F - at Sayre

F

Waverly (1-1) •

9

Sayre (0-16)

6

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Altoona (0-12)

2

Williamsport (10-6) •

14

 

F - at Galeton

F

Cowanesque Valley (16-3) •

11

Galeton (2-11)

0

 

F - at Williamson

F

Wellsboro (7-13)

11

Williamson (5-13) •

14

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Abington Heights (0-1)

4

Loyalsock (13-5) •

8

 

F - at Milton

F

Lewisburg (12-3) •

9

Milton (2-14)

0

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Towanda (5-13)

0

South Williamsport (13-4) •

12

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Muncy (13-4) •

15

Southern Columbia (3-14)

0