2023 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 10

May 15, 2023

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Bald Eagle Area (6-1) •

7

Williamsport (12-8)

1

 

F - at Williams Valley

F

Bloomsburg (7-13)

0

Williams Valley (2-1) •

10

 

F - at Sayre

F

North Penn-Liberty (19-0-1) •

12

Sayre (2-18)

0

 

F - at Greenwood

F

Selinsgrove (11-9) •

17

Greenwood (0-6)

2

 

F - at Galeton

F

Cowanesque Valley (16-3) •

17

Galeton (1-16)

0

 

F - at Weatherly

F

Lourdes Regional (7-11) •

6

Weatherly (1-1)

2

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Jersey Shore (11-9) •

14

Lewisburg (8-12)

7

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Benton (4-13)

0

Northeast Bradford (13-6) •

15

 

F - at Millville

F

Northwest Area (13-7) •

16

Millville (4-17)

0

 

F - at Canton

F

Towanda (10-9)

3

Canton (12-8) •

4

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Danville (4-15) •

9

Hughesville (9-11)

1

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Muncy (19-1) •

3

Mifflinburg (10-9)

0

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Midd-West (11-7)

2

Montoursville (13-6) •

4

 

F - at Athens

F

Montgomery (11-9)

0

Athens (5-15) •

10

 

F - at Holy Redeemer

F

Loyalsock (17-3) •

11

Holy Redeemer (0-2)

3

 

May 16, 2023

 

F - at Athens

F

North Penn-Liberty (19-0-1) •

4

Athens (5-15)

0

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Southern Columbia (4-15) •

8

Warrior Run (10-10)

2

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Benton (4-13)

6

St. John Neumann (11-8) •

19

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

South Williamsport (16-3)

2

Central Mountain (12-3) •

3

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Williamsport (12-8)

2

Lewisburg (8-12) •

6

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

Shamokin (13-7) •

18

Sugar Valley (2-18)

3

 

F - at Canton

F

Williamson (8-11)

0

Canton (12-8) •

3

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Sayre (2-18)

0

Cowanesque Valley (16-3) •

15

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Wyalusing (13-6) •

16

Wellsboro (4-16)

6

 

F - at Milton

F

Shikellamy (10-10) •

20

Milton (1-19)

1

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Millville (4-17)

6

Sullivan County (9-9) •

7

 

F - at Troy

F

Towanda (10-9)

3

Troy (12-7) •

7

 

May 17, 2023

 

F - at Bald Eagle Area

F

Jersey Shore (11-9)

5

Bald Eagle Area (6-1) •

7

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Bloomsburg (7-13) •

1

Midd-West (11-7)

0

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Coudersport (2-3)

4

Wellsboro (4-16) •

14

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Millville (4-17)

4

St. John Neumann (11-8) •

14

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

South Williamsport (16-3) •

10

Northeast Bradford (13-6)

5

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Danville (4-15) •

6

Southern Columbia (4-15)

5

 

F - at Oswayo Valley

F

Bucktail (15-4) •

16

Oswayo Valley (2-2)

1

 

F - at Addison

F

North Penn-Liberty (19-0-1) •

12

Addison (0-1)

3

 

May 18, 2023

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Warrior Run (10-10)

0

Loyalsock (17-3) •

13

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Milton (1-19)

3

Lewisburg (8-12) •

15

 

F - at Canton

F

Montgomery (11-9)

11

Canton (12-8) •

14

 

F - at Sayre

F

Wellsboro (4-16) •

12

Sayre (2-18)

11

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Jersey Shore (11-9)

2

South Williamsport (16-3) •

15

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Williamson (8-11)

1

Northeast Bradford (13-6) •

16

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Millville (4-17)

9

Hughesville (9-11) •

19

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Towanda (10-9) •

19

Sullivan County (9-9)

0

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Midd-West (11-7)

6

Shamokin (13-7) •

16

 

F - at Bucktail

F

St. John Neumann (11-8)

1

Bucktail (15-4) •

16

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Holy Redeemer (0-2)

0

Williamsport (12-8) •

9

 

May 19, 2023

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Muncy (19-1) •

3

Lewisburg (8-12)

1

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

South Williamsport (16-3) •

17

Wellsboro (4-16)

2

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Southern Columbia (4-15)

6

St. John Neumann (11-8) •

7

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Danville (4-15)

1

Jersey Shore (11-9) •

11

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Mifflinburg (10-9)

4

Shikellamy (10-10) •

5

 

F - at Troy

F

Canton (12-8)

5

Troy (12-7) •

11

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Central Columbia (14-6)

14

Shamokin (13-7) •

15

 

May 20, 2023

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Jersey Shore (11-9) •

13

Shikellamy (10-10)

11

 

F - at Danville

F

Lewisburg (8-12) •

5

Danville (4-15)

3

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Lewisburg (8-12)

4

Loyalsock (17-3) •

14