2022 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 8

May 9, 2022

 

F - at Benton

F

Northeast Bradford (6-14)

6

Benton (12-5) •

7

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Loyalsock (12-7) •

10

Southern Columbia (10-8)

7

 

F - at Sayre

F

Cowanesque Valley (9-9)

0

Sayre (18-2) •

15

 

F - at Danville

F

Lewisburg (10-7) •

7

Danville (9-8)

1

 

F - at Sugar Valley Rural Charter

F

Shamokin (2-18) •

8

Sugar Valley Rural Charter (0-15)

4

 

F - at Muncy

F

Millville (8-9)

3

Muncy (17-3) •

16

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Wellsboro (12-4-1) •

4

Wyalusing (18-2)

2

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Warrior Run (2-17)

3

Midd-West (12-5) •

13

 

F - at Mountain View

F

Northwest Area (6-11)

6

Mountain View (1-0) •

8

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Athens (12-9) •

7

North Penn-Mansfield (7-11)

0

 

F - at Galeton

F

Bucktail (1-12)

4

Galeton (2-13) •

19

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Montoursville (14-4) •

11

Mifflinburg (6-10)

1

 

F - at St. Joseph's Catholic

F

St. John Neumann (8-7)

2

St. Joseph's Catholic (10-5) •

3

 

F - at Williamson

F

Canton (12-9) •

7

Williamson (5-14)

3

 

F - at Milton

F

Central Columbia (15-1) •

10

Milton (3-14)

3

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Central Mountain (14-4) •

9

Jersey Shore (2-15)

0

 

F - at Williamsport

F

State College (10-8) •

7

Williamsport (10-5)

5

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Shikellamy (8-10-1)

1

Selinsgrove (16-1) •

6

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Hughesville (14-4) •

6

Bloomsburg (6-13)

1

 

May 10, 2022

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Wyalusing (18-2) •

19

Northeast Bradford (6-14)

0

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Williams Valley (1-0) •

6

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (5-13)

3

 

F - at Williamson

F

Wellsboro (12-4-1) •

13

Williamson (5-14)

0

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Muncy (17-3)

1

South Williamsport (12-5) •

7

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Shikellamy (8-10-1) •

12

Mifflinburg (6-10)

5

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Milton (3-14)

4

Loyalsock (12-7) •

14

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Millersburg (4-2) •

14

Line Mountain (10-9)

0

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Central Columbia (15-1)

1

Hughesville (14-4) •

2

 

F - at Benton

F

Montgomery (9-9) •

13

Benton (12-5)

1

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Jersey Shore (2-15)

4

Williamsport (10-5) •

6

 

F - at Susquenita

F

East Juniata (7-9) •

10

Susquenita (0-6)

8

 

May 11, 2022

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Southern Columbia (10-8)

0

Central Columbia (15-1) •

1

 

F - at Sugar Valley Rural Charter

F

Montgomery (9-9) •

17

Sugar Valley Rural Charter (0-15)

1

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter (0-15)

4

Montgomery (9-9) •

19

 

F - at Danville

F

North Schuylkill (0-1)

1

Danville (9-8) •

2

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Millville (8-9) •

14

Sullivan County (4-13)

4

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Central Mountain (14-4)

4

Shikellamy (8-10-1) •

5

 

F - at Smethport

F

Galeton (2-13)

4

Smethport (2-0) •

7

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Mifflinburg (6-10) •

19

Shamokin (2-18)

0

 

F - at Troy

F

Cowanesque Valley (9-9) •

6

Troy (6-11)

3

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Mount Carmel (11-8)

6

Loyalsock (12-7) •

7

 

F - at Newport

F

Line Mountain (10-9)

2

Newport (2-3) •

4

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Bucktail (1-12)

5

St. John Neumann (8-7) •

8

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Milton (3-14)

5

Midd-West (12-5) •

15

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Benton (12-5)

3

Northwest Area (6-11) •

7

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Jersey Shore (2-15)

11

Lewisburg (10-7) •

14

 

F - at Towanda

F

Canton (12-9) •

9

Towanda (2-16)

5

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Montoursville (14-4)

2

Selinsgrove (16-1) •

9

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Warrior Run (2-17)

1

Bloomsburg (6-13) •

14

 

May 12, 2022

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Wallenpaupack (1-0) •

8

Wyalusing (18-2)

2

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Shamokin (2-18)

1

Shikellamy (8-10-1) •

9

 

F - at Tamaqua

F

Mount Carmel (11-8)

8

Tamaqua (1-0) •

12

 

F - at Canton

F

Troy (6-11)

5

Canton (12-9) •

6

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Muncy (17-3) •

22

Bucktail (1-12)

0

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

St. John Neumann (8-7) •

10

Northwest Area (6-11)

0

 

F - at Benton

F

Sullivan County (4-13)

0

Benton (12-5) •

12

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Warrior Run (2-17)

2

Central Columbia (15-1) •

10

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Juniata (12-5) •

5

East Juniata (7-9)

1

 

F - at Sayre

F

Northeast Bradford (6-14)

1

Sayre (18-2) •

18

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Danville (9-8) •

17

Lewisburg (10-7)

8

 

May 13, 2022

 

F - at Bowman Field (Williamsport, PA)

F

Montoursville (14-4) •

1

South Williamsport (12-5)

0

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Sayre (18-2)

0

Wyalusing (18-2) •

2

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Shikellamy (8-10-1)

14

Wellsboro (12-4-1)

14

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (5-13)

1

Northwest Area (6-11) •

12

 

F - at Athens

F

Watkins Glen (0-2)

1

Athens (12-9) •

2

 

F - at Oswayo Valley

F

Galeton (2-13)

0

Oswayo Valley (2-1) •

8

 

F - at Troy

F

Hughesville (14-4) •

9

Troy (6-11)

1

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Penns Valley (8-11)

2

Mifflinburg (6-10) •

8

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Montgomery (9-9)

3

St. John Neumann (8-7) •

13

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Milton (3-14)

2

Line Mountain (10-9) •

6

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Selinsgrove (16-1) •

14

Jersey Shore (2-15)

1

 

F - at Danville

F

Central Mountain (14-4) •

8

Danville (9-8)

4

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Sullivan County (4-13)

1

Bloomsburg (6-13) •

10

 

F - at Bowman Field (Williamsport, PA)

F

Williamsport (10-5)

2

Loyalsock (12-7) •

4

 

May 14, 2022

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Muncy (17-3) •

15

St. John Neumann (8-7)

3

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Sullivan County (4-13)

3

Northeast Bradford (6-14) •

13

 

F - at Elk Lake

F

Sullivan County (4-13)

2

Elk Lake (2-2) •

17

 

F - at Juniata

F

East Juniata (7-9)

4

Juniata (12-5) •

11

 

F - at Galeton

F

Cowanesque Valley (9-9) •

24

Galeton (2-13)

1

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

MMI Prep (1-0) •

6

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (5-13)

0

 

F - at St. Joseph's Catholic

F

Warrior Run (2-17)

2

St. Joseph's Catholic (10-5) •

7

 

F - at Bowman Field (Williamsport, PA)

F

Montoursville (14-4) •

5

Loyalsock (12-7)

2

 

F - at Greater Nanticoke

F

Northwest Area (6-11)

3

Greater Nanticoke (1-0) •

7

 

F - at Benton

F

Millville (8-9)

4

Benton (12-5) •

7

 

F - at Bowman Field (Williamsport, PA)

F

Williamsport (10-5) •

8

South Williamsport (12-5)

0

 

May 15, 2022

 

F - at Lackawanna County Stadium

F

Sayre (18-2) •

15

Athens (12-9)

3