Varsity Schedule
Oneonta Forbes Invite 09-09 TBA |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens / Sayre @ North Penn-Mansfield 09-12 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Sayre |
11-10 |
Sayre |
Athens vs. Sayre |
17-45 |
Athens |
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Athens |
44-18 |
Athens |
McDaniel-Baxter Invite 09-16 TBA |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens / Troy @ Wyalusing 09-19 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Troy vs. Wyalusing |
20-43 |
Troy |
Troy vs. Athens |
22-39 |
Troy |
Athens vs. Wyalusing |
25-31 |
Athens |
Owego Invite 09-23 10:00 am |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Troy |
0 |
- |
Northeast Bradford |
0 |
- |
North Penn-Mansfield |
0 |
- |
Athens |
228 |
9th |
CV / Towanda @ Athens 09-26 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens vs. Cowanesque Valley |
26-24 |
Cowanesque Valley |
Cowanesque Valley vs. Towanda |
35-22 |
Towanda |
Athens vs. Towanda |
36-22 |
Towanda |
McQuaid Invite 09-30 9:00 am |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Northeast Bradford |
202 |
2nd |
Cowanesque Valley |
501 |
13th |
Troy |
630 |
19th |
Athens |
758 |
27th |
Athens / Wellsboro @ Sullivan County 10-03 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens vs. Wellsboro |
21-36 |
Athens |
Sullivan County vs. Wellsboro |
24-31 |
Sullivan County |
Sullivan County vs. Athens |
33-24 |
Athens |
Newark Valley Invite 10-06 TBA |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens |
166 |
5th |
Wyalusing |
202 |
7th |
Canton / NEB @ Athens 10-10 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens vs. Canton |
19-44 |
Athens |
Athens vs. Northeast Bradford |
44-19 |
Northeast Bradford |
Canton vs. Northeast Bradford |
49-15 |
Northeast Bradford |
NTL Coaches Invite 10-14 TBA |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Sayre |
0 |
- |
North Penn-Mansfield |
0 |
- |
Sullivan County |
0 |
- |
Northeast Bradford |
41 |
1st |
Towanda |
72 |
2nd |
Troy |
97 |
3rd |
Cowanesque Valley |
115 |
4th |
Athens |
128 |
5th |
Wyalusing |
134 |
6th |
Canton |
171 |
7th |
Wellsboro |
199 |
8th |
District IV AA Championships 10-26 11:45 am |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Danville |
57 |
1st |
Lewisburg |
63 |
2nd |
Milton |
83 |
3rd |
Hughesville |
111 |
4th |
Cowanesque Valley |
149 |
5th |
Midd-West |
154 |
6th |
Montoursville |
163 |
7th |
Athens |
201 |
8th |
Warrior Run |
209 |
9th |
Central Columbia |
211 |
10th |
PIAA AA Championships 11-04 TBA |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Danville |
125 |
3rd |
Lewisburg |
162 |
5th |
Junior High Schedule
Athens / Sayre @ North Penn-Mansfield 09-12 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens / Troy @ Wyalusing 09-19 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Troy vs. Athens |
21-34 |
Troy |
Troy vs. Wyalusing |
44-15 |
Wyalusing |
Athens vs. Wyalusing |
47-15 |
Wyalusing |
CV / Towanda @ Athens 09-26 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens / Wellsboro @ Sullivan County 10-03 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Sullivan County vs. Athens |
21-35 |
Sullivan County |
Sullivan County vs. Wellsboro |
22-34 |
Sullivan County |
Athens vs. Wellsboro |
28-27 |
Wellsboro |
Canton / NEB @ Athens 10-10 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
NTL Coaches Invite 10-14 TBA |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Legend |
S - Scrimmage |
D - Division Game |
L - League Game |
HC - Homecoming |
SN - Senior Night |
P - Playoff Game |
Legend |
S - Scrimmage |
D - Division Game |
L - League Game |
HC - Homecoming |
SN - Senior Night |
P - Playoff Game |