Tunkhannock @ Athens
12-06 4:30 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Tunkhannock 113
2 Athens 70
 

BlueJay 1st Chance Invite
12-09 11:00 am

Finish Team Score
1 Williamsport 371
2 Central Columbia 329
3 Athens 246
4 Lewisburg 172
5 Central Mountain 165
6 Danville 160
7 Bloomsburg 157
9 Muncy 30
10 Warrior Run 27
 

Kinney Invite
12-16 11:00 am

Finish Team Score
3 Athens 81
4 Central Columbia 79
6 Lewisburg 12
7 Williamsport 7
 

Elk Lake Invite
12-29 11:00 am

Finish Team Score
0 Wellsboro 0
0 Athens 0
0 Towanda 0
 

Athens @ Elk Lake
01-05 4:30 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Athens 112
2 Elk Lake 33
 

Athens @ Towanda
01-18 4:30 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Athens 106
2 Towanda 51
0 Wellsboro 0
 

Tunkhannock Invite
01-20 TBA

Finish Team Score
0 Athens 0
0 Tunkhannock 0
 

Athens / Towanda @ Danville
01-22 4:30 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Athens 100
2 Danville 96
0 Towanda 0
0 Shikellamy 0
 

Athens / Lewisburg @ Towanda
01-27 11:00 am

Finish Team Score
1 Athens 90
2 Lewisburg 60
0 Towanda 0
 

Central Columbia @ Athens
02-01 4:30 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Central Columbia 102
2 Athens 73
 

Athens @ Bloomsburg
02-02 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
2 Bloomsburg 133
1 Athens 110
 

Athens / Towanda @ Bloomsburg
02-02 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Towanda 81
2 Bloomsburg 49
0 Athens 0
 

Towanda @ Athens
02-08 4:30 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Athens 105
2 Towanda 62
 

Williamsport Coaches Invite
02-10 11:00 am

Finish Team Score
1 Williamsport 340
2 Athens 334
3 Central Columbia 255
4 Central Mountain 214
5 Danville 167
6 Bloomsburg 156
7 Towanda 119
8 Holy Redeemer 105
9 Shamokin 86
10 Lewisburg 69
11 Mount Carmel 65
12 Shikellamy 29
13 Milton 19
14 Warrior Run 7
0 Towanda 0
0 Jersey Shore 0
0 Wellsboro 0
 

District IV 2A Swimming Championships
02-28 6:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Central Columbia 185
2 Athens 167
3 Danville 118
4 Bloomsburg 115
5 Lewisburg 113
6 Milton 67
7 Shamokin 66
8 Towanda 54
9 Shikellamy 50
10 Mifflinburg 43
11 Mount Carmel 41
12 Hughesville 21
13 Muncy 13
14 Warrior Run 11
15 Wellsboro 5
 

District IV 2A Swimming Championships
02-29 6:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Central Columbia 364
2 Athens 324
3 Danville 187
4 Lewisburg 175
5 Bloomsburg 170
6 Shamokin 117
7 Towanda 95
8 Mount Carmel 90
9 Mifflinburg 89
10 Milton 88
11 Shikellamy 66
12 Hughesville 44
13 Muncy 28
14 Warrior Run 24
15 Wellsboro 10
 

PIAA 2A Championships
03-15 TBA

Finish Team Score
24 Lewisburg 23
40 Danville 12
40 Shamokin 12
45 Bloomsburg 11
49 Central Columbia 9
62 Shikellamy 1
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game