North Penn-Mansfield @ Athens
03-26 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Athens 108
2 North Penn-Mansfield 31
 

Twin Rivers Invite
04-06 9:00 am

Finish Team Score
0 Athens 0
0 Blue Ridge 0
0 Canton 0
0 Chenango Forks 0
0 Elmira 0
0 Northeast Bradford 0
0 Sayre 0
0 Towanda 0
0 Troy 0
0 Waverly 0
0 Williamson 0
0 Wyalusing 0
0 Coudersport 0
0 Downingtown West 0
0 Dallas 0
0 Montgomery 0
 

NEB/Troy/Wellsboro @ Athens
04-09 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Troy 109
2 Athens 97
3 Wellsboro 54
4 Northeast Bradford 4
 

Molly Dry Invite
04-12 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Athens 94
2 Horseheads 89
3 Waverly 77
4 Williamson 65
5 Coudersport 49
6 Sayre 48
7 Troy 46
8 Wyalusing 40
9 Odessa-Montour 33
10 Jersey Shore 31
11 Canton 26
12 Hughesville 25
13 North Penn-Mansfield 22
13 Montgomery 22
15 Towanda 12
16 Notre Dame 11
17 Northern Potter 8
18 Northeast Bradford 6
19 Blue Ridge 5
19 Wellsboro 5
19 South Williamsport 5
22 Owego Free Academy 3
0 Campbell-Savona 0
 

Towanda @ Athens
04-16 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Athens 91.5
2 Towanda 56.5
 

NEB/Williamson @ Athens
04-23 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Williamson 89
2 Athens 88
3 Northeast Bradford 2
 

Athens/Wyalusing @ Canton
04-30 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Athens 81.5
2 Wyalusing 64.5
3 Canton 41
 

Sayre @ Athens
05-07 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Athens 105
2 Sayre 45
 

NTL Championships
05-10 1:30 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Athens 152
2 Troy 122
3 Wyalusing 110
4 Williamson 83
5 Towanda 71
6 Sayre 53
7 Wellsboro 51
8 Canton 32
9 North Penn-Mansfield 20
10 Northeast Bradford 4
 

PIAA District 4 AA Championships
05-16 6:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Loyalsock 26
2 Mount Carmel 20
3 Lewisburg 14
4 Montoursville 11
5 Athens 10
6 Warrior Run 8
7 Wellsboro 6
7 Wyalusing 6
9 Troy 5
10 Hughesville 4
11 Central Columbia 2
11 Montgomery 2
13 Northeast Bradford 1
13 Southern Columbia 1
13 Meadowbrook Christian 1
0 Sullivan County 0
0 Midd-West 0
0 Bloomsburg 0
0 Canton 0
0 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 0
0 South Williamsport 0
0 East Juniata 0
0 Sayre 0
0 North Penn-Mansfield 0
0 Towanda 0
0 Millville 0
0 Mifflinburg 0
0 Williamson 0
 

PIAA District 4 AA Championships
05-18 9:30 am

Finish Team Score
1 Loyalsock 114
2 Lewisburg 68
3 Athens 60
4 Warrior Run 56
5 Mount Carmel 55
6 Montoursville 46
7 Bloomsburg 41
8 Wyalusing 38
9 Williamson 35
10 Southern Columbia 32
11 Hughesville 29
12 Midd-West 25
13 Troy 23
14 Wellsboro 16
15 Towanda 12
16 Millville 8
16 Sullivan County 8
16 Central Columbia 8
19 Montgomery 7
19 Sayre 7
21 East Juniata 4
21 Meadowbrook Christian 4
23 North Penn-Mansfield 3
24 Canton 2
25 Northeast Bradford 1
0 South Williamsport 0
0 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 0
0 Mifflinburg 0
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game