Varsity Schedule

Athens/Sullivan County @ Sayre
09-14 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. Sullivan County 18-37 Athens
Sayre vs. Sullivan County 22-14 Sullivan County
Sayre vs. Athens 50-15 Athens
 

Athens/Wyalusing @ Towanda
09-21 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. Wyalusing 29-27 Wyalusing
Towanda vs. Athens 31-24 Athens
Towanda vs. Wyalusing 35-20 Wyalusing
 

North Penn-Mansfield/Wellsboro @ Athens
09-28 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. North Penn-Mansfield 0-0 -
Athens vs. Wellsboro 0-0 -
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Wellsboro 0-0 -
 

Athens @ Troy
10-05 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Troy vs. Athens 26-29 Troy
 

Athens/Canton/CV @ NEB
10-12 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. Cowanesque Valley 0-0 -
Canton vs. Northeast Bradford 0-0 -
Canton vs. Athens 0-0 -
Canton vs. Cowanesque Valley 0-0 -
Northeast Bradford vs. Athens 0-0 -
Northeast Bradford vs. Cowanesque Valley 0-0 -
 

NTL Coaches Invite
10-16 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Troy 57 1st
Wyalusing 62 2nd
Athens 102 3rd
Northeast Bradford 112 4th
Wellsboro 114 5th
North Penn-Mansfield 119 6th
Towanda 119 7th
Canton 176 8th
 

Valley Invite
10-19 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
 

District IV AA Championships
10-28 11:00 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Danville 65 1st
Lewisburg 81 2nd
Shikellamy 117 3rd
Warrior Run 130 4th
Montoursville 160 5th
Milton 189 6th
Shamokin 195 7th
Athens 199 8th
Wellsboro 226 9th
Central Columbia 239 10th
Hughesville 245 11th
Bloomsburg 263 12th
Selinsgrove 279 13th
 

PIAA AA Championships
11-06 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Danville 173 4th
Lewisburg 243 9th
 

Junior High Schedule

Valley Invite
10-19 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
 

North Penn-Mansfield/Wellsboro @ Athens
09-28 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. Wellsboro 14-22 Athens
Athens vs. North Penn-Mansfield 23-32 Athens
Wellsboro vs. North Penn-Mansfield 31-24 North Penn-Mansfield
 

Athens/Canton/CV @ NEB
10-12 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game