Varsity Schedule
Oneonta Forbes Invite 09-09 TBA |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens / Sayre @ North Penn-Mansfield 09-12 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens vs. Sayre |
15-50 |
Athens |
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Sayre |
15-50 |
North Penn-Mansfield |
Athens vs. North Penn-Mansfield |
25-30 |
Athens |
McDaniel-Baxter Invite 09-16 TBA |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens / Troy @ Wyalusing 09-19 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens vs. Wyalusing |
28-27 |
Wyalusing |
Troy vs. Athens |
34-23 |
Athens |
Troy vs. Wyalusing |
38-23 |
Wyalusing |
Owego Invite 09-23 10:00 am |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Northeast Bradford |
0 |
- |
Athens |
106 |
1st |
North Penn-Mansfield |
114 |
2nd |
Troy |
280 |
12th |
CV / Towanda @ Athens 09-26 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens vs. Towanda |
15-40 |
Athens |
Athens vs. Cowanesque Valley |
15-50 |
Athens |
Cowanesque Valley vs. Towanda |
50-15 |
Towanda |
McQuaid Invite 09-30 9:00 am |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Northeast Bradford |
200 |
3rd |
North Penn-Mansfield |
353 |
11th |
Athens |
377 |
13th |
Athens / Wellsboro @ Sullivan County 10-03 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Sullivan County vs. Wellsboro |
13-8 |
Wellsboro |
Athens vs. Wellsboro |
21-36 |
Athens |
Sullivan County vs. Athens |
39-16 |
Athens |
Newark Valley Invite 10-06 TBA |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens |
95 |
3rd |
Wyalusing |
100 |
4th |
Canton / NEB @ Athens 10-10 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens vs. Canton |
15-50 |
Athens |
Athens vs. Northeast Bradford |
29-26 |
Northeast Bradford |
Canton vs. Northeast Bradford |
50-15 |
Northeast Bradford |
NTL Coaches Invite 10-14 TBA |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Wellsboro |
0 |
- |
Canton |
0 |
- |
Sayre |
0 |
- |
Cowanesque Valley |
0 |
- |
Troy |
0 |
- |
Sullivan County |
0 |
- |
Northeast Bradford |
51 |
1st |
North Penn-Mansfield |
57 |
2nd |
Athens |
57 |
3rd |
Wyalusing |
70 |
4th |
Towanda |
112 |
5th |
District IV AA Championships 10-26 10:15 am |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Danville |
24 |
1st |
Lewisburg |
79 |
2nd |
Warrior Run |
81 |
3rd |
Central Columbia |
154 |
4th |
Athens |
165 |
5th |
Hughesville |
172 |
6th |
Selinsgrove |
188 |
7th |
Jersey Shore |
235 |
8th |
Towanda |
237 |
9th |
Milton |
246 |
10th |
Montoursville |
251 |
11th |
Loyalsock |
255 |
12th |
Mifflinburg |
294 |
13th |
PIAA AA Championships 11-04 TBA |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Danville |
82 |
1st |
Lewisburg |
233 |
9th |
Junior High Schedule
Athens / Sayre @ North Penn-Mansfield 09-12 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens / Troy @ Wyalusing 09-19 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens vs. Wyalusing |
16-42 |
Athens |
Troy vs. Wyalusing |
23-32 |
Troy |
Troy vs. Athens |
37-18 |
Athens |
CV / Towanda @ Athens 09-26 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Athens / Wellsboro @ Sullivan County 10-03 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Sullivan County vs. Wellsboro |
15-44 |
Sullivan County |
Sullivan County vs. Athens |
15-48 |
Sullivan County |
Athens vs. Wellsboro |
23-13 |
Wellsboro |
Canton / NEB @ Athens 10-10 4:30 pm |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
NTL Coaches Invite 10-14 TBA |
Team |
Score |
Winner/Finish |
Legend |
S - Scrimmage |
D - Division Game |
L - League Game |
HC - Homecoming |
SN - Senior Night |
P - Playoff Game |
Legend |
S - Scrimmage |
D - Division Game |
L - League Game |
HC - Homecoming |
SN - Senior Night |
P - Playoff Game |