2018 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 8

May 7, 2018

 

F - at Otto-Eldred

F

Galeton (0-11)

2

Otto-Eldred (2-0) •

23

 

F - at Canton

F

Troy (11-7)

0

Canton (9-9) •

4

 

F - at Millville

F

Muncy (8-8)

2

Millville (14-3) •

6

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-14)

2

Shamokin (6-11) •

14

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Montoursville (13-2) •

8

Jersey Shore (12-4)

1

 

F - at Mount Carmel

F

Central Columbia (12-6)

1

Mount Carmel (11-6) •

11

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Mifflinburg (11-5) •

6

Williamsport (10-6)

4

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Hughesville (4-12)

0

Southern Columbia (11-6) •

6

 

F - at Milton

F

Midd-West (2-14)

1

Milton (8-10) •

7

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Bellefonte (1-1)

0

Loyalsock (12-3) •

7

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Bucktail (4-14)

1

Sullivan County (6-10) •

11

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Williamson (2-13)

4

Cowanesque Valley (8-6) •

5

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Upper Dauphin (4-1) •

13

Line Mountain (4-15)

0

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

South Williamsport (10-6) •

12

Warrior Run (4-14)

1

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Selinsgrove (9-8)

3

Lewisburg (8-9) •

4

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Northeast Bradford (9-9)

1

Wellsboro (14-2) •

11

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (9-9)

4

St. John Neumann (7-7) •

5

 

May 8, 2018

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Selinsgrove (9-8) •

10

Shamokin (6-11)

6

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Bucktail (4-14)

1

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (9-9) •

11

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Greenwood (3-1) •

2

East Juniata (3-13)

0

 

F - at Danville

F

Loyalsock (12-3)

1

Danville (9-5) •

6

 

F - at Athens

F

Cowanesque Valley (8-6)

3

Athens (10-6) •

4

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Southern Columbia (11-6) •

6

Warrior Run (4-14)

0

 

F - at Upper Dauphin

F

Line Mountain (4-15)

6

Upper Dauphin (4-1) •

11

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Millville (14-3) •

3

St. John Neumann (7-7)

2

 

May 9, 2018

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Newport (5-0) •

9

Midd-West (2-14)

0

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Upper Dauphin (4-1) •

11

Shamokin (6-11)

10

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Jersey Shore (12-4)

0

Williamsport (10-6) •

3

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Loyalsock (12-3) •

7

Central Columbia (12-6)

1

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Mifflinburg (11-5) •

3

Shikellamy (7-9)

0

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Southern Columbia (11-6) •

10

Selinsgrove (9-8)

9

 

F - at Milton

F

Hughesville (4-12)

2

Milton (8-10) •

4

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Canton (9-9)

7

Northeast Bradford (9-9) •

8

 

F - at Newport

F

Midd-West (2-14)

0

Newport (5-0) •

9

 

F - at Williamson

F

Sayre (11-4) •

14

Williamson (2-13)

4

 

F - at Bucktail

F

St. John Neumann (7-7) •

9

Bucktail (4-14)

7

 

F - at Towanda

F

North Penn-Mansfield (6-9)

6

Towanda (10-7) •

10

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Troy (11-7) •

6

Wyalusing (5-11)

5

 

F - at Danville

F

Mount Carmel (11-6) •

3

Danville (9-5)

2

 

F - at Muncy

F

Montgomery (11-5) •

18

Muncy (8-8)

2

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Athens (10-6)

6

Wellsboro (14-2) •

7

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Millville (14-3) •

9

Sullivan County (6-10)

5

 

May 10, 2018

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Bald Eagle Area (0-1)

2

Jersey Shore (12-4) •

7

 

4:30 pm - at Mifflinburg

F

Muncy (8-8)

0

Mifflinburg (11-5)

0

 

F - at Juniata

F

East Juniata (3-13) •

7

Juniata (0-4)

6

 

F - at North Schuylkill

F

Mount Carmel (11-6)

5

North Schuylkill (2-0) •

6

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Bloomsburg (7-8)

1

Shikellamy (7-9) •

2

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Montoursville (13-2) •

23

Southern Columbia (11-6)

1

 

F - at Towanda

F

Williamson (2-13)

2

Towanda (10-7) •

6

 

F - at Williams Valley

F

Line Mountain (4-15) •

5

Williams Valley (0-1)

2

 

4:30 pm - at Millville

F

South Williamsport (10-6)

0

Millville (14-3)

0

 

May 11, 2018

 

F - at Backyard Brawl

F

Williamsport (10-6)

1

Loyalsock (12-3) •

5

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Central Columbia (12-6) •

3

Lewisburg (8-9)

2

 

F - at Cameron County

F

Galeton (0-11)

1

Cameron County (2-0) •

17

 

F - at Williamson

F

Bucktail (4-14)

14

Williamson (2-13) •

16

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Sayre (11-4) •

12

Northeast Bradford (9-9)

2

 

F - at Troy

F

North Penn-Mansfield (6-9)

4

Troy (11-7) •

7

 

4:30 pm - at East Juniata

F

Midd-West (2-14)

0

East Juniata (3-13)

0

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Danville (9-5) •

8

Hughesville (4-12)

4

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Greenwood (3-1) •

12

Line Mountain (4-15)

0

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Sullivan County (6-10)

1

Warrior Run (4-14) •

4

 

F - at Millville

F

St. John Neumann (7-7)

3

Millville (14-3) •

4

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Towanda (10-7)

8

Wellsboro (14-2) •

13

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-14)

1

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (9-9) •

11

 

F - at Backyard Brawl

F

South Williamsport (10-6)

1

Montoursville (13-2) •

9

 

F - at Athens

F

Waverly (1-1) •

6

Athens (10-6)

3

 

May 12, 2018

 

11:00 am - at Danville

F

Bloomsburg (7-8)

0

Danville (9-5)

0

 

May 14, 2018

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Milton (8-10) •

10

Line Mountain (4-15)

4

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-14)

0

South Williamsport (10-6) •

9

 

May 16, 2018

 

4:30 pm - at South Williamsport

F

Line Mountain (4-15)

0

South Williamsport (10-6)

0