2024 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 6

April 15, 2024

 

F - at Susquenita

F

Line Mountain (0-8)

2

Susquenita (1-0) •

5

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-5)

10

St. John Neumann (3-5) •

17

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Shikellamy (2-7)

1

Central Columbia (5-1) •

10

 

F - at Muncy

F

Lewisburg (0-10)

3

Muncy (7-2) •

13

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Selinsgrove (8-1) •

10

Jersey Shore (7-4)

3

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Mount Carmel (7-2) •

6

Shamokin (2-9)

1

 

F - at Coudersport

F

Wellsboro (2-4) •

12

Coudersport (0-1)

4

 

F - at West Branch

F

Bucktail (0-10)

2

West Branch (1-0) •

13

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Loyalsock (5-6) •

11

Hughesville (6-2)

4

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

South Williamsport (6-3) •

13

Warrior Run (6-4)

3

 

F - at Berwick

F

Montoursville (7-1) •

3

Berwick (0-1)

0

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Benton (4-5)

1

Bloomsburg (2-8) •

2

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Juniata (3-0) •

19

East Juniata (1-6)

4

 

F - at Millville

F

Canton (8-3)

7

Millville (6-3) •

8

 

F - at Montgomery

F

North Penn-Mansfield (7-4)

0

Montgomery (10-0) •

6

 

F - at Sayre

F

Sullivan County (2-6)

9

Sayre (3-4) •

10

 

F - at Milton

F

Danville (7-3) •

9

Milton (3-7)

6

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

Northwest Area (5-3) •

11

Sugar Valley (0-8)

0

 

April 16, 2024

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Sayre (3-4)

2

North Penn-Mansfield (7-4) •

3

 

F - at Troy

F

Canton (8-3) •

9

Troy (7-2)

7

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Williamson (2-10)

1

Wyalusing (5-3) •

16

 

F - at Mount Carmel

F

Warrior Run (6-4)

0

Mount Carmel (7-2) •

10

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Cowanesque Valley (4-5)

2

Wellsboro (2-4) •

12

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Newport (2-0) •

12

East Juniata (1-6)

11

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Shikellamy (2-7)

1

Shamokin (2-9) •

8

 

F - at Millville

F

St. John Neumann (3-5)

1

Millville (6-3) •

5

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Mifflinburg (7-3)

3

Williamsport (4-5) •

6

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Sugar Valley (0-8)

1

Northwest Area (5-3) •

11

 

F - at Athens

F

Northeast Bradford (6-3) •

5

Athens (4-5)

1

 

April 17, 2024

 

F - at Greenwood

F

Line Mountain (0-8)

9

Greenwood (2-1) •

14

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Towanda (2-7)

7

Northeast Bradford (6-3) •

8

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Shikellamy (2-7) •

9

Lewisburg (0-10)

2

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Sullivan County (2-6) •

7

Bucktail (0-10)

3

 

F - at Benton

F

Montgomery (10-0) •

7

Benton (4-5)

3

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Danville (7-3)

4

Jersey Shore (7-4) •

5

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Central Mountain (6-1) •

21

Loyalsock (5-6)

13

 

April 18, 2024

 

F - at Troy

F

Wellsboro (2-4)

2

Troy (7-2) •

12

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Williamsport (4-5)

2

Central Mountain (6-1) •

3

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Hughesville (6-2)

6

Warrior Run (6-4) •

9

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

Benton (4-5) •

13

Sugar Valley (0-8)

4

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Milton (3-7)

1

Mifflinburg (7-3) •

8

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Midd-West (5-4)

0

Southern Columbia (5-4) •

4

 

F - at Scranton University

F

Montoursville (7-1) •

5

North Pocono (0-1)

3

 

April 19, 2024

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Wyalusing (5-3) •

4

North Penn-Mansfield (7-4)

3

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Muncy (7-2)

1

Northwest Area (5-3) •

2

 

F - at Oswayo Valley

F

Williamson (2-10) •

11

Oswayo Valley (0-1)

3

 

F - at North Schuylkill

F

Mount Carmel (7-2)

4

North Schuylkill (1-0) •

5

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-5) •

9

Bucktail (0-10)

7

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Sullivan County (2-6)

4

St. John Neumann (3-5) •

9

 

F - at Millville

F

Bloomsburg (2-8)

1

Millville (6-3) •

11

 

F - at Upper Dauphin

F

East Juniata (1-6)

2

Upper Dauphin (2-0) •

3

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Williamsport (4-5) •

7

Shikellamy (2-7)

5

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Shamokin (2-9)

2

Central Mountain (6-1) •

12

 

F - at Canton

F

Sayre (3-4)

11

Canton (8-3) •

13

 

F - at Danville

F

Midd-West (5-4)

6

Danville (7-3) •

10

 

F - at Blue Mountain

F

Selinsgrove (8-1) •

12

Blue Mountain (0-1)

4

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Holy Redeemer (1-0) •

10

Loyalsock (5-6)

3

 

F - at Athens

F

Towanda (2-7)

3

Athens (4-5) •

6

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Juniata (3-0) •

12

Line Mountain (0-8)

0

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Northeast Bradford (6-3)

4

Cowanesque Valley (4-5) •

11

 

April 20, 2024

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Sullivan County (2-6)

4

Northeast Bradford (6-3) •

9

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Troy (7-2) •

27

Shamokin (2-9)

3

 

F - at Milton

F

Selinsgrove (8-1) •

16

Milton (3-7)

0

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Sugar Valley (0-8)

7

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-5) •

13

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Wyalusing (5-3)

13

Central Columbia (5-1) •

14

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Wellsboro (2-4)

4

Jersey Shore (7-4) •

13

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

St. John Neumann (3-5)

0

Southern Columbia (5-4) •

15

 

F - at Towanda

F

Montgomery (10-0) •

8

Towanda (2-7)

3

 

F - at Central Columbia HS

F

South Williamsport (6-3)

4

Mifflinburg (7-3) •

5

 

F - at Athens

F

Sayre (3-4) •

8

Athens (4-5)

6

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Warrior Run (6-4) •

17

Lewisburg (0-10)

1

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Bethlehem Liberty (1-0) •

10

Williamsport (4-5)

5

 

F - at Trinity

F

Hughesville (6-2) •

8

Trinity (0-1)

4

 

F - at Waverly

F

Montoursville (7-1) •

9

Waverly (1-1)

3

 

F - at Central Columbia HS

F

Wyalusing (5-3) •

11

South Williamsport (6-3)

10