2024 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 8

April 29, 2024

 

F - at Montgomery

F

South Williamsport (10-5) •

14

Montgomery (15-1)

3

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Jersey Shore (9-9)

2

Selinsgrove (13-2) •

12

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Milton (8-9) •

8

Shikellamy (2-13)

7

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Southern Columbia (8-6) •

5

Warrior Run (10-7)

0

 

F - at Towanda

F

Wellsboro (5-9)

0

Towanda (4-11) •

6

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Central Columbia (7-6) •

11

Lewisburg (0-17)

10

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Susquenita (2-1)

12

East Juniata (4-10) •

13

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Central Mountain (10-2) •

18

Shamokin (3-14)

3

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Midd-West (7-8)

7

Montoursville (11-3) •

17

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Bloomsburg (2-13)

3

Hughesville (12-2) •

12

 

F - at Mount Carmel

F

Loyalsock (7-10)

1

Mount Carmel (11-4) •

3

 

F - at Danville

F

Mifflinburg (12-5)

4

Danville (13-3) •

5

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Wyalusing (10-4) •

14

Northwest Area (9-4)

1

 

F - at Benton

F

Sugar Valley (1-14)

1

Benton (8-8) •

11

 

F - at Muncy

F

St. John Neumann (6-9)

3

Muncy (11-5) •

13

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Millville (11-5) •

8

Line Mountain (0-15)

7

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Shenandoah Valley (1-0) •

9

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (5-11)

3

 

F - at Altoona

F

Williamsport (9-7)

3

Altoona (1-0) •

4

 

April 30, 2024

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Addison (2-1)

5

Cowanesque Valley (9-8) •

15

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Troy (10-4) •

11

North Penn-Mansfield (10-5)

3

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Benton (8-8)

3

St. John Neumann (6-9) •

4

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Sayre (5-8)

1

Northeast Bradford (10-5) •

5

 

F - at Muncy

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (5-11)

0

Muncy (11-5) •

15

 

May 1, 2024

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Milton (8-9)

3

Williamsport (9-7) •

4

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

South Williamsport (10-5) •

15

Wellsboro (5-9)

3

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Hughesville (12-2) •

10

Southern Columbia (8-6)

4

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Central Columbia (7-6)

10

Mifflinburg (12-5) •

14

 

F - at Millville

F

Northwest Area (9-4) •

5

Millville (11-5)

1

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Halifax (4-0) •

9

East Juniata (4-10)

0

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Williams Valley (0-3)

1

Shamokin (3-14) •

11

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

Bucktail (2-13)

0

Sugar Valley (1-14) •

12

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Bloomsburg (2-13)

0

Loyalsock (7-10) •

15

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Danville (13-3) •

8

Montoursville (11-3)

7

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Selinsgrove (13-2) •

8

Shikellamy (2-13)

7

 

F - at Upper Dauphin

F

Line Mountain (0-15)

0

Upper Dauphin (4-0) •

15

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (5-11) •

13

Sullivan County (3-11)

10

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Mount Carmel (11-4)

3

Warrior Run (10-7) •

4

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Lewisburg (0-17)

2

Midd-West (7-8) •

17

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Muncy (11-5)

7

Montgomery (15-1) •

8

 

F - at Canton

F

Troy (10-4)

8

Canton (12-3) •

9

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Central Mountain (10-2) •

7

Jersey Shore (9-9)

2

 

May 2, 2024

 

F - at Greenwood

F

Line Mountain (0-15)

6

Greenwood (3-3) •

10

 

F - at Williamson

F

Canton (12-3) •

13

Williamson (2-14)

4

 

F - at Towanda

F

Athens (6-9) •

12

Towanda (4-11)

5

 

May 3, 2024

 

F - at Benton

F

Sullivan County (3-11)

5

Benton (8-8) •

7

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Wyalusing (10-4)

3

Wellsboro (5-9) •

6

 

F - at Elk Lake

F

Hughesville (12-2) •

14

Elk Lake (1-1)

7

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

St. John Neumann (6-9) •

15

Sugar Valley (1-14)

2

 

F - at Milton

F

Central Columbia (7-6)

7

Milton (8-9) •

9

 

F - at Greenwood

F

East Juniata (4-10) •

4

Greenwood (3-3)

2

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Shikellamy (2-13)

2

Central Mountain (10-2) •

7

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Mifflin County (1-0) •

6

Midd-West (7-8)

4

 

F - at Danville

F

South Williamsport (10-5)

0

Danville (13-3) •

7

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Williamsport (9-7) •

8

Selinsgrove (13-2)

3

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Mifflinburg (12-5) •

5

Loyalsock (7-10)

4

 

F - at Sayre

F

Cowanesque Valley (9-8) •

17

Sayre (5-8)

1

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Millville (11-5) •

17

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (5-11)

3

 

F - at Tamaqua

F

Mount Carmel (11-4) •

6

Tamaqua (0-1)

4

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Athens (6-9)

3

North Penn-Mansfield (10-5) •

4

 

F - at Towanda

F

Troy (10-4) •

11

Towanda (4-11)

1

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Shamokin (3-14)

2

Jersey Shore (9-9) •

5

 

May 4, 2024

 

F - at Northern Potter

F

Bucktail (2-13) •

30

Northern Potter (1-6)

12

 

F - at Bowman Field (Williamsport)

F

Lewisburg (0-17)

7

Warrior Run (10-7) •

12

 

F - at Holy Redeemer

F

Montoursville (11-3) •

12

Holy Redeemer (1-1)

1

 

F - at Coudersport

F

Cowanesque Valley (9-8)

0

Coudersport (1-1) •

3

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Susquehanna Community (1-0) •

8

Northeast Bradford (10-5)

0

 

F - at Addison

F

Williamson (2-14)

3

Addison (2-1) •

8

 

F - at Slippery Rock University

F

Williamsport (9-7)

5

Slippery Rock (1-0) •

12

 

May 16, 2024

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Mifflinburg (12-5)

7

Central Columbia (7-6) •

8