2024 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 9

May 6, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Mount Carmel

F

Danville (5-1)

0

Mount Carmel (5-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Line Mountain

F

St. John Neumann (1-2)

0

Line Mountain (0-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Selinsgrove

F

Milton (2-4)

0

Selinsgrove (4-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Warrior Run

F

Jersey Shore (5-3)

0

Warrior Run (4-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at South Williamsport

F

Midd-West (4-2)

0

South Williamsport (5-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Hughesville

F

Wellsboro (0-1)

0

Hughesville (5-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Bucktail

F

Millville (2-3)

0

Bucktail (0-5)

0

 

4:30 pm - at North Schuylkill

F

Shikellamy (1-4)

0

North Schuylkill (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Bloomsburg

F

Shamokin (1-4)

0

Bloomsburg (1-6)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Benton

F

Northeast Bradford (3-2)

0

Benton (2-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Loyalsock

F

Sayre (1-2)

0

Loyalsock (3-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Lake-Lehman

F

Northwest Area (2-2)

0

Lake-Lehman (0-2)

0

 

5:00 pm - at Campbell-Savona

F

North Penn-Mansfield (6-1)

0

Campbell-Savona (0-0)

0

 

6:30 pm - at Central Columbia

F

Southern Columbia (2-4-1)

0

Central Columbia (2-1)

0

 

7:00 pm - at Williamsport

F

Central Mountain (3-1)

0

Williamsport (2-3)

0

 

May 7, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Athens

F

Cowanesque Valley (3-4)

0

Athens (2-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Lewisburg

F

Mifflinburg (5-1)

0

Lewisburg (0-6)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Troy

F

Northeast Bradford (3-2)

0

Troy (3-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Wellsboro

F

Canton (5-1)

0

Wellsboro (0-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Towanda

F

Williamson (1-7)

0

Towanda (2-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Galeton

F

Oswayo Valley (0-0)

0

Galeton (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Wyalusing

F

Sayre (1-2)

0

Wyalusing (2-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at East Juniata

F

Line Mountain (0-4)

0

East Juniata (1-2)

0

 

May 8, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Muncy

F

Sugar Valley (0-4)

0

Muncy (4-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Montgomery

F

Bucktail (0-5)

0

Montgomery (6-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Hughesville

F

Jersey Shore (5-3)

0

Hughesville (5-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northern Potter

F

Galeton (0-0)

0

Northern Potter (0-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Bloomsburg

F

Central Columbia (2-1)

0

Bloomsburg (1-6)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Shikellamy

F

Shamokin (1-4)

0

Shikellamy (1-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Benton (2-2)

0

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Athens

F

Wyalusing (2-2)

0

Athens (2-3)

0

 

May 9, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Line Mountain

F

Susquenita (0-0)

0

Line Mountain (0-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northwest Area

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-3)

0

Northwest Area (2-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Benton

F

Millville (2-3)

0

Benton (2-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Juniata

F

East Juniata (1-2)

0

Juniata (1-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Danville

F

North Schuylkill (0-0)

0

Danville (5-1)

0

 

May 10, 2024

 

4:00 pm - at Bowman Field (Williamsport)

F

South Williamsport (5-0)

0

Loyalsock (3-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Southern Columbia

F

Line Mountain (0-4)

0

Southern Columbia (2-4-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at St. John Neumann

F

Montgomery (6-0)

0

St. John Neumann (1-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Towanda (2-3)

0

Cowanesque Valley (3-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sayre

F

Troy (3-1)

0

Sayre (1-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Milton

F

Warrior Run (4-2)

0

Milton (2-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Midd-West

F

Jersey Shore (5-3)

0

Midd-West (4-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Mount Carmel

F

Central Columbia (2-1)

0

Mount Carmel (5-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Williamson

F

Wellsboro (0-1)

0

Williamson (1-7)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northeast Bradford

F

North Penn-Mansfield (6-1)

0

Northeast Bradford (3-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Bucktail

F

Muncy (4-1)

0

Bucktail (0-5)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Lewisburg

F

Hughesville (5-0)

0

Lewisburg (0-6)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Shamokin

F

Williams Valley (0-1-1)

0

Shamokin (1-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Canton

F

Wyalusing (2-2)

0

Canton (5-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Shikellamy

F

Danville (5-1)

0

Shikellamy (1-4)

0

 

6:30 pm - at Bowman Field (Williamsport)

F

Williamsport (2-3)

0

Montoursville (3-1)

0

 

May 11, 2024

 

TBA - at Bowman Field (Williamsport)

F

TBA (0-0)

0

Williamsport (2-3)

0

 

TBA - at Bowman Field (Williamsport)

F

South Williamsport (5-0)

0

TBA (0-0)

0

 

10:00 am - at Cowanesque Valley

F

North Penn-Mansfield (6-1)

0

Cowanesque Valley (3-4)

0

 

10:00 am - at St. Joseph's Catholic

F

East Juniata (1-2)

0

St. Joseph's Catholic (1-0)

0

 

11:00 am - at Wellsboro

F

Shikellamy (1-4)

0

Wellsboro (0-1)

0

 

11:00 am - at Sullivan County

F

Sayre (1-2)

0

Sullivan County (1-1)

0

 

1:00 pm - at Hughesville

F

Muncy (4-1)

0

Hughesville (5-0)

0

 

1:30 pm - at Hanover Area

F

Northwest Area (2-2)

0

Hanover Area (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Midd-West

F

Troy (3-1)

0

Midd-West (4-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northern Potter

F

Williamson (1-7)

0

Northern Potter (0-4)

0