2019 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 4

April 8, 2019

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Halifax (0-1)

0

Line Mountain (5-4) •

1

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Mifflinburg (7-0) •

13

Loyalsock (3-4)

2

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-6)

0

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-4) •

15

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Lewisburg (2-4) •

12

Warrior Run (0-8)

4

 

F - at Montoursville

F

North Pocono (0-1)

0

Montoursville (7-0) •

8

 

F - at Danville

F

Central Columbia (5-2) •

3

Danville (4-3)

2

 

F - at St. Joseph's Catholic

F

Jersey Shore (1-4) •

13

St. Joseph's Catholic (1-2)

4

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Central Mountain (3-3)

5

Williamsport (4-1) •

7

 

F - at Montgomery

F

St. John Neumann (2-2)

1

Montgomery (4-1) •

3

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Bucktail (0-4)

5

Sullivan County (3-2) •

8

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Millville (6-1) •

4

Shamokin (4-3)

2

 

F - at Bloomsburg University

F

Shikellamy (2-5) •

14

Bloomsburg (3-4)

2

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Holy Redeemer (0-2)

1

South Williamsport (5-1) •

8

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Newport (0-2)

5

East Juniata (3-5) •

7

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Milton (0-5)

3

Midd-West (1-8) •

4

 

April 9, 2019

 

F - at Susquenita

F

Line Mountain (5-4)

5

Susquenita (1-1) •

7

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Wyalusing (4-3) •

15

North Penn-Mansfield (2-4)

3

 

F - at Canton

F

Sayre (2-5) •

11

Canton (2-4)

7

 

F - at Troy

F

Wellsboro (3-1)

5

Troy (5-2) •

9

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Midd-West (1-8)

1

Hughesville (6-1) •

11

 

F - at Smethport

F

Galeton (1-4)

7

Smethport (1-0) •

18

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Towanda (2-4)

1

South Williamsport (5-1) •

3

 

F - at Greenwood

F

East Juniata (3-5)

2

Greenwood (3-0) •

14

 

F - at Mount Carmel

F

Danville (4-3)

8

Mount Carmel (5-1) •

10

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Northeast Bradford (2-4)

4

Cowanesque Valley (1-7) •

6

 

April 10, 2019

 

F - at Galeton

F

Williamson (4-4) •

4

Galeton (1-4)

0

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Selinsgrove (5-0) •

3

Lewisburg (2-4)

1

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Southern Columbia (3-4)

0

Montoursville (7-0) •

8

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Warrior Run (0-8)

3

Central Columbia (5-2) •

7

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Central Mountain (3-3) •

8

Jersey Shore (1-4)

1

 

F - at Muncy

F

Montgomery (4-1) •

4

Muncy (1-2)

1

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-4) •

8

Bucktail (0-4)

4

 

F - at Bloomsburg University

F

Mifflinburg (7-0) •

8

Bloomsburg (3-4)

0

 

F - at Millville

F

Benton (2-5)

0

Millville (6-1) •

10

 

F - at St. Joseph's Catholic

F

St. John Neumann (2-2) •

5

St. Joseph's Catholic (1-2)

2

 

April 11, 2019

 

F - at Sayre

F

Loyalsock (3-4) •

18

Sayre (2-5)

1

 

F - at Williamson

F

Northeast Bradford (2-4) •

9

Williamson (4-4)

2

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Canton (2-4) •

10

Cowanesque Valley (1-7)

8

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Mount Carmel (5-1) •

8

Shamokin (4-3)

3

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Wellsboro (3-1) •

16

North Penn-Mansfield (2-4)

10

 

F - at Bloomsburg University

F

Hughesville (6-1)

1

Bloomsburg (3-4) •

13

 

F - at Towanda

F

Wyalusing (4-3)

3

Towanda (2-4) •

10

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Susquenita (1-1)

3

East Juniata (3-5) •

9

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Montoursville (7-0) •

9

Midd-West (1-8)

1

 

F - at Athens

F

Troy (5-2)

0

Athens (6-0) •

7

 

F - at Millersburg

F

Line Mountain (5-4)

6

Millersburg (1-1) •

10

 

April 12, 2019

 

F - at Danville

F

Williamsport (4-1)

1

Danville (4-3) •

4

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-4)

0

Southern Columbia (3-4) •

10

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Lewisburg (2-4) •

11

Shikellamy (2-5)

0

 

F - at Berwick

F

Central Columbia (5-2) •

14

Berwick (0-1)

2

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Milton (0-5)

8

Mifflinburg (7-0) •

15

 

F - at Greenwood

F

Midd-West (1-8)

6

Greenwood (3-0) •

7

 

F - at Benton

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-6)

8

Benton (2-5) •

10

 

April 13, 2019

 

F - at Vulcraft Tournament

F

Susquehanna Valley (0-1)

3

Sullivan County (3-2) •

14

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Line Mountain (5-4)

3

Shamokin (4-3) •

9

 

F - at Troy

F

Line Mountain (5-4) •

4

Troy (5-2)

0

 

F - at Vulcraft Tournament

F

Sullivan County (3-2) •

8

Northeast Bradford (2-4)

1

 

F - at Waverly HS

F

Sayre (2-5)

4

Tioga (1-1) •

10

 

F - at Athens

F

Waverly (1-1)

4

Athens (6-0) •

7

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Montgomery (4-1)

3

Montoursville (7-0) •

4

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Loyalsock (3-4)

4

Selinsgrove (5-0) •

10

 

F - at Waverly

F

Sayre (2-5)

3

Waverly (1-1) •

4

 

April 18, 2019

 

F - at Millville

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-4)

2

Millville (6-1) •

12