2019 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 6

April 22, 2019

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Southern Columbia (5-7) •

10

Lewisburg (3-6)

8

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Wellsboro (5-3)

0

Shikellamy (5-7) •

5

 

F - at Sayre

F

Williamson (4-8)

0

Sayre (6-6) •

10

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Mount Carmel (10-2) •

14

Jersey Shore (1-8)

2

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-12)

6

St. John Neumann (6-3) •

20

 

F - at Bloomsburg University

F

Danville (6-5)

4

Bloomsburg (6-6) •

11

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Benton (4-6) •

8

Bucktail (1-8)

1

 

F - at Bowman Field (Williamsport, PA)

F

Milton (2-8) •

5

Montgomery (8-3)

0

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Mifflinburg (10-1) •

5

Selinsgrove (7-1)

0

 

F - at Williamsport

F

St. Marys (0-1)

3

Williamsport (7-3) •

13

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Sullivan County (6-4) •

8

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-7)

2

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Shamokin (7-5) •

5

Midd-West (1-12)

1

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

South Williamsport (9-2) •

15

Warrior Run (1-12)

3

 

April 23, 2019

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Wellsboro (5-3) •

13

Wyalusing (4-7)

8

 

F - at Galeton

F

Coudersport (4-0) •

13

Galeton (1-8)

0

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Millersburg (1-2)

4

East Juniata (5-8) •

6

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Milton (2-8)

11

Shikellamy (5-7) •

14

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Athens (10-2) •

11

North Penn-Mansfield (3-7)

5

 

F - at Millville

F

Muncy (3-5)

1

Millville (9-2) •

16

 

F - at Sayre

F

Cowanesque Valley (3-10)

14

Sayre (6-6) •

16

 

F - at Greenwood

F

Line Mountain (5-7)

4

Greenwood (4-0) •

14

 

April 24, 2019

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Central Mountain (7-3) •

14

Shamokin (7-5)

4

 

F - at Millville

F

Bucktail (1-8)

0

Millville (9-2) •

15

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Jersey Shore (1-8)

0

Selinsgrove (7-1) •

5

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Hughesville (8-3) •

4

Southern Columbia (5-7)

3

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Bloomsburg (6-6)

0

South Williamsport (9-2) •

1

 

F - at Muncy

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-12)

0

Muncy (3-5) •

13

 

F - at Benton

F

Montgomery (8-3)

6

Benton (4-6) •

7

 

F - at Fannett Metal

F

East Juniata (5-8)

0

Fannett Metal (1-0) •

10

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Mount Carmel (10-2) •

12

Warrior Run (1-12)

2

 

F - at Danville

F

Milton (2-8)

2

Danville (6-5) •

10

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Athens (10-2) •

4

Northeast Bradford (5-6)

3

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Port Allegany (2-0) •

3

Cowanesque Valley (3-10)

2

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Altoona (0-2)

7

Williamsport (7-3) •

8

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Loyalsock (6-5) •

6

Central Columbia (7-4)

4

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-7)

5

St. John Neumann (6-3) •

11

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Mifflinburg (10-1) •

10

Midd-West (1-12)

3

 

F - at Canton

F

Williamson (4-8)

9

Canton (6-7) •

12

 

April 25, 2019

 

F - at Otto-Eldred

F

Galeton (1-8)

1

Otto-Eldred (3-0) •

13

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Montgomery (8-3) •

14

Bucktail (1-8)

3

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Northeast Bradford (5-6) •

6

Wyalusing (4-7)

1

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

East Juniata (5-8) •

7

Line Mountain (5-7)

5

 

F - at Athens

F

Sayre (6-6) •

3

Athens (10-2)

2

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Cowanesque Valley (3-10) •

14

North Penn-Mansfield (3-7)

2

 

F - at Millville

F

Sullivan County (6-4) •

8

Millville (9-2)

6

 

F - at Troy

F

Williamson (4-8)

6

Troy (8-3) •

10

 

F - at Towanda

F

Canton (6-7)

5

Towanda (4-5) •

8

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Shamokin (7-5)

3

Shikellamy (5-7) •

4

 

April 26, 2019

 

F - at Bloomsburg University

F

Warrior Run (1-12)

2

Bloomsburg (6-6) •

4

 

F - at Mount Carmel

F

South Williamsport (9-2)

2

Mount Carmel (10-2) •

7

 

April 27, 2019

 

F - at Huntingdon

F

Williamsport (7-3) •

7

Huntingdon (0-1)

6

 

F - at Canton

F

St. John Neumann (6-3) •

11

Canton (6-7)

9

 

F - at West Shore Christian Academy

F

Mount Carmel (10-2) •

20

West Shore Christian Academy (0-1)

0

 

F - at Bloomsburg University

F

Southern Columbia (5-7)

1

Bloomsburg (6-6) •

11

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Hughesville (8-3)

0

Loyalsock (6-5) •

8

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Montoursville (9-1) •

4

Central Columbia (7-4)

0