2023 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 5

April 10, 2023

 

F - at Mount Carmel

F

Juniata (3-5)

0

Mount Carmel (7-1) •

6

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Greater Nanticoke (1-1) •

6

Northwest Area (4-3)

2

 

F - at Benton

F

Warrior Run (4-3) •

14

Benton (4-3)

1

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

Sullivan County (1-5) •

18

Sugar Valley (0-9)

14

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Montoursville (6-2)

4

South Williamsport (4-1) •

9

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Millville (3-4)

2

Bloomsburg (5-3) •

12

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Southern Columbia (3-5)

11

Midd-West (5-1) •

21

 

F - at Cameron County

F

Galeton (1-6)

1

Cameron County (1-0) •

16

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Central Columbia (3-2) •

18

Shikellamy (2-4)

6

 

April 11, 2023

 

F - at Towanda

F

North Penn-Mansfield (3-3) •

5

Towanda (3-4)

4

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Midd-West (5-1)

8

Williamsport (5-1) •

10

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Troy (3-5)

1

Wyalusing (4-3) •

2

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Loyalsock (2-5)

3

Central Mountain (7-0) •

6

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Northern Potter (0-2)

3

Cowanesque Valley (2-6) •

13

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Athens (8-0) •

7

Wellsboro (5-4)

2

 

F - at Minersville

F

Shamokin (1-8)

7

Minersville (1-0) •

13

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

St. John Neumann (3-5)

4

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-7) •

5

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Canton (4-4) •

7

Northeast Bradford (3-4)

5

 

F - at Port Allegany

F

Galeton (1-6)

5

Port Allegany (2-0) •

7

 

F - at Sayre

F

Williamson (4-4)

7

Sayre (2-5) •

16

 

F - at Greenwood

F

East Juniata (4-5) •

12

Greenwood (1-2)

9

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Lewisburg (4-4) •

3

Jersey Shore (1-7)

0

 

April 12, 2023

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Montoursville (6-2)

12

Williamsport (5-1) •

14

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-7) •

11

Sullivan County (1-5)

10

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Hughesville (7-0) •

11

Wellsboro (5-4)

1

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Central Columbia (3-2) •

6

Bloomsburg (5-3)

5

 

F - at Muncy

F

St. John Neumann (3-5)

3

Muncy (4-2) •

18

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Southern Columbia (3-5)

2

Mifflinburg (5-2) •

12

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Millville (3-4)

1

Northwest Area (4-3) •

6

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Line Mountain (2-6) •

5

East Juniata (4-5)

3

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Lewisburg (4-4)

3

Shikellamy (2-4) •

4

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Warrior Run (4-3) •

6

Montgomery (2-3)

3

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Sugar Valley (0-9)

12

Bucktail (1-4) •

13

 

April 13, 2023

 

F - at Athens

F

Wyalusing (4-3)

0

Athens (8-0) •

3

 

F - at Mount Carmel

F

Shamokin (1-8)

5

Mount Carmel (7-1) •

16

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Canton (4-4)

6

South Williamsport (4-1) •

16

 

F - at Oswayo Valley

F

Galeton (1-6)

4

Oswayo Valley (1-0) •

19

 

F - at Danville

F

Milton (2-4)

5

Danville (4-2) •

15

 

April 14, 2023

 

F - at Benton

F

Muncy (4-2) •

16

Benton (4-3)

3

 

F - at Holy Redeemer

F

Loyalsock (2-5)

2

Holy Redeemer (1-1) •

3

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Williamson (4-4) •

11

Cowanesque Valley (2-6)

0

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Towanda (3-4)

0

Wellsboro (5-4) •

10

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

St. John Neumann (3-5) •

3

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-7)

1

 

F - at Millville

F

Sugar Valley (0-9)

2

Millville (3-4) •

14

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Greenwood (1-2)

6

Midd-West (5-1) •

16

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Sayre (2-5)

2

Northeast Bradford (3-4) •

4

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Newport (4-0) •

13

East Juniata (4-5)

9

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Lewisburg (4-4)

7

Warrior Run (4-3) •

10

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Jersey Shore (1-7)

5

Montoursville (6-2) •

6

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Northwest Area (4-3) •

20

Bucktail (1-4)

0

 

F - at Bald Eagle Area

F

Selinsgrove (5-2)

10

Bald Eagle Area (6-0-1) •

11

 

F - at Troy

F

North Penn-Mansfield (3-3) •

20

Troy (3-5)

19

 

April 15, 2023

 

F - at PNC Park (Pittsburgh)

F

Athens (8-0) •

3

Titusville (0-1)

1

 

F - at Williamson

F

Addison (0-1)

4

Williamson (4-4) •

12

 

F - at Shamokin HS

F

Line Mountain (2-6) •

10

Sugar Valley (0-9)

0

 

F - at Shamokin HS

F

Troy (3-5) •

26

Line Mountain (2-6)

0

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Troy (3-5) •

4

Shamokin (1-8)

1

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Warrior Run (4-3)

3

Hughesville (7-0) •

7

 

F - at Tioga

F

Sayre (2-5)

6

Tioga (1-0) •

8

 

F - at Hughesville HS

F

Montgomery (2-3)

4

Muncy (4-2) •

14

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Mount Carmel (7-1) •

5

East Juniata (4-5)

2

 

F - at Port Allegany

F

Cowanesque Valley (2-6)

2

Port Allegany (2-0) •

5

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Canton (4-4) •

11

Sullivan County (1-5)

1

 

F - at Waverly

F

Sayre (2-5)

3

Waverly (2-0) •

9