2023 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 9

May 8, 2023

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Lake-Lehman (2-1) •

6

Loyalsock (6-12)

5

 

F - at Greenwood

F

Line Mountain (2-17)

1

Greenwood (3-4) •

7

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Wellsboro (10-8) •

9

Cowanesque Valley (4-13)

3

 

F - at Milton

F

Mifflinburg (13-6) •

14

Milton (4-11)

8

 

F - at Troy

F

Canton (12-7) •

7

Troy (11-8)

4

 

F - at Midd-West

F

South Williamsport (11-3)

0

Midd-West (14-2) •

10

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

North Schuylkill (2-1) •

8

Shikellamy (6-12)

5

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Millville (9-9) •

17

Bucktail (2-14)

4

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Central Columbia (9-8)

0

Hughesville (15-3) •

2

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Warrior Run (9-9) •

6

Jersey Shore (4-14)

4

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Towanda (3-14)

2

North Penn-Mansfield (8-9) •

4

 

F - at Danville

F

Southern Columbia (7-11)

4

Danville (9-8) •

13

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Williamsport (11-6) •

3

Selinsgrove (14-4)

1

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Bloomsburg (11-8) •

11

Shamokin (2-16)

4

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Waverly (2-2)

1

Montoursville (13-5) •

2

 

May 9, 2023

 

F - at Wyoming Seminary College Prep

F

Northwest Area (9-9)

4

Wyoming Seminary College Prep (1-0) •

12

 

F - at Athens

F

Wellsboro (10-8) •

9

Athens (16-1)

7

 

F - at Canton

F

Northeast Bradford (6-10)

0

Canton (12-7) •

5

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Sugar Valley (2-16)

0

St. John Neumann (7-9) •

16

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

East Juniata (8-12) •

15

Line Mountain (2-17)

3

 

F - at Williamson

F

Sayre (7-11) •

4

Williamson (9-10)

2

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Millville (9-9) •

15

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-15)

4

 

F - at Towanda

F

Notre Dame (1-1) •

8

Towanda (3-14)

7

 

F - at Benton

F

Sullivan County (4-13)

2

Benton (10-6) •

9

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Danville (9-8)

2

Montoursville (13-5) •

3

 

F - at Troy

F

Wyalusing (13-5)

6

Troy (11-8) •

11

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Shikellamy (6-12)

6

Williamsport (11-6) •

8

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Muncy (13-5) •

17

Montgomery (11-6)

6

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Central Mountain (14-1) •

5

Shamokin (2-16)

1

 

May 10, 2023

 

F - at Sayre

F

Notre Dame (1-1)

5

Sayre (7-11) •

16

 

F - at Penns Valley

F

Mifflinburg (13-6) •

15

Penns Valley (3-5)

1

 

F - at Muncy

F

Millville (9-9)

7

Muncy (13-5) •

8

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Mount Carmel (13-4) •

11

Warrior Run (9-9)

6

 

F - at Danville

F

Shikellamy (6-12)

4

Danville (9-8) •

8

 

F - at Northern Potter

F

Galeton (3-14) •

21

Northern Potter (0-8)

10

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Lewisburg (7-11)

5

Central Mountain (14-1) •

11

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Hughesville (15-3)

3

Jersey Shore (4-14) •

4

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Milton (4-11)

2

Selinsgrove (14-4) •

13

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Cowanesque Valley (4-13)

0

Northeast Bradford (6-10) •

4

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Bloomsburg (11-8)

4

Central Columbia (9-8) •

9

 

May 11, 2023

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Sullivan County (4-13) •

29

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-15)

18

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Muncy (13-5) •

15

St. John Neumann (7-9)

3

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Juniata (6-5) •

8

East Juniata (8-12)

6

 

F - at Millville

F

Northwest Area (9-9)

4

Millville (9-9) •

9

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Mifflin County (3-4)

0

Midd-West (14-2) •

7

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

Bucktail (2-14)

3

Sugar Valley (2-16) •

13

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Montgomery (11-6) •

5

North Penn-Mansfield (8-9)

4

 

F - at Williams Valley

F

Shamokin (2-16)

2

Williams Valley (1-1) •

5

 

F - at Susquenita

F

Line Mountain (2-17)

2

Susquenita (3-2) •

8

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Jersey Shore (4-14) •

10

Wellsboro (10-8)

0

 

May 12, 2023

 

F - at Bowman Field

F

South Williamsport (11-3) •

9

Williamsport (11-6)

7

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Sullivan County (4-13)

5

Montgomery (11-6) •

20

 

F - at Canton

F

Muncy (13-5)

2

Canton (12-7) •

5

 

F - at East Juniata

F

West Perry (2-0) •

12

East Juniata (8-12)

1

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Montoursville (13-5) •

5

Loyalsock (6-12)

0

 

F - at Sayre

F

Northeast Bradford (6-10)

5

Sayre (7-11) •

6

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Milton (4-11)

1

Warrior Run (9-9) •

10

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Midd-West (14-2) •

10

Mifflinburg (13-6)

9

 

F - at Galeton

F

Coudersport (2-1) •

17

Galeton (3-14)

4

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Troy (11-8) •

16

North Penn-Mansfield (8-9)

5

 

F - at Greenwood

F

Selinsgrove (14-4) •

21

Greenwood (3-4)

1

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Southern Columbia (7-11) •

16

Bloomsburg (11-8)

2

 

F - at Danville

F

Jersey Shore (4-14)

5

Danville (9-8) •

15

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Athens (16-1) •

2

Wyalusing (13-5)

0

 

F - at Williamson

F

Cowanesque Valley (4-13) •

8

Williamson (9-10)

6

 

F - at Towanda

F

Wellsboro (10-8) •

10

Towanda (3-14)

0

 

F - at Shenandoah Valley

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-15)

0

Shenandoah Valley (1-0) •

11

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Mount Carmel (13-4)

4

Central Columbia (9-8) •

5

 

May 13, 2023

 

F - at Bowman Field

F

South Williamsport (11-3) •

9

Montoursville (13-5)

6

 

F - at Elk Lake

F

Towanda (3-14)

1

Elk Lake (3-1) •

11

 

F - at Bowman Field

F

Loyalsock (6-12) •

5

Williamsport (11-6)

3

 

F - at Northern Potter

F

Williamson (9-10) •

22

Northern Potter (0-8)

1

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Central Columbia (9-8) •

11

Southern Columbia (7-11)

3

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Northwest Area (9-9)

0

Hughesville (15-3) •

10

 

F - at Blue Ridge

F

Sayre (7-11)

5

Blue Ridge (2-0) •

7

 

F - at Hughesville HS

F

Warrior Run (9-9) •

9

Montgomery (11-6)

5

 

F - at Williamson

F

Addison (0-2)

4

Williamson (9-10) •

5

 

F - at Milton

F

Shikellamy (6-12)

15

Milton (4-11) •

17