2023 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 6

April 17, 2023

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Selinsgrove (8-2) •

9

Williamsport (6-3)

1

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Bloomsburg (6-5)

6

Southern Columbia (5-6) •

7

 

F - at Towanda

F

South Williamsport (6-1) •

13

Towanda (3-7)

3

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Susquenita (2-1) •

3

Line Mountain (2-9)

0

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Mifflinburg (7-3)

8

Midd-West (7-2) •

9

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Troy (6-5) •

21

Northeast Bradford (4-6)

1

 

F - at Juniata

F

East Juniata (4-8)

6

Juniata (5-5) •

7

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Lewisburg (6-6)

0

Montoursville (7-4) •

12

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Jersey Shore (2-9) •

11

Shamokin (1-11)

4

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Central Mountain (10-0) •

13

Shikellamy (4-5)

0

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Loyalsock (4-6) •

18

Warrior Run (4-6)

2

 

F - at Mount Carmel

F

Hughesville (9-1) •

8

Mount Carmel (9-2)

7

 

April 18, 2023

 

F - at Williamson

F

Canton (7-4) •

10

Williamson (5-6)

5

 

F - at Muncy

F

Northwest Area (6-4)

3

Muncy (6-3) •

6

 

F - at Sayre

F

Cowanesque Valley (3-8)

5

Sayre (3-7) •

15

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

St. John Neumann (5-6) •

15

Sullivan County (2-7)

4

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Millville (3-7)

9

Montgomery (5-3) •

10

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Bucktail (1-6)

3

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-9) •

18

 

F - at Benton

F

Sugar Valley (0-11)

3

Benton (6-4) •

18

 

April 19, 2023

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Williamsport (6-3)

1

Central Mountain (10-0) •

3

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Hughesville (9-1)

7

Bloomsburg (6-5) •

8

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Greenwood (2-2) •

8

Line Mountain (2-9)

2

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Montoursville (7-4)

2

Midd-West (7-2) •

12

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Danville (5-3)

6

Mifflinburg (7-3) •

9

 

F - at Towanda

F

Troy (6-5) •

15

Towanda (3-7)

6

 

F - at Newport

F

East Juniata (4-8)

3

Newport (5-0) •

4

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Lewisburg (6-6)

6

Central Columbia (4-3) •

7

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Warrior Run (4-6)

6

Southern Columbia (5-6) •

8

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

South Williamsport (6-1) •

13

North Penn-Mansfield (4-4)

3

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Shikellamy (4-5) •

16

Shamokin (1-11)

4

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Bald Eagle Area (7-0-1) •

9

Jersey Shore (2-9)

1

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Mount Carmel (9-2) •

7

Loyalsock (4-6)

0

 

F - at Milton

F

Selinsgrove (8-2) •

21

Milton (2-6)

8

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Wellsboro (6-5)

3

Wyalusing (7-3) •

11

 

April 20, 2023

 

F - at Northern Potter

F

Cowanesque Valley (3-8) •

24

Northern Potter (0-4)

9

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

Northwest Area (6-4) •

19

Sugar Valley (0-11)

1

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Millville (3-7)

10

St. John Neumann (5-6) •

13

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Muncy (6-3) •

13

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-9)

3

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Benton (6-4)

1

Montgomery (5-3) •

7

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Northeast Bradford (4-6)

3

Wyalusing (7-3) •

12

 

April 21, 2023

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Loyalsock (4-6) •

5

Bloomsburg (6-5)

0

 

F - at Milton

F

Central Mountain (10-0) •

9

Milton (2-6)

1

 

F - at Juniata

F

Line Mountain (2-9)

1

Juniata (5-5) •

6

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Central Columbia (4-3)

4

Mifflinburg (7-3) •

11

 

F - at Towanda

F

Canton (7-4) •

16

Towanda (3-7)

6

 

F - at Danville

F

Montoursville (7-4)

9

Danville (5-3) •

11

 

F - at Troy

F

Williamson (5-6)

0

Troy (6-5) •

10

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Upper Dauphin (3-1) •

5

East Juniata (4-8)

4

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Midd-West (7-2)

3

Lewisburg (6-6) •

7

 

F - at Coudersport

F

Galeton (1-9)

1

Coudersport (1-1) •

16

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Cowanesque Valley (3-8)

3

North Penn-Mansfield (4-4) •

5

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Shikellamy (4-5) •

10

Jersey Shore (2-9)

9

 

F - at Mount Carmel

F

Warrior Run (4-6)

3

Mount Carmel (9-2) •

4

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Benton (6-4) •

16

Bucktail (1-6)

1

 

F - at Sayre

F

Athens (9-0) •

8

Sayre (3-7)

0

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Blue Mountain (0-1)

3

Selinsgrove (8-2) •

13

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Southern Columbia (5-6)

0

Hughesville (9-1) •

11

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Williamsport (6-3) •

11

Shamokin (1-11)

5

 

April 22, 2023

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Muncy (6-3)

4

Lewisburg (6-6) •

8

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Montgomery (5-3) •

17

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (4-9)

12

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Sullivan County (2-7)

2

Northeast Bradford (4-6) •

12

 

F - at Sayre

F

Wyalusing (7-3) •

10

Sayre (3-7)

0

 

F - at Williamson

F

Northern Potter (0-4)

0

Williamson (5-6) •

10

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Coudersport (1-1)

4

Wellsboro (6-5) •

14

 

F - at Northeast Bradford HS

F

Galeton (1-9)

7

Susquehanna Community (1-0) •

19

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

St. John Neumann (5-6)

0

Northwest Area (6-4) •

15

 

F - at Northeast Bradford HS

F

Galeton (1-9)

1

Sullivan County (2-7) •

12

 

F - at Canton

F

Millville (3-7)

0

Canton (7-4) •

11