2019 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 8

May 6, 2019

 

F - at Canton

F

Cowanesque Valley (4-10)

7

Canton (9-9) •

9

 

F - at Northern Potter

F

Galeton (9-6) •

10

Northern Potter (0-2)

3

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Selinsgrove (9-8)

1

Loyalsock (16-3) •

6

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Newport (2-2) •

12

East Juniata (2-17)

1

 

F - at Troy

F

Athens (11-3) •

8

Troy (10-7)

0

 

F - at Sayre

F

Sullivan County (6-11) •

17

Sayre (1-15)

6

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Halifax (3-1)

0

Line Mountain (14-4) •

1

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Williamson (2-13)

2

Northeast Bradford (12-5) •

17

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Towanda (7-9)

6

Wyalusing (14-3) •

13

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

North Penn-Liberty (10-5) •

2

Wellsboro (9-7)

0

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Montgomery (15-2) •

12

Bucktail (16-2)

1

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Millville (7-11)

4

Hughesville (7-11) •

8

 

May 7, 2019

 

F - at Milton

F

Shikellamy (2-14) •

10

Milton (3-13)

4

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Southern Columbia (5-12)

1

Bloomsburg (9-7) •

16

 

F - at Galeton

F

North Penn-Liberty (10-5) •

13

Galeton (9-6)

4

 

F - at Millville

F

Sullivan County (6-11)

7

Millville (7-11) •

8

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Selinsgrove (9-8)

4

Central Mountain (9-9) •

6

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Benton (1-15)

0

Montgomery (15-2) •

9

 

F - at Greenwood

F

East Juniata (2-17)

6

Greenwood (1-3) •

7

 

F - at Susquenita

F

Line Mountain (14-4) •

4

Susquenita (3-1)

2

 

F - at Muncy

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (7-11)

3

Muncy (7-9) •

10

 

F - at Lehighton

F

Lourdes Regional (2-16)

0

Lehighton (2-0) •

15

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Montoursville (9-9)

0

Central Columbia (13-2) •

1

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Shamokin (10-8) •

12

Lewisburg (6-10)

5

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Jersey Shore (13-4)

0

Mifflinburg (15-3) •

7

 

F - at Bucktail

F

St. John Neumann (4-10)

1

Bucktail (16-2) •

11

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

South Williamsport (9-8) •

4

Warrior Run (14-2)

3

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Loyalsock (16-3) •

19

Hughesville (7-11)

4

 

May 8, 2019

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Galeton (9-6)

1

Montgomery (15-2) •

8

 

F - at Williamson

F

Sayre (1-15)

3

Williamson (2-13) •

13

 

F - at Canton

F

Northeast Bradford (12-5) •

10

Canton (9-9)

1

 

F - at Lourdes Regional

F

Tamaqua (2-0) •

15

Lourdes Regional (2-16)

0

 

F - at Greater Nanticoke Area

F

Williamsport (13-4) •

6

Greater Nanticoke Area (0-1)

1

 

F - at Troy

F

Wyalusing (14-3)

3

Troy (10-7) •

6

 

F - at Athens

F

Wellsboro (9-7)

0

Athens (11-3) •

1

 

F - at Towanda

F

North Penn-Liberty (10-5) •

5

Towanda (7-9)

2

 

F - at Canton HS

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-10)

0

Northeast Bradford (12-5) •

15

 

May 9, 2019

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Lewisburg (6-10)

4

Bloomsburg (9-7) •

5

 

F - at Millville

F

Muncy (7-9)

6

Millville (7-11) •

7

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Selinsgrove (9-8)

0

Warrior Run (14-2) •

10

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Montoursville (9-9)

2

Mifflinburg (15-3) •

10

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Benton (1-15)

3

Sullivan County (6-11) •

14

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Susquenita (3-1) •

19

East Juniata (2-17)

1

 

F - at Athens

F

Wyalusing (14-3)

4

Athens (11-3) •

8

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Danville (10-5) •

6

South Williamsport (9-8)

4

 

F - at Millersburg

F

Line Mountain (14-4) •

10

Millersburg (3-2)

0

 

F - at Sayre

F

Canton (9-9) •

6

Sayre (1-15)

3

 

F - at Lourdes Regional

F

Lehighton (2-0) •

20

Lourdes Regional (2-16)

0

 

F - at Williamson

F

Cowanesque Valley (4-10) •

10

Williamson (2-13)

2

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Shikellamy (2-14)

1

Central Columbia (13-2) •

9

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Loyalsock (16-3) •

12

Jersey Shore (13-4)

0

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Bucktail (16-2) •

16

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (7-11)

1

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-10)

1

Southern Columbia (5-12) •

11

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Hughesville (7-11)

1

Midd-West (3-12) •

5

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Montgomery (15-2) •

26

St. John Neumann (4-10)

1

 

May 10, 2019

 

F - at Milton

F

Lewisburg (6-10) •

6

Milton (3-13)

3

 

F - at Towanda

F

Wellsboro (9-7) •

7

Towanda (7-9)

0

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Troy (10-7)

3

North Penn-Liberty (10-5) •

7

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter School (0-10)

0

South Williamsport (9-8) •

20

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Abington Heights (1-0) •

15

Williamsport (13-4)

3

 

May 11, 2019

 

F - at Juniata

F

Selinsgrove (9-8) •

12

Juniata (2-3)

1

 

F - at Unadilla

F

Sayre (1-15) •

11

Unadilla (0-1)

0

 

F - at Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton

F

Sayre (1-15)

2

Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton (1-0) •

10

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Berwick (0-1)

2

Williamsport (13-4) •

12

 

F - at Troy

F

Chenango Valley (0-1)

3

Troy (10-7) •

13

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Cowanesque Valley (4-10) •

18

Bucktail (16-2)

4

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Bloomsburg (9-7)

3

Mifflinburg (15-3) •

14

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Southern Columbia (5-12)

0

Line Mountain (14-4) •

13

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Shikellamy (2-14)

0

Warrior Run (14-2) •

10

 

F - at Benton

F

St. John Neumann (4-10) •

11

Benton (1-15)

3

 

May 14, 2019

 

F - at Montgomery

F

St. John Neumann (4-10)

2

Montgomery (15-2) •

13