2023 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 3

March 27, 2023

 

F - at Greater Nanticoke

F

Northwest Area (1-2)

7

Greater Nanticoke (1-1) •

9

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Penns Valley (2-0) •

2

Mifflinburg (2-2)

1

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Danville (1-1) •

7

Bloomsburg (0-4)

3

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Line Mountain (1-2)

2

Selinsgrove (1-3) •

17

 

March 28, 2023

 

F - at Lourdes Regional

F

Blue Mountain (2-0) •

12

Lourdes Regional (2-1)

1

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Loyalsock (1-1)

6

Montoursville (2-1) •

8

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Shikellamy (2-0) •

15

Shamokin (0-1)

11

 

F - at Benton

F

Northwest Area (1-2) •

17

Benton (1-1)

0

 

F - at Juniata

F

Line Mountain (1-2)

0

Juniata (2-1) •

6

 

F - at Towanda

F

Cowanesque Valley (3-0) •

3

Towanda (1-1)

2

 

F - at Troy

F

Sayre (0-2)

0

Troy (1-0) •

13

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Upper Dauphin (2-0) •

8

East Juniata (1-1)

1

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Northeast Bradford (1-1)

0

North Penn-Liberty (2-0) •

9

 

F - at Muncy

F

Southern Columbia (1-1)

0

Muncy (3-0) •

10

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Canton (2-1)

1

Wyalusing (3-0) •

6

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Wilkes-Barre (0-1)

0

Central Columbia (3-0) •

15

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Williamson (1-2) •

22

Wellsboro (0-3)

3

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

Montgomery (1-1) •

18

Sugar Valley (1-2)

2

 

F - at Milton

F

Warrior Run (1-3) •

12

Milton (0-2)

10

 

F - at Millville

F

Sullivan County (2-0) •

13

Millville (0-1)

6

 

March 29, 2023

 

F - at Panther Valley

F

Lourdes Regional (2-1) •

20

Panther Valley (0-1)

1

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Mifflinburg (2-2) •

19

Warrior Run (1-3)

8

 

F - at Berwick

F

Bloomsburg (0-4)

3

Berwick (1-0) •

9

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Greater Nanticoke (1-1)

3

Central Columbia (3-0) •

13

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Wellsboro (0-3)

8

Hughesville (1-0) •

18

 

March 30, 2023

 

F - at Pine Grove

F

Lourdes Regional (2-1) •

8

Pine Grove (0-1)

4

 

F - at Benton

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (0-3)

5

Benton (1-1) •

13

 

F - at Milton

F

Jersey Shore (2-0) •

12

Milton (0-2)

0

 

F - at Canton

F

Athens (0-2)

7

Canton (2-1) •

8

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Sullivan County (2-0) •

10

Northwest Area (1-2)

9

 

F - at East Juniata

F

St. Joseph's Catholic (0-2)

0

East Juniata (1-1) •

19

 

F - at Williamson

F

North Penn-Liberty (2-0) •

16

Williamson (1-2)

2

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

Muncy (3-0) •

22

Sugar Valley (1-2)

1

 

F - at Danville

F

Southern Columbia (1-1) •

16

Danville (1-1)

13

 

F - at Scranton Prep

F

Wyalusing (3-0) •

6

Scranton Prep (0-1)

1

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Montoursville (2-1)

2

Shikellamy (2-0) •

4

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Montgomery (1-1)

3

Bucktail (1-0) •

13

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Halifax (0-1)

6

Line Mountain (1-2) •

16

 

March 31, 2023

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Muncy (3-0) •

2

Bloomsburg (0-4)

0

 

April 1, 2023

 

F - at Lake-Lehman

F

Loyalsock (1-1) •

13

Lake-Lehman (0-1)

5

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

South Williamsport (1-1) •

11

Bloomsburg (0-4)

2

 

April 5, 2023

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Central Columbia (3-0) •

14

Warrior Run (1-3)

8