2023 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 9

May 8, 2023

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

Millville (4-13) •

11

Sugar Valley (2-17)

1

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Greenwood (0-5)

1

Midd-West (11-4) •

15

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Sayre (2-14)

4

Montgomery (11-7) •

9

 

F - at Newport

F

East Juniata (12-8)

1

Newport (3-2) •

5

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Sullivan County (8-8)

8

St. John Neumann (8-7) •

10

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Shikellamy (7-9) •

10

Line Mountain (8-12)

4

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Wellsboro (2-14)

4

Cowanesque Valley (13-3) •

14

 

F - at North Schuylkill

F

Lourdes Regional (6-11)

4

North Schuylkill (4-0) •

14

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Northeast Bradford (11-5) •

15

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-19)

0

 

F - at Wyoming Valley West

F

Northwest Area (12-7) •

10

Wyoming Valley West (0-1)

9

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

South Williamsport (13-2) •

18

Lewisburg (5-9)

1

 

F - at Canton

F

Troy (10-7) •

13

Canton (9-7)

8

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Warrior Run (10-8) •

9

Bucktail (13-4)

8

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Southern Columbia (3-13)

5

Shamokin (10-7) •

7

 

F - at Muncy

F

Bloomsburg (6-12)

4

Muncy (17-1) •

5

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Towanda (9-7)

0

North Penn-Liberty (16-0-1) •

10

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Williamsport (11-5)

5

Loyalsock (14-3) •

6

 

May 9, 2023

 

F - at Benton

F

Jersey Shore (8-7) •

17

Benton (4-11)

1

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Minersville (1-1)

7

Selinsgrove (10-9) •

11

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Line Mountain (8-12)

2

East Juniata (12-8) •

3

 

F - at Troy

F

Wyalusing (12-6)

3

Troy (10-7) •

6

 

F - at Williamson

F

Sayre (2-14)

1

Williamson (8-9) •

11

 

F - at Athens

F

Wellsboro (2-14)

0

Athens (4-14) •

11

 

F - at Tamaqua

F

Lourdes Regional (6-11)

0

Tamaqua (1-1) •

3

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Danville (2-13)

1

Central Mountain (11-3) •

16

 

F - at Canton

F

Northeast Bradford (11-5)

2

Canton (9-7) •

3

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Lewisburg (5-9) •

16

Southern Columbia (3-13)

3

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Oswayo Valley (2-1)

0

Bucktail (13-4) •

15

 

F - at Williamsport

F

South Williamsport (13-2) •

6

Williamsport (11-5)

1

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Shikellamy (7-9)

3

Montoursville (12-6) •

4

 

F - at North Schuylkill

F

Shamokin (10-7)

9

North Schuylkill (4-0) •

14

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Milton (1-17)

5

Hughesville (8-10) •

10

 

F - at Galeton

F

Cameron County (1-1) •

21

Galeton (1-15)

4

 

May 10, 2023

 

F - at Hanover Area

F

Northwest Area (12-7) •

14

Hanover Area (0-1)

0

 

F - at Benton

F

Sullivan County (8-8) •

11

Benton (4-11)

0

 

F - at Williamson

F

Wyalusing (12-6) •

12

Williamson (8-9)

7

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

St. John Neumann (8-7) •

16

Sugar Valley (2-17)

7

 

F - at Lourdes Regional

F

Lehighton (2-0) •

8

Lourdes Regional (6-11)

2

 

F - at Danville

F

South Williamsport (13-2) •

8

Danville (2-13)

3

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Cowanesque Valley (13-3) •

12

Northeast Bradford (11-5)

1

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Millville (4-13) •

35

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-19)

15

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Mifflinburg (10-7) •

8

Lewisburg (5-9)

1

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Muncy (17-1) •

11

Montgomery (11-7)

0

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Bloomsburg (6-12) •

12

Hughesville (8-10)

6

 

May 11, 2023

 

F - at North Schuylkill

F

Danville (2-13)

2

North Schuylkill (4-0) •

17

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Shamokin (10-7)

3

Selinsgrove (10-9) •

6

 

F - at Juniata

F

East Juniata (12-8) •

2

Juniata (8-2)

0

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Milton (1-17)

0

Midd-West (11-4) •

15

 

F - at Campbell-Savona

F

Williamson (8-9) •

12

Campbell-Savona (0-1)

4

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Canton (9-7) •

11

Wellsboro (2-14)

2

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Susquenita (4-1) •

12

Line Mountain (8-12)

0

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Lewisburg (5-9)

0

Shikellamy (7-9) •

15

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Northwest Area (12-7) •

15

Sullivan County (8-8)

1

 

F - at Towanda

F

Waverly (2-1)

0

Towanda (9-7) •

13

 

F - at Williamsport

F

State College (2-3)

6

Williamsport (11-5) •

7

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Jersey Shore (8-7)

3

Loyalsock (14-3) •

4

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Southern Columbia (3-13)

0

Hughesville (8-10) •

1

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Central Mountain (11-3)

0

North Penn-Liberty (16-0-1) •

1

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Millville (4-13)

5

Montgomery (11-7) •

15

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Central Columbia (14-5)

10

Bloomsburg (6-12) •

12

 

May 12, 2023

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Selinsgrove (10-9)

1

Central Mountain (11-3) •

6

 

F - at Athens

F

Wyalusing (12-6) •

3

Athens (4-14)

1

 

F - at Towanda

F

Wellsboro (2-14)

0

Towanda (9-7) •

10

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

St. Joseph's Catholic (0-6)

6

Line Mountain (8-12) •

22

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Williamson (8-9)

1

Cowanesque Valley (13-3) •

11

 

F - at Sayre

F

Northeast Bradford (11-5) •

21

Sayre (2-14)

4

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Warrior Run (10-8)

0

Lewisburg (5-9) •

9

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Sullivan County (8-8) •

12

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-19)

0

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

Bucktail (13-4) •

22

Sugar Valley (2-17)

1

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Mifflin County (5-2)

7

Williamsport (11-5) •

8

 

F - at Muncy

F

St. John Neumann (8-7)

0

Muncy (17-1) •

15

 

F - at Montoursville

F

South Williamsport (13-2) •

4

Montoursville (12-6)

1

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Troy (10-7)

4

North Penn-Liberty (16-0-1) •

5

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Southern Columbia (3-13)

5

Central Columbia (14-5) •

7

 

May 13, 2023

 

F - at Fannett Metal

F

East Juniata (12-8) •

17

Fannett Metal (0-2)

0

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Athens (4-14)

6

Central Columbia (14-5) •

7