2023 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 8

May 1, 2023

 

F - at Midd-West

F

South Williamsport (9-2) •

8

Midd-West (9-4)

3

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Hughesville (6-9)

8

Central Columbia (11-4) •

9

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Benton (4-9)

1

Northwest Area (9-7) •

17

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Sugar Valley (2-14)

0

Montgomery (9-6) •

13

 

F - at Weatherly

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-16)

4

Weatherly (1-0) •

15

 

May 2, 2023

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

North Penn-Liberty (13-0-1) •

6

Wyalusing (10-5)

1

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Troy (8-6) •

24

Wellsboro (2-10)

7

 

F - at Sayre

F

Canton (7-6) •

12

Sayre (2-11)

7

 

F - at Towanda

F

Athens (3-12)

2

Towanda (7-6) •

3

 

F - at Milton

F

Montoursville (11-5) •

15

Milton (1-15)

0

 

May 3, 2023

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Bucktail (11-3) •

12

Montgomery (9-6)

2

 

F - at Upper Dauphin

F

Line Mountain (7-9)

1

Upper Dauphin (7-2) •

11

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Benton (4-9) •

27

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-16)

17

 

F - at Galeton

F

Smethport (2-0) •

16

Galeton (1-14)

1

 

F - at Muncy

F

Sugar Valley (2-14)

0

Muncy (14-1) •

16

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Halifax (0-4)

1

East Juniata (9-7) •

16

 

May 4, 2023

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Hughesville (6-9)

2

Bloomsburg (4-11) •

12

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Midd-West (9-4)

4

Loyalsock (12-3) •

8

 

F - at Bucktail

F

Muncy (14-1) •

3

Bucktail (11-3)

0

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Greenwood (0-4)

5

Line Mountain (7-9) •

14

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Montoursville (11-5) •

2

Lewisburg (3-6)

0

 

F - at Galeton

F

Port Allegany (2-1) •

1

Galeton (1-14)

0

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Warrior Run (9-7) •

9

Southern Columbia (3-9)

2

 

F - at Lourdes Regional

F

Pottsville (2-0) •

7

Lourdes Regional (6-8)

1

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Susquenita (3-1) •

8

East Juniata (9-7)

1

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Montgomery (9-6)

2

Northwest Area (9-7) •

5

 

F - at Danville

F

Jersey Shore (7-6) •

9

Danville (2-10)

1

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Milton (1-15)

2

Shamokin (9-5) •

12

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Athens (3-12)

2

North Penn-Liberty (13-0-1) •

10

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Central Columbia (11-4)

2

Mifflinburg (9-7) •

5

 

May 5, 2023

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Selinsgrove (8-8)

1

Williamsport (9-3) •

5

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

North Penn-Liberty (13-0-1) •

12

Wellsboro (2-10)

0

 

F - at Milton

F

Line Mountain (7-9) •

11

Milton (1-15)

10

 

F - at Benton

F

Millville (2-12)

5

Benton (4-9) •

10

 

F - at Galeton

F

Oswayo Valley (2-0) •

1

Galeton (1-14)

0

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Sugar Valley (2-14)

1

Sullivan County (6-6) •

16

 

F - at Greenwood

F

East Juniata (9-7) •

11

Greenwood (0-4)

0

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Canton (7-6)

3

Cowanesque Valley (10-3) •

4

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Southern Columbia (3-9)

1

South Williamsport (9-2) •

11

 

F - at St. John Neumann

F

Montgomery (9-6) •

15

St. John Neumann (6-6)

2

 

F - at Troy

F

Athens (3-12)

2

Troy (8-6) •

12

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-16)

0

Northwest Area (9-7) •

19

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Towanda (7-6) •

2

Wyalusing (10-5)

1

 

May 6, 2023

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Shamokin (9-5) •

6

Bloomsburg (4-11)

5

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Tunkhannock (1-0) •

5

Williamsport (9-3)

3

 

F - at Sayre

F

Sullivan County (6-6)

2

Sayre (2-11) •

10

 

F - at Troy

F

Midd-West (9-4) •

11

Troy (8-6)

8