2023 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 6

April 17, 2023

 

F - at Lehighton

F

Lourdes Regional (5-6)

6

Lehighton (1-0) •

7

 

F - at Bald Eagle Area

F

Selinsgrove (6-7)

0

Bald Eagle Area (4-1) •

9

 

F - at Galeton

F

Otto-Eldred (1-0) •

19

Galeton (1-9)

0

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Juniata (7-1) •

2

East Juniata (6-5)

0

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Montgomery (5-4)

0

South Williamsport (6-2) •

12

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-11) •

11

Sugar Valley (2-10)

8

 

F - at Susquenita

F

Line Mountain (3-7)

3

Susquenita (2-1) •

13

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Central Columbia (8-3) •

9

Lewisburg (2-4)

3

 

F - at Coudersport

F

North Penn-Liberty (9-0) •

21

Coudersport (2-1)

1

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Northwest Area (5-5) •

1

Bloomsburg (2-8)

0

 

April 18, 2023

 

F - at Williamson

F

Canton (6-4) •

13

Williamson (5-6)

6

 

F - at Milton

F

Shamokin (7-3) •

16

Milton (0-9)

4

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Troy (5-4)

7

Northeast Bradford (7-3) •

14

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Mifflinburg (7-6) •

5

Central Columbia (8-3)

4

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Shikellamy (5-6)

4

Williamsport (7-1) •

11

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Lewisburg (2-4)

1

Montoursville (7-5) •

11

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Central Mountain (7-2) •

12

Selinsgrove (6-7)

2

 

April 19, 2023

 

F - at Blue Mountain

F

Lourdes Regional (5-6)

0

Blue Mountain (3-0) •

15

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Bucktail (5-2) •

21

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-11)

0

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

St. John Neumann (5-3) •

8

Sullivan County (4-4)

7

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Wellsboro (1-8)

0

Wyalusing (9-2) •

15

 

F - at Benton

F

Sugar Valley (2-10) •

23

Benton (2-6)

21

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Newport (2-1) •

5

East Juniata (6-5)

4

 

F - at Muncy

F

Northwest Area (5-5)

0

Muncy (9-1) •

6

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Loyalsock (9-3) •

10

Midd-West (5-1)

0

 

F - at Towanda

F

Troy (5-4) •

7

Towanda (5-3)

3

 

F - at Greenwood

F

Line Mountain (3-7) •

8

Greenwood (0-2)

2

 

April 20, 2023

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Selinsgrove (6-7) •

5

Jersey Shore (5-4)

3

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Northeast Bradford (7-3)

0

Wyalusing (9-2) •

6

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Loyalsock (9-3) •

14

Southern Columbia (3-5)

1

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Hughesville (5-5)

1

Midd-West (5-1) •

11

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Bloomsburg (2-8)

4

Warrior Run (7-5) •

9

 

F - at Galeton

F

Cameron County (0-1)

14

Galeton (1-9) •

22

 

F - at Danville

F

Shikellamy (5-6) •

2

Danville (2-7)

1

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Williams Valley (1-1) •

10

Line Mountain (3-7)

6

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Central Mountain (7-2) •

7

Williamsport (7-1)

3

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Montoursville (7-5)

9

Central Columbia (8-3) •

10

 

F - at Milton

F

Lewisburg (2-4) •

14

Milton (0-9)

2

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Shamokin (7-3) •

13

Mifflinburg (7-6)

2

 

April 21, 2023

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Delaware Valley (0-1)

1

Loyalsock (9-3) •

12

 

F - at Upper Dauphin

F

Montoursville (7-5)

0

Upper Dauphin (5-2) •

1

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Mifflinburg (7-6)

0

Williamsport (7-1) •

9

 

F - at Coudersport

F

Galeton (1-9)

1

Coudersport (2-1) •

16

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Benton (2-6)

1

Montgomery (5-4) •

16

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

Northwest Area (5-5) •

17

Sugar Valley (2-10)

0

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Danville (2-7)

0

Lewisburg (2-4) •

5

 

F - at Towanda

F

Canton (6-4)

3

Towanda (5-3) •

7

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Muncy (9-1) •

18

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (1-11)

0

 

F - at Troy

F

Williamson (5-6)

4

Troy (5-4) •

10

 

F - at Millville

F

St. John Neumann (5-3) •

22

Millville (2-8)

11

 

F - at Bellefonte

F

South Williamsport (6-2) •

2

Bellefonte (3-3)

0

 

F - at Athens

F

Sayre (1-9)

2

Athens (1-8) •

12

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Cowanesque Valley (7-3)

3

North Penn-Liberty (9-0) •

10

 

F - at Tri-Valley

F

Jersey Shore (5-4) •

5

Tri-Valley (0-1)

2

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Bucktail (5-2) •

22

Sullivan County (4-4)

2

 

April 22, 2023

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Lourdes Regional (5-6)

1

Shamokin (7-3) •

5

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

North Pocono (1-0) •

8

Northwest Area (5-5)

1

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Montoursville (7-5) •

5

Mifflinburg (7-6)

1

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

South Williamsport (6-2) •

11

Loyalsock (9-3)

3

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Upper Dauphin (5-2)

1

Williamsport (7-1) •

9

 

F - at Sugar Valley

F

Hughesville (5-5) •

16

Sugar Valley (2-10)

0

 

F - at Milton

F

Bloomsburg (2-8) •

11

Milton (0-9)

3

 

F - at Millville

F

Canton (6-4) •

21

Millville (2-8)

1

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Selinsgrove (6-7)

7

Warrior Run (7-5) •

8

 

F - at Troy

F

Central Mountain (7-2) •

11

Troy (5-4)

8

 

F - at Holy Cross

F

Wyalusing (9-2) •

8

Holy Cross (0-1)

7