2024 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 6

April 14, 2024

 

4:00 pm - at Penn State University

F

Williamsport (0-1)

0

State College (0-0)

0

 

April 15, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Sayre

F

Sullivan County (3-0)

0

Sayre (1-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Coudersport

F

Wellsboro (1-1)

0

Coudersport (1-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Susquenita

F

Line Mountain (2-2)

0

Susquenita (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Wyalusing

F

North Penn-Liberty (5-0)

0

Wyalusing (0-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Jersey Shore

F

Williamsport (0-1)

0

Jersey Shore (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Hughesville

F

Bloomsburg (1-3)

0

Hughesville (0-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Juniata

F

East Juniata (4-1)

0

Juniata (2-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Shamokin

F

Mifflinburg (4-1)

0

Shamokin (1-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Millville

F

Canton (1-5)

0

Millville (0-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Lourdes Regional

F

Lehighton (0-0)

0

Lourdes Regional (1-3)

0

 

April 16, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Wellsboro

F

Cowanesque Valley (6-2)

0

Wellsboro (1-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Central Mountain

F

Selinsgrove (0-6)

0

Central Mountain (2-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Mifflinburg

F

Central Columbia (2-3)

0

Mifflinburg (4-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northwest Area

F

Sugar Valley (1-3)

0

Northwest Area (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Sayre (1-1)

0

North Penn-Liberty (5-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Bucktail

F

Sullivan County (3-0)

0

Bucktail (5-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Shamokin

F

Milton (1-2)

0

Shamokin (1-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Millville

F

St. John Neumann (0-3)

0

Millville (0-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Benton

F

Montgomery (2-1)

0

Benton (0-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Southern Columbia

F

Warrior Run (2-4)

0

Southern Columbia (1-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Danville

F

Jersey Shore (2-1)

0

Danville (3-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Troy

F

Canton (1-5)

0

Troy (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Loyalsock

F

Midd-West (2-0)

0

Loyalsock (4-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at South Williamsport

F

Berwick (1-0)

0

South Williamsport (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Shikellamy

F

Williamsport (0-1)

0

Shikellamy (1-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Athens

F

Northeast Bradford (3-0)

0

Athens (0-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Wyalusing

F

Williamson (1-4)

0

Wyalusing (0-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Muncy

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-4)

0

Muncy (3-0)

0

 

April 17, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Line Mountain

F

Greenwood (0-0)

0

Line Mountain (2-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at South Williamsport

F

Bloomsburg (1-3)

0

South Williamsport (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northeast Bradford

F

Wyalusing (0-3)

0

Northeast Bradford (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Newport

F

East Juniata (4-1)

0

Newport (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Lourdes Regional

F

Blue Mountain (2-0)

0

Lourdes Regional (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Corning-Painted Post

F

Williamson (1-4)

0

Corning-Painted Post (0-0)

0

 

April 18, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Montoursville

F

Central Columbia (2-3)

0

Montoursville (2-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Bucktail

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-4)

0

Bucktail (5-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northwest Area

F

Muncy (3-0)

0

Northwest Area (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Selinsgrove

F

Jersey Shore (2-1)

0

Selinsgrove (0-6)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Millville

F

Montgomery (2-1)

0

Millville (0-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Hughesville

F

Midd-West (2-0)

0

Hughesville (0-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sugar Valley

F

Benton (0-3)

0

Sugar Valley (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Central Mountain

F

Williamsport (0-1)

0

Central Mountain (2-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sullivan County

F

St. John Neumann (0-3)

0

Sullivan County (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Shikellamy

F

Danville (3-2)

0

Shikellamy (1-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Loyalsock

F

Southern Columbia (1-4)

0

Loyalsock (4-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Mifflinburg

F

Shamokin (1-1)

0

Mifflinburg (4-1)

0

 

April 19, 2024

 

3:00 pm - at Troy

F

Wellsboro (1-1)

0

Troy (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Juniata

F

Line Mountain (2-2)

0

Juniata (2-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Wyalusing (0-3)

0

North Penn-Liberty (5-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Bloomsburg

F

Warrior Run (2-4)

0

Bloomsburg (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Canton

F

Sayre (1-1)

0

Canton (1-5)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Northeast Bradford (3-0)

0

Cowanesque Valley (6-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Athens

F

Towanda (2-1)

0

Athens (0-3)

0

 

5:00 pm - at Elm Park (Williamsport)

F

South Williamsport (3-0)

0

Mifflinburg (4-1)

0

 

5:00 pm - at Elm Park (Williamsport)

F

Upper Dauphin (1-0)

0

Loyalsock (4-0)

0

 

7:00 pm - at Elm Park (Williamsport)

F

Union-Endicott (0-0)

0

Montoursville (2-3)

0

 

7:00 pm - at Elm Park (Williamsport)

F

Delaware Valley (0-0)

0

Williamsport (0-1)

0

 

April 20, 2024

 

TBA - at Elm Park (Williamsport)

F

TBA (0-0)

0

Williamsport (0-1)

0

 

TBA - at Central Mountain

F

Troy (3-0)

0

Central Mountain (2-0)

0

 

TBA - at Elm Park (Williamsport)

F

South Williamsport (3-0)

0

TBA (0-0)

0

 

11:00 am - at Selinsgrove

F

Warrior Run (2-4)

0

Selinsgrove (0-6)

0

 

11:00 am - at Millville

F

Muncy (3-0)

0

Millville (0-4)

0

 

11:00 am - at Williamson

F

Northern Potter (0-1)

0

Williamson (1-4)

0

 

11:00 am - at Mount Carmel

F

Shamokin (1-1)

0

Mount Carmel (0-0)

0

 

12:00 pm - at St. John Neumann

F

Northwest Area (3-0)

0

St. John Neumann (0-3)

0

 

1:00 pm - at Lourdes Regional

F

Shamokin (1-1)

0

Lourdes Regional (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Tioga

F

Sayre (1-1)

0

Tioga (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Southern Columbia

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-4)

0

Southern Columbia (1-4)

0

 

5:00 pm - at Central Columbia

F

Wyalusing (0-3)

0

Central Columbia (2-3)

0