2024 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 8

April 29, 2024

 

4:15 pm - at Crestwood

F

Northwest Area (3-0)

0

Crestwood (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Benton

F

Sugar Valley (1-3)

0

Benton (0-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Shikellamy

F

Line Mountain (2-2)

0

Shikellamy (1-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Montgomery (2-1)

0

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Towanda

F

Wellsboro (1-1)

0

Towanda (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Oswayo Valley

F

Bucktail (5-0)

0

Oswayo Valley (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at South Williamsport

F

Midd-West (2-0)

0

South Williamsport (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Susquenita

F

East Juniata (4-1)

0

Susquenita (0-0)

0

 

April 30, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Warrior Run

F

Loyalsock (4-0)

0

Warrior Run (2-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Danville

F

Central Mountain (2-0)

0

Danville (3-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Troy

F

North Penn-Liberty (5-0)

0

Troy (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Muncy

F

St. John Neumann (1-3)

0

Muncy (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Addison (0-0)

0

Cowanesque Valley (6-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Lourdes Regional

F

Tamaqua (0-0)

0

Lourdes Regional (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sullivan County

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-4)

0

Sullivan County (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Montoursville

F

Milton (1-2)

0

Montoursville (2-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Wyalusing

F

Athens (0-3)

0

Wyalusing (0-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Millville

F

Northwest Area (3-0)

0

Millville (0-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Jersey Shore

F

Shikellamy (1-2)

0

Jersey Shore (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Southern Columbia

F

Hughesville (0-2)

0

Southern Columbia (1-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Wellsboro

F

Towanda (2-1)

0

Wellsboro (1-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Central Columbia

F

Shamokin (1-1)

0

Central Columbia (2-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sugar Valley

F

Bucktail (5-0)

0

Sugar Valley (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Port Allegany

F

Galeton (1-3)

0

Port Allegany (0-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northeast Bradford

F

Sayre (1-2)

0

Northeast Bradford (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Bloomsburg

F

Midd-West (2-0)

0

Bloomsburg (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Selinsgrove

F

Williamsport (0-1)

0

Selinsgrove (0-6)

0

 

May 1, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Sullivan County

F

Muncy (3-0)

0

Sullivan County (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Canton

F

Troy (3-0)

0

Canton (1-5)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Line Mountain

F

Upper Dauphin (1-0)

0

Line Mountain (2-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Wyalusing

F

Northwest Area (3-0)

0

Wyalusing (0-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sayre

F

Montgomery (2-1)

0

Sayre (1-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Bucktail

F

South Williamsport (3-0)

0

Bucktail (5-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Smethport

F

Galeton (1-3)

0

Smethport (1-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Halifax

F

East Juniata (4-1)

0

Halifax (0-2)

0

 

May 2, 2024

 

TBA - at Sullivan County

F

Benton (0-4)

0

Sullivan County (3-0)

0

 

3:45 pm - at Bloomsburg

F

Hughesville (0-2)

0

Bloomsburg (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Midd-West

F

Loyalsock (4-0)

0

Midd-West (2-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Jersey Shore

F

Danville (3-2)

0

Jersey Shore (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Pottsville

F

Lourdes Regional (1-3)

0

Pottsville (1-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Montgomery

F

Muncy (3-0)

0

Montgomery (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Millville (0-4)

0

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Milton

F

Shamokin (1-1)

0

Milton (1-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Towanda

F

Athens (0-3)

0

Towanda (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Central Columbia

F

Mifflinburg (5-1)

0

Central Columbia (2-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Galeton

F

Northern Potter (0-1)

0

Galeton (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sugar Valley

F

St. John Neumann (1-3)

0

Sugar Valley (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Warrior Run

F

Southern Columbia (1-4)

0

Warrior Run (2-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Williamsport

F

Shikellamy (1-2)

0

Williamsport (0-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Selinsgrove

F

Central Mountain (2-0)

0

Selinsgrove (0-6)

0

 

May 3, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Towanda

F

Troy (3-0)

0

Towanda (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sayre

F

Cowanesque Valley (6-2)

0

Sayre (1-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Williamson

F

Canton (1-5)

0

Williamson (1-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Wyalusing

F

Wellsboro (1-1)

0

Wyalusing (0-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Milton

F

Mifflinburg (5-1)

0

Milton (1-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Otto-Eldred

F

Galeton (1-3)

0

Otto-Eldred (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Susquehanna Community

F

Northeast Bradford (3-0)

0

Susquehanna Community (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Southern Columbia

F

South Williamsport (3-0)

0

Southern Columbia (1-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at East Juniata

F

Greenwood (0-0)

0

East Juniata (4-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Williamsport

F

Danville (3-2)

0

Williamsport (0-1)

0

 

7:00 pm - at Shikellamy

F

Selinsgrove (0-6)

0

Shikellamy (1-2)

0

 

May 4, 2024

 

11:00 am - at Shamokin

F

Bloomsburg (1-3)

0

Shamokin (1-1)

0

 

11:00 am - at Holy Redeemer

F

Loyalsock (4-0)

0

Holy Redeemer (0-0)

0

 

1:00 pm - at Northeast Bradford

F

Central Mountain (2-0)

0

Northeast Bradford (3-0)

0