2024 District 4 Softball Scoreboard
Week 8
April 29, 2024
F - at Crestwood |
F |
---|---|
Northwest Area (11-3) • |
15 |
Crestwood (0-1) |
14 |
4:30 pm - at Susquenita |
F |
---|---|
East Juniata (5-2) |
0 |
Susquenita (0-0) |
0 |
F - at Benton |
F |
---|---|
Sugar Valley (3-10) • |
19 |
Benton (0-8) |
1 |
F - at Shikellamy |
F |
---|---|
Line Mountain (5-5) |
0 |
Shikellamy (8-3) • |
10 |
F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech |
F |
---|---|
Montgomery (10-3) • |
25 |
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-11) |
5 |
F - at Towanda |
F |
---|---|
Wellsboro (3-10) |
0 |
Towanda (7-5) • |
13 |
F - at Central Columbia |
F |
---|---|
Montoursville (8-7) • |
20 |
Central Columbia (4-11) |
5 |
F - at South Williamsport |
F |
---|---|
Midd-West (6-2) |
1 |
South Williamsport (11-2) • |
13 |
4:30 pm - at Oswayo Valley |
F |
---|---|
Bucktail (10-2) |
0 |
Oswayo Valley (0-0) |
0 |
April 30, 2024
F - at Warrior Run |
F |
---|---|
Loyalsock (12-0) • |
13 |
Warrior Run (5-10) |
4 |
F - at Montoursville |
F |
---|---|
Milton (4-8) |
0 |
Montoursville (8-7) • |
12 |
4:30 pm - at Danville |
F |
---|---|
Central Mountain (6-3) |
0 |
Danville (5-5) |
0 |
F - at Lourdes Regional |
F |
---|---|
Tamaqua (0-2) |
4 |
Lourdes Regional (8-4) • |
11 |
F - at Millville |
F |
---|---|
Northwest Area (11-3) • |
16 |
Millville (0-11) |
3 |
F - at Cowanesque Valley |
F |
---|---|
Addison (0-2) |
3 |
Cowanesque Valley (12-2) • |
11 |
F - at Jersey Shore |
F |
---|---|
Shikellamy (8-3) • |
11 |
Jersey Shore (8-3) |
5 |
F - at Sullivan County |
F |
---|---|
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-11) |
0 |
Sullivan County (7-6) • |
16 |
F - at Wyalusing |
F |
---|---|
Athens (8-5) • |
8 |
Wyalusing (6-8) |
1 |
F - at Hughesville |
F |
---|---|
Southern Columbia (2-9) |
3 |
Hughesville (6-6) • |
11 |
F - at Southern Columbia |
F |
---|---|
Hughesville (6-6) • |
12 |
Southern Columbia (2-9) |
2 |
F - at Wellsboro Little League Complex |
F |
---|---|
Towanda (7-5) • |
13 |
Wellsboro (3-10) |
1 |
F - at Central Columbia |
F |
---|---|
Shamokin (7-3) • |
12 |
Central Columbia (4-11) |
1 |
F - at Selinsgrove |
F |
---|---|
Williamsport (3-9) • |
8 |
Selinsgrove (4-11) |
4 |
F - at Northeast Bradford |
F |
---|---|
Sayre (3-9) |
1 |
Northeast Bradford (7-6) • |
15 |
F - at Port Allegany |
F |
---|---|
Galeton (1-8) |
25 |
Port Allegany (1-1) • |
32 |
F - at Sugar Valley |
F |
---|---|
Bucktail (10-2) • |
22 |
Sugar Valley (3-10) |
4 |
F - at Muncy |
F |
---|---|
St. John Neumann (4-9) |
0 |
Muncy (13-0) • |
16 |
May 1, 2024
4:30 pm - at Halifax |
F |
---|---|
East Juniata (5-2) |
0 |
Halifax (0-3) |
0 |
F - at Milton |
F |
---|---|
Montoursville (8-7) • |
6 |
Milton (4-8) |
1 |
F - at Line Mountain |
F |
---|---|
Upper Dauphin (3-2) • |
4 |
Line Mountain (5-5) |
3 |
F - at Canton |
F |
---|---|
Troy (9-1) • |
21 |
Canton (4-10) |
0 |
F - at Wyalusing |
F |
---|---|
Northwest Area (11-3) |
1 |
Wyalusing (6-8) • |
8 |
F - at Addison |
F |
---|---|
Williamson (5-9) • |
8 |
Addison (0-2) |
2 |
F - at Sayre |
F |
---|---|
Montgomery (10-3) • |
14 |
Sayre (3-9) |
7 |
F - at Smethport |
F |
---|---|
Galeton (1-8) |
2 |
Smethport (2-0) • |
20 |
F - at Bucktail |
F |
---|---|
South Williamsport (11-2) • |
13 |
Bucktail (10-2) |
2 |
F - at Sullivan County |
F |
---|---|
Muncy (13-0) • |
15 |
Sullivan County (7-6) |
0 |
May 2, 2024
TBA - at Sullivan County |
F |
---|---|
Benton (0-8) |
0 |
Sullivan County (7-6) |
0 |
3:45 pm - at Bloomsburg |
F |
---|---|
Hughesville (6-6) |
0 |
Bloomsburg (1-10) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Montgomery |
F |
---|---|
Muncy (13-0) |
0 |
Montgomery (10-3) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Milton |
F |
---|---|
Shamokin (7-3) |
0 |
Milton (4-8) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Jersey Shore |
F |
---|---|
Danville (5-5) |
0 |
Jersey Shore (8-3) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Pottsville |
F |
---|---|
Lourdes Regional (8-4) |
0 |
Pottsville (1-0) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Sugar Valley |
F |
---|---|
St. John Neumann (4-9) |
0 |
Sugar Valley (3-10) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Warrior Run |
F |
---|---|
Southern Columbia (2-9) |
0 |
Warrior Run (5-10) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech |
F |
---|---|
Millville (0-11) |
0 |
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-11) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Towanda |
F |
---|---|
Athens (8-5) |
0 |
Towanda (7-5) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Williamsport |
F |
---|---|
Shikellamy (8-3) |
0 |
Williamsport (3-9) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Central Columbia |
F |
---|---|
Mifflinburg (12-3) |
0 |
Central Columbia (4-11) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Selinsgrove |
F |
---|---|
Central Mountain (6-3) |
0 |
Selinsgrove (4-11) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Galeton |
F |
---|---|
Northern Potter (0-2) |
0 |
Galeton (1-8) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Midd-West |
F |
---|---|
Loyalsock (12-0) |
0 |
Midd-West (6-2) |
0 |
May 3, 2024
4:30 pm - at Williamsport |
F |
---|---|
Danville (5-5) |
0 |
Williamsport (3-9) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Millville |
F |
---|---|
Benton (0-8) |
0 |
Millville (0-11) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Sayre |
F |
---|---|
Cowanesque Valley (12-2) |
0 |
Sayre (3-9) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Towanda |
F |
---|---|
Troy (9-1) |
0 |
Towanda (7-5) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Williamson |
F |
---|---|
Canton (4-10) |
0 |
Williamson (5-9) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Milton |
F |
---|---|
Mifflinburg (12-3) |
0 |
Milton (4-8) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Southern Columbia |
F |
---|---|
South Williamsport (11-2) |
0 |
Southern Columbia (2-9) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Wyalusing |
F |
---|---|
Wellsboro (3-10) |
0 |
Wyalusing (6-8) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Susquehanna Community |
F |
---|---|
Northeast Bradford (7-6) |
0 |
Susquehanna Community (0-1) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at Otto-Eldred |
F |
---|---|
Galeton (1-8) |
0 |
Otto-Eldred (1-0) |
0 |
4:30 pm - at East Juniata |
F |
---|---|
Greenwood (0-2) |
0 |
East Juniata (5-2) |
0 |
7:00 pm - at Shikellamy |
F |
---|---|
Selinsgrove (4-11) |
0 |
Shikellamy (8-3) |
0 |
May 4, 2024
TBA - at Jersey Shore |
F |
---|---|
Central Mountain (6-3) |
0 |
Jersey Shore (8-3) |
0 |
11:00 am - at Shamokin |
F |
---|---|
Bloomsburg (1-10) |
0 |
Shamokin (7-3) |
0 |
11:00 am - at Millville |
F |
---|---|
Montgomery (10-3) |
0 |
Millville (0-11) |
0 |
11:00 am - at Holy Redeemer |
F |
---|---|
Loyalsock (12-0) |
0 |
Holy Redeemer (0-0) |
0 |
1:00 pm - at Northeast Bradford |
F |
---|---|
Central Mountain (6-3) |
0 |
Northeast Bradford (7-6) |
0 |