2024 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 9

May 6, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Greenwood

F

Midd-West (2-0)

0

Greenwood (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at East Juniata

F

Fannett Metal (0-0)

0

East Juniata (4-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Athens

F

Danville (3-2)

0

Athens (0-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northwest Area

F

Millville (0-4)

0

Northwest Area (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Lourdes Regional

F

North Schuylkill (0-0)

0

Lourdes Regional (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Montgomery

F

Williamson (1-4)

0

Montgomery (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Bald Eagle Area

F

Williamsport (0-1)

0

Bald Eagle Area (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Line Mountain

F

Milton (1-2)

0

Line Mountain (2-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Bloomsburg

F

Muncy (3-0)

0

Bloomsburg (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Shikellamy

F

South Williamsport (3-0)

0

Shikellamy (1-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Southern Columbia

F

Shamokin (1-1)

0

Southern Columbia (1-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Benton

F

Northeast Bradford (3-0)

0

Benton (0-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Jersey Shore

F

Troy (3-0)

0

Jersey Shore (2-1)

0

 

7:00 pm - at Loyalsock

F

Montoursville (2-3)

0

Loyalsock (4-0)

0

 

May 7, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Line Mountain

F

East Juniata (4-1)

0

Line Mountain (2-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Athens

F

Cowanesque Valley (6-2)

0

Athens (0-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at St. John Neumann

F

Millville (0-4)

0

St. John Neumann (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Wellsboro

F

Canton (1-5)

0

Wellsboro (1-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Montgomery

F

Bucktail (5-0)

0

Montgomery (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Benton (0-4)

0

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Milton

F

Hughesville (0-2)

0

Milton (1-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Wyalusing

F

Sayre (1-2)

0

Wyalusing (0-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Oswayo Valley

F

Galeton (1-3)

0

Oswayo Valley (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Troy

F

Northeast Bradford (3-0)

0

Troy (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Towanda

F

Williamson (1-4)

0

Towanda (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sullivan County

F

Northwest Area (3-0)

0

Sullivan County (3-0)

0

 

May 8, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Muncy

F

Sugar Valley (1-3)

0

Muncy (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Athens

F

Wyalusing (0-3)

0

Athens (0-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Danville

F

South Williamsport (3-0)

0

Danville (3-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Lehighton

F

Lourdes Regional (1-3)

0

Lehighton (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Williamsport

F

Selinsgrove (0-6)

0

Williamsport (0-1)

0

 

May 9, 2024

 

4:00 pm - at Jersey Shore

F

Loyalsock (4-0)

0

Jersey Shore (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Milton

F

Midd-West (2-0)

0

Milton (1-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Danville

F

North Schuylkill (0-0)

0

Danville (3-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at St. John Neumann

F

Montgomery (2-1)

0

St. John Neumann (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Lourdes Regional

F

Weatherly (1-0)

0

Lourdes Regional (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northwest Area

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-4)

0

Northwest Area (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Wellsboro

F

Hughesville (0-2)

0

Wellsboro (1-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Bucktail

F

Muncy (3-0)

0

Bucktail (5-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Susquenita

F

Line Mountain (2-2)

0

Susquenita (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at St. Joseph's Catholic

F

Sugar Valley (1-3)

0

St. Joseph's Catholic (0-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Benton

F

Millville (0-4)

0

Benton (0-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Shamokin

F

Selinsgrove (0-6)

0

Shamokin (1-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at East Juniata

F

Juniata (2-0)

0

East Juniata (4-1)

0

 

May 10, 2024

 

11:00 am - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Northeast Bradford (3-0)

0

North Penn-Liberty (5-0)

0

 

4:15 pm - at Mifflin County

F

Williamsport (0-1)

0

Mifflin County (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Canton

F

Wyalusing (0-3)

0

Canton (1-5)

0

 

4:30 pm - at South Williamsport

F

Montoursville (2-3)

0

South Williamsport (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Towanda (2-1)

0

Cowanesque Valley (6-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Williamson

F

Wellsboro (1-1)

0

Williamson (1-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at St. Joseph's Catholic

F

Line Mountain (2-2)

0

St. Joseph's Catholic (0-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sayre

F

Troy (3-0)

0

Sayre (1-2)

0

 

7:00 pm - at Shikellamy

F

Selinsgrove (0-6)

0

Shikellamy (1-2)

0

 

May 11, 2024

 

11:00 am - at Mifflinburg

F

Shikellamy (1-2)

0

Mifflinburg (5-1)

0

 

11:00 am - at Northern Potter

F

Williamson (1-4)

0

Northern Potter (0-1)

0

 

11:00 am - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Addison (0-0)

0

North Penn-Liberty (5-0)

0

 

11:00 am - at Southern Columbia

F

St. John Neumann (1-3)

0

Southern Columbia (1-4)

0

 

11:00 am - at Midd-West

F

Troy (3-0)

0

Midd-West (2-0)

0

 

11:00 am - at Sullivan County

F

Sayre (1-2)

0

Sullivan County (3-0)

0

 

12:00 pm - at Tunkhannock

F

Jersey Shore (2-1)

0

Tunkhannock (0-0)

0