2024 District 4 Softball Scoreboard

Week 7

April 22, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Susquehanna Community

F

Wyalusing (0-3)

0

Susquehanna Community (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Central Mountain

F

Williamsport (0-1)

0

Central Mountain (2-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northeast Bradford

F

Cowanesque Valley (6-2)

0

Northeast Bradford (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sullivan County

F

St. John Neumann (0-3)

0

Sullivan County (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Montgomery

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-4)

0

Montgomery (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at South Williamsport

F

Towanda (2-1)

0

South Williamsport (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Corning-Painted Post

F

North Penn-Liberty (5-0)

0

Corning-Painted Post (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Warrior Run

F

Muncy (3-0)

0

Warrior Run (2-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northwest Area

F

Bloomsburg (1-3)

0

Northwest Area (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Galeton

F

Coudersport (1-0)

0

Galeton (1-2)

0

 

7:00 pm - at Pine Grove

F

Lourdes Regional (1-3)

0

Pine Grove (1-0)

0

 

April 23, 2024

 

TBA - at Athens

F

Troy (3-0)

0

Athens (0-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Danville

F

Williamsport (0-1)

0

Danville (3-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Canton

F

Cowanesque Valley (6-2)

0

Canton (1-5)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

St. John Neumann (0-3)

0

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Line Mountain

F

Halifax (0-2)

0

Line Mountain (2-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Williamson

F

Northeast Bradford (3-0)

0

Williamson (1-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Central Mountain

F

Jersey Shore (2-1)

0

Central Mountain (2-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Selinsgrove

F

Shikellamy (1-2)

0

Selinsgrove (0-6)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Wellsboro

F

North Penn-Liberty (5-0)

0

Wellsboro (1-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northwest Area

F

Bucktail (5-0)

0

Northwest Area (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Southern Columbia

F

Midd-West (2-0)

0

Southern Columbia (1-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Shamokin

F

Montoursville (2-3)

0

Shamokin (1-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Hughesville

F

Warrior Run (2-4)

0

Hughesville (0-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sullivan County

F

Montgomery (2-1)

0

Sullivan County (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Loyalsock

F

Bloomsburg (1-3)

0

Loyalsock (4-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sugar Valley

F

Millville (0-4)

0

Sugar Valley (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at St. Joseph's Catholic

F

East Juniata (4-1)

0

St. Joseph's Catholic (0-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Mifflinburg

F

Milton (1-2)

0

Mifflinburg (4-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Muncy

F

Benton (0-3)

0

Muncy (3-0)

0

 

April 24, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Lourdes Regional

F

Jim Thorpe (0-0)

0

Lourdes Regional (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Towanda

F

Wyalusing (0-3)

0

Towanda (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Cameron County

F

Galeton (1-2)

0

Cameron County (0-0)

0

 

April 25, 2024

 

4:30 pm - at Line Mountain

F

Newport (0-0)

0

Line Mountain (2-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Pittston Area

F

South Williamsport (3-0)

0

Pittston Area (0-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Central Mountain

F

Shikellamy (1-2)

0

Central Mountain (2-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Milton

F

Central Columbia (2-3)

0

Milton (1-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at St. John Neumann

F

Bucktail (5-0)

0

St. John Neumann (0-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Midd-West

F

Warrior Run (2-4)

0

Midd-West (2-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Hughesville

F

Loyalsock (4-0)

0

Hughesville (0-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sugar Valley

F

Montgomery (2-1)

0

Sugar Valley (1-3)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Southern Columbia

F

Bloomsburg (1-3)

0

Southern Columbia (1-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Millville

F

Sullivan County (3-0)

0

Millville (0-4)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Mifflinburg

F

Montoursville (2-3)

0

Mifflinburg (4-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northwest Area

F

Benton (0-3)

0

Northwest Area (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Danville

F

Selinsgrove (0-6)

0

Danville (3-2)

0

 

7:00 pm - at Williamsport

F

Jersey Shore (2-1)

0

Williamsport (0-1)

0

 

April 26, 2024

 

3:00 pm - at Wellsboro

F

Athens (0-3)

0

Wellsboro (1-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Troy

F

Wyalusing (0-3)

0

Troy (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Sayre

F

Williamson (1-4)

0

Sayre (1-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Northeast Bradford

F

Canton (1-5)

0

Northeast Bradford (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Towanda

F

North Penn-Liberty (5-0)

0

Towanda (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Muncy

F

Bucktail (5-0)

0

Muncy (3-0)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Galeton

F

Otto-Eldred (0-0)

0

Galeton (1-2)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Montgomery

F

Benton (0-3)

0

Montgomery (2-1)

0

 

4:30 pm - at Lourdes Regional

F

Panther Valley (0-0)

0

Lourdes Regional (1-3)

0

 

April 27, 2024

 

TBA - at Central Columbia

F

Athens (0-3)

0

Central Columbia (2-3)

0

 

11:00 am - at Northern Potter

F

Cowanesque Valley (6-2)

0

Northern Potter (0-1)

0

 

11:00 am - at Montrose

F

Towanda (2-1)

0

Montrose (0-0)

0

 

11:00 am - at Shenandoah Valley

F

Shamokin (1-1)

0

Shenandoah Valley (0-1)

0

 

11:00 am - at Selinsgrove

F

Greenwood (0-0)

0

Selinsgrove (0-6)

0

 

11:00 am - at Hughesville

F

Sugar Valley (1-3)

0

Hughesville (0-2)

0

 

11:00 am - at Bloomsburg

F

Williams Valley (1-0)

0

Bloomsburg (1-3)

0

 

11:00 am - at Lourdes Regional

F

Millville (0-4)

0

Lourdes Regional (1-3)

0

 

1:00 pm - at Central Columbia HS

F

Milton (1-2)

0

Athens (0-3)

0

 

1:00 pm - at South Williamsport

F

Northeast Bradford (3-0)

0

South Williamsport (3-0)

0

 

1:00 pm - at St. John Neumann

F

Wellsboro (1-1)

0

St. John Neumann (0-3)

0